Best Feature Film
Hill of No Return
Central Motion Picture Corporation
"Justice, My Foot"
Cosmopolitan Film Productions Co. Ltd.
To Liv(e)
逾流公司
Police Story III Supercop
Golden Harvest (HK) Limited,Golden Way Films Limited
The Noblest Way to Die
Fu Yuan Film Co.
The Peach Blossom Land
San Pan Enterprises Co., Ltd.,Performance Workshop Films
Best Documentary Film
Little Grebe
Fild-Culture Corp.
Mikado in the Mist
Yushan National Park Headquarters
A Century of Taiwan Wild Birds
Taiwan Cement Corporation The Republic of China
Best Animation ( None )
Best Director
TSAI Ming-liang
Rebels Of the Neon God
Evans CHAN
To Liv(e)
WANG Toon
Hill of No Return
周騰
The Noblest Way to Die
Best Leading Actor
Jackie CHAN
Police Story III Supercop
Jet LI
Once Upon a Time in China II
Stephen CHOW
"Justice, My Foot"
SHAO Xing
The Noblest Way to Die
Best Leading Actress
Lindzay CHAN
To Liv(e)
YANG Kuei-mei
Hill of No Return
王渝文
Rebels Of the Neon God
Maggie CHEUNG
Dragon Inn
Best Supporting Actor
GU Bao Ming
The Peach Blossom Land
Max MOK
Once Upon a Time in China II
林建華
The Noblest Way to Die
任長彬
Hill of No Return
Best Supporting Actress
Josephine KU
To Liv(e)
May LO Mei-mei
現代應召女郎
Wern Ying
Hill of No Return
陳仙梅
Hill of No Return
Best Original Screenplay
TSAI Ming-liang
Rebels Of the Neon God
Evans CHAN
To Liv(e)
WU Nien-Jen
Hill of No Return
周騰
The Noblest Way to Die
Best Adapted Screenplay
TSUI Hark, 陳天璇, TANG Pik Yin
The Legend of the Swordsman
楊立國
Battle of Chocolate
邵麗瓊
"Justice, My Foot"
賴聲川
The Peach Blossom Land
Best Cinematography
YANG Wei Hang, 王盛
Hill of No Return
Peter PAU
Saviour of the Soul
Arthur WONG, 劉滿棠
Dragon Inn
李德成
Misty
Best Film Editing
Peter CHEUNG, CHEUNG Ka Fai
Police Story III Supercop
王其洋
Rebels Of the Neon God
朱晨杰
"Justice, My Foot"
潘雄
Dragon Inn
Best Art Direction
CHANG Huang
Dust of Angels
LEE Fu Hsiung
Hill of No Return
YEE Chung Man
Saviour of the Soul
鍾曉風, William CHANG
Dragon Inn
Best Makeup & Costume Design
William CHANG, Bruce YU Ka On
The Legend of the Swordsman
LEE Fu Hsiung
Hill of No Return
Shirley CHAN Ku Fang
Saviour of the Soul
William CHANG
Dragon Inn
Best Original Film Score
LIM Giong, 吳俊霖, BABOO
Dust of Angels
CHEN Yang
Battle of Chocolate
HUANG Shu Jun
Rebels Of the Neon God
WU Wai Lap
"Justice, My Foot"
Best Original Film Song
CHEN Shih-chieh, 吳俊霖
Dust of Angels
CHEN Yang, 楊立國
Battle of Chocolate
James WONG
Once Upon a Time in China II
Chris Babida
Misty
Best Sound Recording
TU Duu-chih, YANG Ching An
Dust of Angels
Jim SHUM
To Liv(e)
忻江盛, YANG Ching An
Hill of No Return
TU Duu-chih
The Peach Blossom Land
Best Action Choreography
Stanley TONG
Police Story III Supercop
YUEN Wo Ping
Once Upon a Time in China II
YUEN Tak
Saviour of the Soul
CHING Siu-tung, YUEN Bun
Dragon Inn
Encouraging Animation Film Production
In Quest Magic Power
宏廣公司
Audience Choice Award
Hill of No Return
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Special Contribution Award
HO Chi-Ming
Hill of No Return
Best Feature Film
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Best Director
WANG Toon
Best Leading Actress
YANG Kuei-mei
Best Supporting Actor
任長彬
Best Supporting Actress
Wern Ying
Best Supporting Actress
陳仙梅
Best Original Screenplay
WU Nien-Jen
Best Cinematography
YANG Wei Hang, 王盛
Best Art Direction
LEE Fu Hsiung
Best Makeup & Costume Design
LEE Fu Hsiung
Best Sound Recording
忻江盛, YANG Ching An
Audience Choice Award
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Misty
Best Cinematography
李德成
Best Original Film Song
Chris Babida
In Quest Magic Power
Encouraging Animation Film Production
宏廣公司
A Century of Taiwan Wild Birds
Best Documentary Film
Taiwan Cement Corporation The Republic of China
Dragon Inn
Best Leading Actress
Maggie CHEUNG
Best Cinematography
Arthur WONG, 劉滿棠
Best Film Editing
潘雄
Best Art Direction
鍾曉風, William CHANG
Best Makeup & Costume Design
William CHANG
Best Action Choreography
CHING Siu-tung, YUEN Bun
Saviour of the Soul
Best Cinematography
Peter PAU
Best Art Direction
YEE Chung Man
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Shirley CHAN Ku Fang
Best Action Choreography
YUEN Tak
Once Upon a Time in China II
Best Leading Actor
Jet LI
Best Supporting Actor
Max MOK
Best Original Film Song
James WONG
Best Action Choreography
YUEN Wo Ping
現代應召女郎
Best Supporting Actress
May LO Mei-mei
Rebels Of the Neon God
Best Director
TSAI Ming-liang
Best Leading Actress
王渝文
Best Original Screenplay
TSAI Ming-liang
Best Film Editing
王其洋
Best Original Film Score
HUANG Shu Jun
Battle of Chocolate
Best Adapted Screenplay
楊立國
Best Original Film Score
CHEN Yang
Best Original Film Song
CHEN Yang, 楊立國
Dust of Angels
Best Art Direction
CHANG Huang
Best Original Film Score
LIM Giong, 吳俊霖, BABOO
Best Original Film Song
CHEN Shih-chieh, 吳俊霖
Best Sound Recording
TU Duu-chih, YANG Ching An
Mikado in the Mist
Best Documentary Film
Yushan National Park Headquarters
Little Grebe
Best Documentary Film
Fild-Culture Corp.
The Peach Blossom Land
Best Feature Film
San Pan Enterprises Co., Ltd.,Performance Workshop Films
Best Supporting Actor
GU Bao Ming
Best Adapted Screenplay
賴聲川
Best Sound Recording
TU Duu-chih
The Noblest Way to Die
Best Feature Film
Fu Yuan Film Co.
Best Director
周騰
Best Leading Actor
SHAO Xing
Best Supporting Actor
林建華
Best Original Screenplay
周騰
Police Story III Supercop
Best Feature Film
Golden Harvest (HK) Limited,Golden Way Films Limited
Best Leading Actor
Jackie CHAN
Best Film Editing
Peter CHEUNG, CHEUNG Ka Fai
Best Action Choreography
Stanley TONG
To Liv(e)
Best Feature Film
逾流公司
Best Director
Evans CHAN
Best Leading Actress
Lindzay CHAN
Best Supporting Actress
Josephine KU
Best Original Screenplay
Evans CHAN
Best Sound Recording
Jim SHUM
"Justice, My Foot"
Best Feature Film
Cosmopolitan Film Productions Co. Ltd.
Best Leading Actor
Stephen CHOW
Best Adapted Screenplay
邵麗瓊
Best Film Editing
朱晨杰
Best Original Film Score
WU Wai Lap
The Legend of the Swordsman
Best Adapted Screenplay
TSUI Hark, 陳天璇, TANG Pik Yin
Best Makeup & Costume Design
William CHANG, Bruce YU Ka On