Best Feature Film
Summer Snow
Golden Harvest (HK) Limited
Good Men, Good Women
新峰公司
Siao Yu
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Daughter-in-Law
能能公司
Super Citizen Ko
Wan Jen Films Ltd.
Tropical Fish
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Best Documentary Film ( None )
"Dudu Wu, the Story of Lanyu Scops Ow'"
行政院農委會
Best Animation
Post Human
美學傳播公司
Best Director
Ann HUI
Summer Snow
HOU Hsiao-hsien
Good Men, Good Women
Jen Wan
Super Citizen Ko
CHEN Yu-hsun
Tropical Fish
Best Leading Actor
林揚
Super Citizen Ko
喬宏
Summer Snow
Tony LEUNG Ka Fai
Evening Liasion
LEE Li-chun
Daughter-in-Law
Best Leading Actress
Josephine SIAO
Summer Snow
GUA Ah-leh
Maiden Rose
René LIU
Siao Yu
Annie Shizuka INOH
Good Men, Good Women
Best Supporting Actor
LAW Ka Ying
Summer Snow
郭子乾
Daughter-in-Law
LIN Cheng Sheng
Tropical Fish
Jacky CHEUNG
鼠膽虎威
Best Supporting Actress
Wern Ying
Tropical Fish
LAW Koon Lan
Summer Snow
朱慧珍
Formosa Sisters
SU Ming-ming
Super Citizen Ko
Best Original Screenplay
亞中
Maiden Rose
CHAN Man Keung
Summer Snow
LIAO Ching-sung, WU Nien-Jen, Jen Wan
Super Citizen Ko
CHEN Yu-hsun
Tropical Fish
Best Adapted Screenplay
吳思遠
Evening Liasion
Sylvia CHANG, Ang LEE
Siao Yu
CHU Tien-wen
Good Men, Good Women
王獻箎
Daughter-in-Law
Best Cinematography
Mark LEE Ping-bing
Summer Snow
CHANG Ta Long
Daughter-in-Law
Peter PAU
The Phantom Lover
Christopher DOYLE
墮落天使
Best Film Editing
LIAO Ching-sung
Good Men, Good Women
Peter CHEUNG
Rumble in the Bronx
David HU
The Phantom Lover
William CHANG, WONG Ming Lam
墮落天使
Best Art Direction
Jonathan TING
Evening Liasion
Chih-Yueh HU
Daughter-in-Law
Eddie MA
The Phantom Lover
William CHANG
墮落天使
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Jonathan TING
Evening Liasion
Yank WONG
Summer Snow
William CHANG
The Phantom Lover
Bruce YU Ka On
Only Fools Fall in Love
Best Original Score
SHIH Jei Young
Daughter-in-Law
李壽全, FAN Tsung-pei
Super Citizen Ko
Chris Babida
The Phantom Lover
Franky CHAN
墮落天使
Best Original Song
CHEN Sheng
The Peony Pavilion
Pigheadskin CHU
Formosa Sisters
Teddy Robin KWAN, 李啟昌, 劉諾生
Hong Kong Graffiti
Leslie CHEUNG
The Phantom Lover
Best Sound Recording
TU Duu-chih
Good Men, Good Women
Tom PAUL
Daughter-in-Law
孟麒良
Formosa Sisters
TU Duu-chih
Super Citizen Ko
Best Action Choreography
Corey YUEN, YUEN Tak
父子武狀元
Stanley TONG, Jackie CHAN
Rumble in the Bronx
Corey YUEN, YUEN Tak
鼠膽虎威
Corey YUEN, JC Stunt Team, 洪家班
Thunderbolt
Best Visual Effects
朱家欣
The Umbrella Story
Kinson TSANG
Full Throttle
Audience Choice Award
Summer Snow
Golden Harvest (HK) Limited
Lifetime Achievement Award
LI Hsing
大陸人士特別獎
Jet LI
Summer Snow
Best Feature Film
Golden Harvest (HK) Limited
Best Director
Ann HUI
Best Leading Actor
喬宏
Best Leading Actress
Josephine SIAO
Best Supporting Actor
LAW Ka Ying
Best Supporting Actress
LAW Koon Lan
Best Original Screenplay
CHAN Man Keung
Best Cinematography
Mark LEE Ping-bing
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Yank WONG
Audience Choice Award
Golden Harvest (HK) Limited
Post Human
Best Animation
美學傳播公司
Formosa Sisters
Best Supporting Actress
朱慧珍
Best Original Song
Pigheadskin CHU
Best Sound Recording
孟麒良
Rumble in the Bronx
Best Film Editing
Peter CHEUNG
Best Action Choreography
Stanley TONG, Jackie CHAN
Hong Kong Graffiti
Best Original Song
Teddy Robin KWAN, 李啟昌, 劉諾生
Full Throttle
Best Visual Effects
Kinson TSANG
The Phantom Lover
Best Cinematography
Peter PAU
Best Film Editing
David HU
Best Art Direction
Eddie MA
Best Makeup & Costume Design
William CHANG
Best Original Score
Chris Babida
Best Original Song
Leslie CHEUNG
Only Fools Fall in Love
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Bruce YU Ka On
鼠膽虎威
Best Supporting Actor
Jacky CHEUNG
Best Action Choreography
Corey YUEN, YUEN Tak
墮落天使
Best Cinematography
Christopher DOYLE
Best Film Editing
William CHANG, WONG Ming Lam
Best Art Direction
William CHANG
Best Original Score
Franky CHAN
The Peony Pavilion
Best Original Song
CHEN Sheng
父子武狀元
Best Action Choreography
Corey YUEN, YUEN Tak
Good Men, Good Women
Best Feature Film
新峰公司
Best Director
HOU Hsiao-hsien
Best Leading Actress
Annie Shizuka INOH
Best Adapted Screenplay
CHU Tien-wen
Best Film Editing
LIAO Ching-sung
Best Sound Recording
TU Duu-chih
Siao Yu
Best Feature Film
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Best Leading Actress
René LIU
Best Adapted Screenplay
Sylvia CHANG, Ang LEE
Daughter-in-Law
Best Feature Film
能能公司
Best Leading Actor
LEE Li-chun
Best Supporting Actor
郭子乾
Best Adapted Screenplay
王獻箎
Best Cinematography
CHANG Ta Long
Best Art Direction
Chih-Yueh HU
Best Original Score
SHIH Jei Young
Best Sound Recording
Tom PAUL
Super Citizen Ko
Best Feature Film
Wan Jen Films Ltd.
Best Director
Jen Wan
Best Leading Actor
林揚
Best Supporting Actress
SU Ming-ming
Best Original Screenplay
LIAO Ching-sung, WU Nien-Jen, Jen Wan
Best Original Score
李壽全, FAN Tsung-pei
Best Sound Recording
TU Duu-chih
Tropical Fish
Best Feature Film
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Best Director
CHEN Yu-hsun
Best Supporting Actor
LIN Cheng Sheng
Best Supporting Actress
Wern Ying
Best Original Screenplay
CHEN Yu-hsun
"Dudu Wu, the Story of Lanyu Scops Ow'"
Best Documentary Film
行政院農委會
Maiden Rose
Best Leading Actress
GUA Ah-leh
Best Original Screenplay
亞中
Evening Liasion
Best Leading Actor
Tony LEUNG Ka Fai
Best Adapted Screenplay
吳思遠
Best Art Direction
Jonathan TING
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Jonathan TING
The Umbrella Story
Best Visual Effects
朱家欣
Thunderbolt
Best Action Choreography
Corey YUEN, JC Stunt Team, 洪家班