Best Feature Film
The Terrorizers
Golden Harvest (HK) Limited,三一公司
Reunion
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Braveheart
香港新藝城公司
The Lunatic
D & B Films Co., Ltd.
The Heroic Pioneers
台製廠
Passion
D & B Films Co., Ltd.
Best Documentary
殺戮戰場的邊緣
光啟社
吸煙為了什麼
台製廠
南迴鐵路工程
台製廠
山水有情
志上公司
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Best Director
John WOO
Braveheart
LI Hsing
The Heroic Pioneers
Sylvia CHANG
Passion
Best Leading Actor
Tommy TAM
Braveheart
CHOW Yun Fat
Braveheart
Kent CHENG
Why Me?
Best Leading Actress
Sylvia CHANG
Passion
Loretta YANG
我的愛
繆騫人
The Terrorizers
Best Supporting Actor
Paul CHIN Pei
The Lunatic
李子雄
Braveheart
龍銘恩
公家飯
Best Supporting Actress
繆騫人
Passion
焦姣
Why Me?
李黛玲
The Outsiders
Best Original Screenplay
Hsiao Yeah
Reunion
Hsiao Yeah, Edward YANG
The Terrorizers
Sylvia CHANG
Passion
Best Adapted Screenplay
WU Nien-Jen
The Two of Us
黃春明
莎喲娜啦!再見!
Kuang-Chong Yu, 明亮
陽春老爸
Best Cinematography
Horace WONG
Braveheart
周業興
The Heroic Pioneers
Jingle MA
Passion
Best Film Editing
KAM Ma
Braveheart
WONG Ming Lam
飛躍羚羊
JIANG Guoquan
Passion
Best Art Direction
鄒志良
The Heroic Pioneers
William CHANG
Passion
William CHANG
Dream Lovers
最佳服裝設計
顧寧遠
The Heroic Pioneers
William CHANG
Dream Lovers
方盈
Immortal Story
最佳原著音樂
Joseph KOO
Braveheart
Tso Hung Yuan, SHIH Jei Young
The Heroic Pioneers
LAW Wing Fai
Dream Lovers
最佳電影插曲
張子石
The Two of Us
SHIH Jei Young
The Heroic Pioneers
李宗盛, 鍾曉陽, Sylvia CHANG
Passion
最佳錄音
TU Duu-chih
我的愛
新藝公司
Braveheart
王榮芳, 陳正雄
The Heroic Pioneers
最佳紀錄片導演
鄭賢治
南迴鐵路工程
LEE Daw-ming
殺戮戰場的邊緣
YU Wei-cheng
Special Awards
李業
The Terrorizers
Best Feature Film
Golden Harvest (HK) Limited,三一公司
Best Leading Actress
繆騫人
Best Original Screenplay
Hsiao Yeah, Edward YANG
Why Me?
Best Leading Actor
Kent CHENG
Best Supporting Actress
焦姣
我的愛
Best Leading Actress
Loretta YANG
最佳錄音
TU Duu-chih
飛躍羚羊
Best Film Editing
WONG Ming Lam
Best Documentary
Central Motion Picture Corporation
最佳紀錄片導演
YU Wei-cheng
莎喲娜啦!再見!
Best Adapted Screenplay
黃春明
陽春老爸
Best Adapted Screenplay
Kuang-Chong Yu, 明亮
Dream Lovers
Best Art Direction
William CHANG
最佳服裝設計
William CHANG
最佳原著音樂
LAW Wing Fai
The Outsiders
Best Supporting Actress
李黛玲
The Two of Us
Best Adapted Screenplay
WU Nien-Jen
最佳電影插曲
張子石
公家飯
Best Supporting Actor
龍銘恩
山水有情
Best Documentary
志上公司
Reunion
Best Feature Film
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Best Original Screenplay
Hsiao Yeah
Braveheart
Best Feature Film
香港新藝城公司
Best Director
John WOO
Best Leading Actor
Tommy TAM
Best Leading Actor
CHOW Yun Fat
Best Supporting Actor
李子雄
Best Cinematography
Horace WONG
Best Film Editing
KAM Ma
最佳原著音樂
Joseph KOO
最佳錄音
新藝公司
The Lunatic
Best Feature Film
D & B Films Co., Ltd.
Best Supporting Actor
Paul CHIN Pei
The Heroic Pioneers
Best Feature Film
台製廠
Best Director
LI Hsing
Best Cinematography
周業興
Best Art Direction
鄒志良
最佳服裝設計
顧寧遠
最佳原著音樂
Tso Hung Yuan, SHIH Jei Young
最佳電影插曲
SHIH Jei Young
最佳錄音
王榮芳, 陳正雄
Passion
Best Feature Film
D & B Films Co., Ltd.
Best Director
Sylvia CHANG
Best Leading Actress
Sylvia CHANG
Best Supporting Actress
繆騫人
Best Original Screenplay
Sylvia CHANG
Best Cinematography
Jingle MA
Best Film Editing
JIANG Guoquan
Best Art Direction
William CHANG
最佳電影插曲
李宗盛, 鍾曉陽, Sylvia CHANG
殺戮戰場的邊緣
Best Documentary
光啟社
最佳紀錄片導演
LEE Daw-ming
吸煙為了什麼
Best Documentary
台製廠
南迴鐵路工程
Best Documentary
台製廠
最佳紀錄片導演
鄭賢治
Immortal Story
Best Feature Film
3H Productions Ltd.
最佳服裝設計
方盈