Best Feature Film
The Love Eterne
Shaw Brothers (Hong Kong) Ltd.
Best Feature Film – Runner Up
From Dusk Till Dawn
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Empress Wu
Shaw Brothers (Hong Kong) Ltd.
Father Takes a Bride
Motion Picture & General Investment Co. Ltd.
Best Documentary
台灣漁業
Taiwan Film Studio
Best Documentary – Runner Up
中華民國五十一年國慶
China Motion Picture Studio
今日台灣(五十二年版)
Taiwan Film Studio
獲獎助金影片
White Cloud Home Town
華明公司
Liang Hongyu, the Patriotic Drummer-girl
New Light Film Company
最佳社會教育特別獎
No Greater Love
Taiwan Film Studio
Best Director
LI Han-hsiang
The Love Eterne
Best Leading Actor
TANG Ching
From Dusk Till Dawn
Best Leading Actress
Loh Ti
The Love Eterne
Best Supporting Actor
MA Chi
White Cloud Home Town
Best Supporting Actress
TU Chuan
The Second Spring
最佳童星
LUO Wan-lin
In the Neighbourhood
Best Screenplay
KO Jui-fen
Bitter Sweet
最佳黑白攝影
HO Luk-ying
Little Lotus
Best Film Editing
CHIANG Hsing-lung
The Love Eterne
最佳音樂
CHOU Lan-ping
The Love Eterne
最佳紀錄片攝影
CHEN Yu-po
台灣漁業
最佳紀錄片策劃
HSIUNG Guang
中華民國五十一年國慶
最佳演員特別獎
Ivy LIN Po
The Love Eterne
Empress Wu
Best Feature Film – Runner Up
Shaw Brothers (Hong Kong) Ltd.
Father Takes a Bride
Best Feature Film – Runner Up
Motion Picture & General Investment Co. Ltd.
今日台灣(五十二年版)
Best Documentary – Runner Up
Taiwan Film Studio
Liang Hongyu, the Patriotic Drummer-girl
獲獎助金影片
New Light Film Company
No Greater Love
最佳社會教育特別獎
Taiwan Film Studio
The Love Eterne
Best Feature Film
Shaw Brothers (Hong Kong) Ltd.
Best Director
LI Han-hsiang
Best Leading Actress
Loh Ti
Best Film Editing
CHIANG Hsing-lung
最佳音樂
CHOU Lan-ping
最佳演員特別獎
Ivy LIN Po
From Dusk Till Dawn
Best Feature Film – Runner Up
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Best Leading Actor
TANG Ching
台灣漁業
Best Documentary
Taiwan Film Studio
最佳紀錄片攝影
CHEN Yu-po
中華民國五十一年國慶
Best Documentary – Runner Up
China Motion Picture Studio
最佳紀錄片策劃
HSIUNG Guang
White Cloud Home Town
獲獎助金影片
華明公司
Best Supporting Actor
MA Chi
The Second Spring
Best Supporting Actress
TU Chuan
Bitter Sweet
Best Screenplay
KO Jui-fen
Little Lotus
最佳黑白攝影
HO Luk-ying
In the Neighbourhood
最佳童星
LUO Wan-lin