Best Narrative Feature
A Sun
3 NG Film Co., Ltd.,MandarinVision Co., Ltd.,Eight Eight Nine Films Co., Ltd.,MirrorFiction Inc.,UNI Connect Broadcast Production Co., Ltd.
Suk Suk
New Voice Film Productions Limited
The Garden of Evening Mists
Astro Shaw Sdn. Bhd.,HBO Asia
Wet Season
Giraffe Pictures Pte. Ltd.
Detention
1 Production Film Co.,Gamania Digital Entertainment Co., Ltd.,Truffe Holdings Limited,Lots Home Entertainment Co., Limited,Yi Tiao Long Hu Bao International Entertainment Co.,Taichung Film Development Foundation,Kaohsiung Film Fund,Warner Bros. (F.E.) Inc. Taiwan Branch
Best Documentary
The Tree Remembers
LAU Kek-huat
Hummingbird Production Co., Ltd.
Your Face
TSAI Ming-liang
Homegreen Films Co.,Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
The Good Daughter
WU Yu-ying
Bamboo Theatre
CHEUK Cheung
Xiqu Centre, West Kowloon Cultural District
Last Year When the Train Passed by
HUANG Pang-chuan
Le Fresnoy - National Studio for Contemporary Arts
Best Animated Feature ( None )
Best Live Action Short Film
Old Man and A Dog
Ryan CHAN Hon-yan
Liu A, Sing A, and Bi Hong
TSHUA Tsu-ting
Rebel Boy
CHEN Yi-kai
3 Generations 3 Days
CHU Hoi-ying
Langit Budak Biru
LIM Kean-hian
Best Animated Short Film
Hidden Zone
NG Chee-chong
My Father at Grandma’s Funeral
JHAN Bo-jyun
Gold Fish
Fish WANG
Adorable
CHUNG Cheng-hsu
The Lighthouse
Jay LEI Pui-weng
Best Director
CHUNG Mong-hong
A Sun
Tom LIN Shu-yu
The Garden of Evening Mists
Anthony CHEN
Wet Season
CHANG Tso-chi
Synapses
Midi Z
Nina Wu
Best Leading Actor
WU Chien-ho
A Sun
CHEN Yi-wen
A Sun
Tai Bo
Suk Suk
Ben YUEN
Suk Suk
CHU Pak-hong
My Prince Edward
Best Leading Actress
Samantha KO
A Sun
LEE Sinje
The Garden of Evening Mists
YEO Yann-yann
Wet Season
LU Hsueh-feng
Synapses
Gingle WANG
Detention
Best Supporting Actor
LIU Kuan-ting
A Sun
TUAN Chun-hao
We Are Champions
KOH Jia-ler
Wet Season
YANG Shi-bin
Wet Season
LI Ying-chuan
Synapses
Best Supporting Actress
YAO Yi-ti
The Gangs, The Oscars, and The Walking Dead
WEN Chen-ling
A Sun
Patra AU Ga-man
Suk Suk
LU Yi-ching
3 Days 2 Nights
Winnie CHANG
The Teacher
Best New Director
LAU Kek-huat, Vera CHEN
Boluomi
HUNG Tzu-hsuan
The Scoundrels
HSU Chia-kai
The Last Thieves
John HSU
Detention
WONG Yee-lam
My Prince Edward
Best New Performer
YUAN Teng
The Paradise
TSAI Jia-yin
Heavy Craving
Fandy FAN
We Are Champions
Oscar CHIU
The Teacher
TSENG Jing-hua
Detention
Best Original Screenplay
CHUNG Mong-hong, CHANG Yao-sheng
A Sun
Ray YEUNG
Suk Suk
YEO Siew-hua
A Land Imagined
Anthony CHEN
Wet Season
WU Ke-xi, Midi Z
Nina Wu
Best Adapted Screenplay
LAI Meng-jie, Neverland Entertainment Limited, LIU Hsueh-jung
Stand by Me
Richard SMITH
The Garden of Evening Mists
John HSU, FU Kai-ling, CHIEN Shih-keng
Detention
Best Cinematography
NAKASHIMA Nagao
A Sun
CHEN Ko-chin, CHEN Chih-hsuan
The Scoundrels
CHEN Ta-pu
We Are Champions
Kartik VIJAY
The Garden of Evening Mists
Florian J.E. ZINKE
Nina Wu
Best Visual Effects
Charles LEE, YEH Jen-hao
The Devil Fish
Wells TU, Film Tailor Studio
We Are Champions
Simple View Production Company
Synapses
Renovatio Pictures, Tomi KUO
Detention
Grass Jelly Studio, MoonShine Animation, The White Rabbit Entertainment, Inc.
MAYDAY LIFE
Best Art Direction
HSIAO Jen-chieh
Paradise Next
LAI Yung-kun
The Magnificent Bobita
Penny TSAI Pei-ling, LUM Heng-soon, CHEN Hsuan-shao
The Garden of Evening Mists
WANG Chih-cheng
Detention
KUO Chih-da
Nina Wu
Best Makeup & Costume Design
KAO Chia-lin
The Magnificent Bobita
Lore SHIH
The Gangs, The Oscars, and The Walking Dead
HSU Li-wen, LO Wan-yi
The Scoundrels
Nikki GOOLEY, Biby CHOW, Penny TSAI Pei-ling, Nina EDWARDS
The Garden of Evening Mists
Jelly CHUNG, CHAN Cheuk-ming
Nina Wu
Best Action Choreography
HUNG Shih-hao
The Scoundrels
HUNG Shih-hao, CHIA Fan
We Are Champions
Jimmy HUNG
Detention
Gino YANG
MAYDAY LIFE
Best Original Film Score
SAKAMOTO Ryuichi
Your Face
TEO Wei-yong
A Land Imagined
Onn SAN
The Garden of Evening Mists
LU Luming
Detention
LIM Giong
Nina Wu
Best Original Film Song
A Kind of Sorrow
Lyricist : Gavin LIN  Composer : Alex CHANG-CHIEN  Performer : Lisang Pacidal Koyouan
( More Than Blue )
Distant Journey
Lyricist : CHUNG Mong-hong  Composer : LIN Sheng-xiang  Performer : LIN Sheng-xiang
( A Sun )
The Day After Rain
Lyricist : Summer LEI  Composer : LU Luming, Summer LEI  Performer : Summer LEI
( Detention )
Nina Wu
Lyricist : Sandee CHAN  Composer : Sandee CHAN  Performer : Sandee CHAN
( Nina Wu )
My Prince Edward
Lyricist : WONG Yee-lam  Composer : Eman LAM  Performer : Stephy TANG
( My Prince Edward )
Best Film Editing
LAI Hsiu-hsiung
A Sun
Wenders LI, KAO Ming-cheng, LI Bin, Barfuss HUI
The Scoundrels
Daniel HUI
A Land Imagined
SOO Mun-thye
The Garden of Evening Mists
SHIEH Meng-ju
Detention
Best Sound Effects
Narubett PEAMYAI, Sidney HU, YANG Tzu-chieh
The Scoundrels
R.T KAO, Aki CHEN
We Are Champions
Damien GUILLAUME, Gilles BENARDEAU
A Land Imagined
Dennis TSAO, Book CHIEN, TANG Shiang-chu
Detention
LI Danfeng, CHOU Cheng, Morgan YEN
Nina Wu
Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year
TANG Shiang-chu
Lifetime Achievement Award
WANG Toon
Jimmy WANG Yu
The Tree Remembers
Best Documentary
LAU Kek-huat
Hummingbird Production Co., Ltd.
Your Face
Best Documentary
TSAI Ming-liang
Homegreen Films Co.,Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
Best Original Film Score
SAKAMOTO Ryuichi
The Good Daughter
Best Documentary
WU Yu-ying
Bamboo Theatre
Best Documentary
CHEUK Cheung
Xiqu Centre, West Kowloon Cultural District
Last Year When the Train Passed by
Best Documentary
HUANG Pang-chuan
Le Fresnoy - National Studio for Contemporary Arts
More Than Blue
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Gavin LIN  Composer : Alex CHANG-CHIEN  Performer : Lisang Pacidal Koyouan
( A Kind of Sorrow )
Paradise Next
Best Art Direction
HSIAO Jen-chieh
Boluomi
Best New Director
LAU Kek-huat, Vera CHEN
The Paradise
Best New Performer
YUAN Teng
Stand by Me
Best Adapted Screenplay
LAI Meng-jie, Neverland Entertainment Limited, LIU Hsueh-jung
The Magnificent Bobita
Best Art Direction
LAI Yung-kun
Best Makeup & Costume Design
KAO Chia-lin
The Gangs, The Oscars, and The Walking Dead
Best Supporting Actress
YAO Yi-ti
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Lore SHIH
A Sun
Best Narrative Feature
3 NG Film Co., Ltd.,MandarinVision Co., Ltd.,Eight Eight Nine Films Co., Ltd.,MirrorFiction Inc.,UNI Connect Broadcast Production Co., Ltd.
Best Director
CHUNG Mong-hong
Best Leading Actor
WU Chien-ho
Best Leading Actor
CHEN Yi-wen
Best Leading Actress
Samantha KO
Best Supporting Actor
LIU Kuan-ting
Best Supporting Actress
WEN Chen-ling
Best Original Screenplay
CHUNG Mong-hong, CHANG Yao-sheng
Best Cinematography
NAKASHIMA Nagao
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : CHUNG Mong-hong  Composer : LIN Sheng-xiang  Performer : LIN Sheng-xiang
( Distant Journey )
Best Film Editing
LAI Hsiu-hsiung
Suk Suk
Best Narrative Feature
New Voice Film Productions Limited
Best Leading Actor
Tai Bo
Best Leading Actor
Ben YUEN
Best Supporting Actress
Patra AU Ga-man
Best Original Screenplay
Ray YEUNG
The Devil Fish
Best Visual Effects
Charles LEE, YEH Jen-hao
The Scoundrels
Best New Director
HUNG Tzu-hsuan
Best Cinematography
CHEN Ko-chin, CHEN Chih-hsuan
Best Makeup & Costume Design
HSU Li-wen, LO Wan-yi
Best Action Choreography
HUNG Shih-hao
Best Film Editing
Wenders LI, KAO Ming-cheng, LI Bin, Barfuss HUI
Best Sound Effects
Narubett PEAMYAI, Sidney HU, YANG Tzu-chieh
The Last Thieves
Best New Director
HSU Chia-kai
Heavy Craving
Best New Performer
TSAI Jia-yin
We Are Champions
Best Supporting Actor
TUAN Chun-hao
Best New Performer
Fandy FAN
Best Cinematography
CHEN Ta-pu
Best Visual Effects
Wells TU, Film Tailor Studio
Best Action Choreography
HUNG Shih-hao, CHIA Fan
Best Sound Effects
R.T KAO, Aki CHEN
A Land Imagined
Best Original Screenplay
YEO Siew-hua
Best Original Film Score
TEO Wei-yong
Best Film Editing
Daniel HUI
Best Sound Effects
Damien GUILLAUME, Gilles BENARDEAU
3 Days 2 Nights
Best Supporting Actress
LU Yi-ching
The Garden of Evening Mists
Best Narrative Feature
Astro Shaw Sdn. Bhd.,HBO Asia
Best Director
Tom LIN Shu-yu
Best Leading Actress
LEE Sinje
Best Adapted Screenplay
Richard SMITH
Best Cinematography
Kartik VIJAY
Best Art Direction
Penny TSAI Pei-ling, LUM Heng-soon, CHEN Hsuan-shao
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Nikki GOOLEY, Biby CHOW, Penny TSAI Pei-ling, Nina EDWARDS
Best Original Film Score
Onn SAN
Best Film Editing
SOO Mun-thye
Wet Season
Best Narrative Feature
Giraffe Pictures Pte. Ltd.
Best Director
Anthony CHEN
Best Leading Actress
YEO Yann-yann
Best Supporting Actor
KOH Jia-ler
Best Supporting Actor
YANG Shi-bin
Best Original Screenplay
Anthony CHEN
The Teacher
Best Supporting Actress
Winnie CHANG
Best New Performer
Oscar CHIU
Synapses
Best Director
CHANG Tso-chi
Best Leading Actress
LU Hsueh-feng
Best Supporting Actor
LI Ying-chuan
Best Visual Effects
Simple View Production Company
Detention
Best Narrative Feature
1 Production Film Co.,Gamania Digital Entertainment Co., Ltd.,Truffe Holdings Limited,Lots Home Entertainment Co., Limited,Yi Tiao Long Hu Bao International Entertainment Co.,Taichung Film Development Foundation,Kaohsiung Film Fund,Warner Bros. (F.E.) Inc. Taiwan Branch
Best Leading Actress
Gingle WANG
Best New Director
John HSU
Best New Performer
TSENG Jing-hua
Best Adapted Screenplay
John HSU, FU Kai-ling, CHIEN Shih-keng
Best Visual Effects
Renovatio Pictures, Tomi KUO
Best Art Direction
WANG Chih-cheng
Best Action Choreography
Jimmy HUNG
Best Original Film Score
LU Luming
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Summer LEI  Composer : LU Luming, Summer LEI  Performer : Summer LEI
( The Day After Rain )
Best Film Editing
SHIEH Meng-ju
Best Sound Effects
Dennis TSAO, Book CHIEN, TANG Shiang-chu
Nina Wu
Best Director
Midi Z
Best Original Screenplay
WU Ke-xi, Midi Z
Best Cinematography
Florian J.E. ZINKE
Best Art Direction
KUO Chih-da
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Jelly CHUNG, CHAN Cheuk-ming
Best Original Film Score
LIM Giong
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Sandee CHAN  Composer : Sandee CHAN  Performer : Sandee CHAN
( Nina Wu )
Best Sound Effects
LI Danfeng, CHOU Cheng, Morgan YEN
My Prince Edward
Best Leading Actor
CHU Pak-hong
Best New Director
WONG Yee-lam
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : WONG Yee-lam  Composer : Eman LAM  Performer : Stephy TANG
( My Prince Edward )
MAYDAY LIFE
Best Visual Effects
Grass Jelly Studio, MoonShine Animation, The White Rabbit Entertainment, Inc.
Best Action Choreography
Gino YANG
Hidden Zone
Best Animated Short Film
NG Chee-chong
My Father at Grandma’s Funeral
Best Animated Short Film
JHAN Bo-jyun
Gold Fish
Best Animated Short Film
Fish WANG
Adorable
Best Animated Short Film
CHUNG Cheng-hsu
The Lighthouse
Best Animated Short Film
Jay LEI Pui-weng
Old Man and A Dog
Best Live Action Short Film
Ryan CHAN Hon-yan
Liu A, Sing A, and Bi Hong
Best Live Action Short Film
TSHUA Tsu-ting
Rebel Boy
Best Live Action Short Film
CHEN Yi-kai
3 Generations 3 Days
Best Live Action Short Film
CHU Hoi-ying
Langit Budak Biru
Best Live Action Short Film
LIM Kean-hian