Best Feature Film
Old Mao's Second Spring
高仕公司
公僕
永佳公司
Madam Yu-Ching
天下公司
小逃犯
中域公司
The Boys from Fengkuei
萬年青公司
Long Arm of the Law
Golden Harvest (HK) Limited
Best Documentary
四季如春的台北
Central Motion Picture Corporation
This Crowded Land
光啟社
台灣的廟會
台製廠
枕戈待旦
中國電影製片廠
尋根
中國電影製片廠
Best Director
CHANG Yi
Madam Yu-Ching
麥當雄
Long Arm of the Law
HOU Hsiao-hsien
The Boys from Fengkuei
Best Leading Actor
Danny LEE
公僕
Jackie CHAN
Project A
SUN Yueh
Old Mao's Second Spring
Best Leading Actress
Loretta YANG
小逃犯
張純芳
Old Mao's Second Spring
姚煒
The Last Night of Madam Chin
Best Supporting Actor
CHANG Feng
頤園飄香
陳震雷
Old Mao's Second Spring
CHEUNG Ka-Nin
公僕
Best Supporting Actress
陳秋燕
Ah Fei
林凱玲
An Amorous Woman of Tang Dynasty
CHENG Hsiu Ying
小逃犯
最佳童星
林鼎峯
Madam Yu-Ching
王啟光
A Summer at Grandpa's
王峻柏
小逃犯
Best Original Screenplay
WU Nien-Jen
Old Mao's Second Spring
Philip CHAN
Long Arm of the Law
CHANG Yung-hsiang, 張佩成
頤園飄香
Best Adapted Screenplay
CHU Tien-wen
A Summer at Grandpa's
CHANG Yi
Madam Yu-Ching
HOU Hsiao-hsien, 廖輝英
Ah Fei
Best Cinematography
黃仲標
The Last Affair
古國華
Long Arm of the Law
Chen Kunhou
The Boys from Fengkuei
Best Film Editing
Peter CHEUNG
Project A
Peter CHEUNG
Long Arm of the Law
LIAO Ching-sung
The Boys from Fengkuei
Best Art Direction
王俠軍, 鄒志良
Madam Yu-Ching
William CHANG
The Last Affair
陳景森, 鄺廣賢
An Amorous Woman of Tang Dynasty
最佳服裝設計
William CHANG
The Last Affair
劉季友
An Amorous Woman of Tang Dynasty
王榕生
The Last Night of Madam Chin
Best Original Film Score
CHANG Hong Yi
Madam Yu-Ching
LAW Wing Fai
The Last Affair
Jim SHUM
An Amorous Woman of Tang Dynasty
最佳電影插曲
許冠傑
A Family Affair
李壽全
The Time You Need a Friend
陳志遠, 慎芝
The Last Night of Madam Chin
最佳錄音
王榮芳
Madam Yu-Ching
TU Duu-chih
竹劍少年
周少龍
Long Arm of the Law
Old Mao's Second Spring
Best Feature Film
高仕公司
Best Leading Actor
SUN Yueh
Best Leading Actress
張純芳
Best Supporting Actor
陳震雷
Best Original Screenplay
WU Nien-Jen
A Family Affair
最佳電影插曲
許冠傑
竹劍少年
最佳錄音
TU Duu-chih
Ah Fei
Best Supporting Actress
陳秋燕
Best Adapted Screenplay
HOU Hsiao-hsien, 廖輝英
The Last Affair
Best Cinematography
黃仲標
Best Art Direction
William CHANG
最佳服裝設計
William CHANG
Best Original Film Score
LAW Wing Fai
An Amorous Woman of Tang Dynasty
Best Supporting Actress
林凱玲
Best Art Direction
陳景森, 鄺廣賢
最佳服裝設計
劉季友
Best Original Film Score
Jim SHUM
The Time You Need a Friend
最佳電影插曲
李壽全
尋根
Best Documentary
中國電影製片廠
頤園飄香
Best Supporting Actor
CHANG Feng
Best Original Screenplay
CHANG Yung-hsiang, 張佩成
A Summer at Grandpa's
最佳童星
王啟光
Best Adapted Screenplay
CHU Tien-wen
Project A
Best Leading Actor
Jackie CHAN
Best Film Editing
Peter CHEUNG
枕戈待旦
Best Documentary
中國電影製片廠
公僕
Best Feature Film
永佳公司
Best Leading Actor
Danny LEE
Best Supporting Actor
CHEUNG Ka-Nin
Madam Yu-Ching
Best Feature Film
天下公司
Best Director
CHANG Yi
最佳童星
林鼎峯
Best Adapted Screenplay
CHANG Yi
Best Art Direction
王俠軍, 鄒志良
Best Original Film Score
CHANG Hong Yi
最佳錄音
王榮芳
小逃犯
Best Feature Film
中域公司
Best Leading Actress
Loretta YANG
Best Supporting Actress
CHENG Hsiu Ying
最佳童星
王峻柏
The Boys from Fengkuei
Best Feature Film
萬年青公司
Best Director
HOU Hsiao-hsien
Best Cinematography
Chen Kunhou
Best Film Editing
LIAO Ching-sung
Long Arm of the Law
Best Feature Film
Golden Harvest (HK) Limited
Best Director
麥當雄
Best Original Screenplay
Philip CHAN
Best Cinematography
古國華
Best Film Editing
Peter CHEUNG
最佳錄音
周少龍
四季如春的台北
Best Documentary
Central Motion Picture Corporation
This Crowded Land
Best Documentary
光啟社
台灣的廟會
Best Documentary
台製廠
The Last Night of Madam Chin
Best Leading Actress
姚煒
最佳服裝設計
王榕生
最佳電影插曲
陳志遠, 慎芝