Best Feature Film
Till the End of the World
Tomson (Hong Kong) Films Co., Ltd.
Song of the Exile
高仕公司
Farewell, China
Golden Harvest (HK) Limited
The Story of a Gangster
學彥公司
The Man From Island West
歡樂無限電影有限公司
Swordsman
Film Workshop Co., Ltd.
Best Documentary Film
The Homeland of the Mangroves
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Formosan Macaque - Mao Mao Lien and Her Fridnds
光華公司
Best Animation ( None )
Best Director
YEH Hung Wei
The Story of a Gangster
Clara LAW
Farewell, China
YIM Ho
Till the End of the World
Best Actor In Leading Role
Tony LEUNG Ka Fai
Farewell, China
CHAO Hsen Li
The Story of a Gangster
Alex MAN
Fraternity
Best Actress In Leading Role
LIN Chin Hsia
Till the End of the World
Cecilia YIP
This Funny Thing
DoDo CHENG
Her Fatal
Best Actor In Supporting Role
Jacky CHEUNG
Swordsman
John WOO
Rebel From China
YANG Chin Huan
Fraternity
CHEN Yi Da
Two Painters
Best Actress In Supporting Role
Maggie CHEUNG
Till the End of the World
DiDi HSIO
The Man From Island West
Rain LAU
Queen of Temple Street
Siqin Gaowa
A Woman and Seven Husbands
Best Feature Film Screenplay
WU Nien-Jen
Song of the Exile
Eddie L. C. FONG
Farewell, China
Echo Chen de Guero, YIM Ho
Till the End of the World
Best Feature Film Adapted Screenplay
Hsiao Yeah
The Story of a Gangster
Alfred CHEUNG, Keith WONG
Her Fatal
KWAN Man Leung, WONG Ying, Jason LAM Kee To, LAO Taimuk, LEUNG Yiu Ming, TAI Fuho
Swordsman
Best Feature Film Cinematography
HUANG Ming Chuan
The Man From Island West
Ardy LAM Kok Wah, Peter PAU
Swordsman
Jingle MA
Farewell, China
POON Hang Sang
Till the End of the World
Best Feature Film Editing
David HU, MAK Chi Sin
Swordsman
John WOO
Bullet in the Head
KAM Ma
Farewell, China
CHAO Cheing Kam
Till the End of the World
Best Feature Film Film Art Design
LEUNG Wah Sang
Swordsman
LEUNG Wah Sang
Bullet in the Head
Rebecca LEE
Farewell, China
Edith CHEUNG, Jessinta LIU
Till the End of the World
Best Feature Film Costume And Makeup Design
John HAU
Yashiko Kawashima
Shirley CHAN Ku Fang
Song of the Exile
NG Po Ling, Edith CHEUNG
Swordsman
Edith CHEUNG
Till the End of the World
Best Feature Film Music
CHANG Hong Yi
Fraternity
Jimi CHEN
The Man From Island West
SHIH Jei Young
Till the End of the World
Best Feature Film Song
James WONG
Swordsman
LO Ta-yu
Till the End of the World
Best Feature Film Recording
Soundwave Studio
A Chinese Ghost Story
Jim SHUM
Farewell, China
Cinema City Recording Studio Ltd.
Till the End of the World
Special Jury Award
Hayley MAN
Farewell, China
Till the End of the World
Best Feature Film
Tomson (Hong Kong) Films Co., Ltd.
Best Director
YIM Ho
Best Actress In Leading Role
LIN Chin Hsia
Best Actress In Supporting Role
Maggie CHEUNG
Best Feature Film Screenplay
Echo Chen de Guero, YIM Ho
Best Feature Film Cinematography
POON Hang Sang
Best Feature Film Editing
CHAO Cheing Kam
Best Feature Film Film Art Design
Edith CHEUNG, Jessinta LIU
Best Feature Film Costume And Makeup Design
Edith CHEUNG
Best Feature Film Music
SHIH Jei Young
Best Feature Film Song
LO Ta-yu
Best Feature Film Recording
Cinema City Recording Studio Ltd.
A Woman and Seven Husbands
Best Actress In Supporting Role
Siqin Gaowa
This Funny Thing
Best Actress In Leading Role
Cecilia YIP
Queen of Temple Street
Best Actress In Supporting Role
Rain LAU
Rebel From China
Best Actor In Supporting Role
John WOO
Her Fatal
Best Actress In Leading Role
DoDo CHENG
Best Feature Film Adapted Screenplay
Alfred CHEUNG, Keith WONG
Two Painters
Best Actor In Supporting Role
CHEN Yi Da
Formosan Macaque - Mao Mao Lien and Her Fridnds
Best Documentary Film
光華公司
Fraternity
Best Actor In Leading Role
Alex MAN
Best Actor In Supporting Role
YANG Chin Huan
Best Feature Film Music
CHANG Hong Yi
Yashiko Kawashima
Best Feature Film Costume And Makeup Design
John HAU
A Chinese Ghost Story
Best Feature Film Recording
Soundwave Studio
The Homeland of the Mangroves
Best Documentary Film
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Swordsman
Best Feature Film
Film Workshop Co., Ltd.
Best Actor In Supporting Role
Jacky CHEUNG
Best Feature Film Adapted Screenplay
KWAN Man Leung, WONG Ying, Jason LAM Kee To, LAO Taimuk, LEUNG Yiu Ming, TAI Fuho
Best Feature Film Cinematography
Ardy LAM Kok Wah, Peter PAU
Best Feature Film Editing
David HU, MAK Chi Sin
Best Feature Film Film Art Design
LEUNG Wah Sang
Best Feature Film Costume And Makeup Design
NG Po Ling, Edith CHEUNG
Best Feature Film Song
James WONG
The Man From Island West
Best Feature Film
歡樂無限電影有限公司
Best Actress In Supporting Role
DiDi HSIO
Best Feature Film Cinematography
HUANG Ming Chuan
Best Feature Film Music
Jimi CHEN
The Story of a Gangster
Best Feature Film
學彥公司
Best Director
YEH Hung Wei
Best Actor In Leading Role
CHAO Hsen Li
Best Feature Film Adapted Screenplay
Hsiao Yeah
Farewell, China
Best Feature Film
Golden Harvest (HK) Limited
Best Director
Clara LAW
Best Actor In Leading Role
Tony LEUNG Ka Fai
Best Feature Film Screenplay
Eddie L. C. FONG
Best Feature Film Cinematography
Jingle MA
Best Feature Film Editing
KAM Ma
Best Feature Film Film Art Design
Rebecca LEE
Best Feature Film Recording
Jim SHUM
Special Jury Award
Hayley MAN
Song of the Exile
Best Feature Film
高仕公司
Best Feature Film Screenplay
WU Nien-Jen
Best Feature Film Costume And Makeup Design
Shirley CHAN Ku Fang
Bullet in the Head
Best Feature Film Editing
John WOO
Best Feature Film Film Art Design
LEUNG Wah Sang