Best Feature Film
Flowers of Shanghai
3H Productions Ltd.
Xiu Xiu-The Sent Down Girl
Whispering Steppes,L.P.
The Personals
Zoom Hunt International Productions Inc.,Central Motion Picture Corporation
Who Am I?
Golden Harvest Entertainment Co., Ltd.
City of Glass
Amuse Hong Kong Ltd.,Golden Harvest Entertainment Co., Ltd.
Your Place Or Mine
Bob & Partners Co., Ltd.
Best Short Film ( None )
Best Documentary
A Secret Buried for 50 Years - A Story of Taiwanese Comfort Woman
Nancy's S.H.E Shop
Firefly
Yushan National Park Headquarters
The Life of the Formosan Sika Deer
Kenting National Park Headquarters
Best Animation ( None )
Grandma and Her Ghosts
Rice Film Intermational Co., Ltd
The End Of The World
LIN Hao Pu
Best Director
HOU Hsiao-hsien
Flowers of Shanghai
Joan CHEN
Xiu Xiu-The Sent Down Girl
Mabel CHEUNG
City of Glass
CHEN Kuo Fu
The Personals
Best Leading Actor
Lopsang
Xiu Xiu-The Sent Down Girl
Anthony WONG
Beast Cop
Leon LAI
City of Glass
Tony LEUNG Chiu Wai
Your Place Or Mine
Best Leading Actress
LI Xiaolu
Xiu Xiu-The Sent Down Girl
René LIU
The Personals
YANG Kuei-mei
The Hole
Sandra NG
Portland Street Blues
Best Supporting Actor
Eric TSANG
Hold You Tight
GU Bao Ming
My Rice Noodle Shop
WANG Chao Ming
The Personals
Alex FONG
Your Place Or Mine
Best Supporting Actress
TSAI Tsan Te
Bad Girl Trilogy
SHU Qi
Portland Street Blues
Suki KWAN
Your Place Or Mine
Amanda LEE
9413
Best Original Screenplay
James YUEN
Your Place Or Mine
Takkie YEUNG
The Pale Sky
Mabel CHEUNG, Alex LAW
City of Glass
SZETO Kam Yuen, YAU Nai Hoi
The Longest Nite
Best Adapted Screenplay
Joan CHEN, YAN Geling
Xiu Xiu-The Sent Down Girl
XIE Yang, YANG Shin Yu
My Rice Noodle Shop
CHEN Kuo Fu, CHEN Shih-chieh
The Personals
Best Cinematography
LU Yue
Xiu Xiu-The Sent Down Girl
POON Hang Sang
Who Am I?
Jingle MA
City of Glass
LIN Ming Kuo, SHONG Woon-chong
Bad Girl Trilogy
Best Film Editing
Ruby YANG
Xiu Xiu-The Sent Down Girl
Peter CHEUNG, YAU Chi Wai
Who Am I?
Maurice LI
City of Glass
CHANG Ta Long
The Personals
Best Art Direction
HWARNG Wern-ying, TSAO Chih Wei
Flowers of Shanghai
Bruce YU Ka On
City of Glass
Yonfan
Bishonen
Cyrus HO
The Stormriders
Best Makeup & Costume Design
HWARNG Wern-ying, SUNG Min Hui, CHEN Pu Hai, LIAO Su Jen
Flowers of Shanghai
Pan LAI
Xiu Xiu-The Sent Down Girl
LEE Pik-kwan
The Stormriders
KUO Yu Fen
Bad Girl Trilogy
Best Original Film Score
Johnny CHEN
Xiu Xiu-The Sent Down Girl
CHIU Tsang Hei
Anna Magdalena
Dick LEE, CHIU Tsang Hei
City of Glass
Chris Babida
Bishonen
Best Original Film Song
Desirous Water
Lyricist : Johnny CHEN  Composer : Johnny CHEN
( Xiu Xiu-The Sent Down Girl )
The Theme Song for City of Glass
Lyricist : Albert LEUNG  Composer : Dick LEE
( City of Glass )
I Love You So
Lyricist : Siu May  Composer : YANG Ji-lin
( Anna Magdalena )
The Theme Song for The Stormriders
Lyricist : Albert LEUNG  Composer : CHAN Kwong Wing
( The Stormriders )
Best Sound Effects
Jay BOEKLEHEIDE
Xiu Xiu-The Sent Down Girl
Roger Savage and Paul Pirola of Soundfirm Pty. Ltd.
Who Am I?
Kinson TSANG
City of Glass
Kinson TSANG
The Stormriders
Best Action Choreography
JC Stunt Team
Who Am I?
Dion LAM
The Stormriders
Stephen TUNG Wai
Hitman
Best Visual Effects
Fantasy Film Computer Graphics, Asia Cine Digital Ltd., Stockman Pty. Ltd.
Who Am I?
Centro Digital Pictures Ltd.
City of Glass
Centro Digital Pictures Ltd.
The Stormriders
Grand Jury Award
Flowers of Shanghai
3H Productions Ltd.
Special Jury Award
René LIU
The Personals
Audience Chioce Award
City of Glass
Amuse Hong Kong Ltd., Golden Harvest Entertainment Co., Ltd.
Lifetime Achievement Award
CHOU Tien-su
Flowers of Shanghai
Best Feature Film
3H Productions Ltd.
Best Director
HOU Hsiao-hsien
Best Art Direction
HWARNG Wern-ying, TSAO Chih Wei
Best Makeup & Costume Design
HWARNG Wern-ying, SUNG Min Hui, CHEN Pu Hai, LIAO Su Jen
Grand Jury Award
3H Productions Ltd.
The Pale Sky
Best Original Screenplay
Takkie YEUNG
My Rice Noodle Shop
Best Supporting Actor
GU Bao Ming
Best Adapted Screenplay
XIE Yang, YANG Shin Yu
Portland Street Blues
Best Leading Actress
Sandra NG
Best Supporting Actress
SHU Qi
The Hole
Best Leading Actress
YANG Kuei-mei
Bishonen
Best Art Direction
Yonfan
Best Original Film Score
Chris Babida
The Stormriders
Best Art Direction
Cyrus HO
Best Makeup & Costume Design
LEE Pik-kwan
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Albert LEUNG  Composer : CHAN Kwong Wing
( The Theme Song for The Stormriders )
Best Sound Effects
Kinson TSANG
Best Action Choreography
Dion LAM
Best Visual Effects
Centro Digital Pictures Ltd.
Hitman
Best Action Choreography
Stephen TUNG Wai
Beast Cop
Best Leading Actor
Anthony WONG
Bad Girl Trilogy
Best Supporting Actress
TSAI Tsan Te
Best Cinematography
LIN Ming Kuo, SHONG Woon-chong
Best Makeup & Costume Design
KUO Yu Fen
Hold You Tight
Best Supporting Actor
Eric TSANG
Anna Magdalena
Best Original Film Score
CHIU Tsang Hei
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Siu May  Composer : YANG Ji-lin
( I Love You So )
The End Of The World
Best Animation
LIN Hao Pu
Xiu Xiu-The Sent Down Girl
Best Feature Film
Whispering Steppes,L.P.
Best Director
Joan CHEN
Best Leading Actor
Lopsang
Best Leading Actress
LI Xiaolu
Best Adapted Screenplay
Joan CHEN, YAN Geling
Best Cinematography
LU Yue
Best Film Editing
Ruby YANG
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Pan LAI
Best Original Film Score
Johnny CHEN
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Johnny CHEN  Composer : Johnny CHEN
( Desirous Water )
Best Sound Effects
Jay BOEKLEHEIDE
The Personals
Best Feature Film
Zoom Hunt International Productions Inc.,Central Motion Picture Corporation
Best Director
CHEN Kuo Fu
Best Leading Actress
René LIU
Best Supporting Actor
WANG Chao Ming
Best Adapted Screenplay
CHEN Kuo Fu, CHEN Shih-chieh
Best Film Editing
CHANG Ta Long
Special Jury Award
René LIU
Who Am I?
Best Feature Film
Golden Harvest Entertainment Co., Ltd.
Best Cinematography
POON Hang Sang
Best Film Editing
Peter CHEUNG, YAU Chi Wai
Best Sound Effects
Roger Savage and Paul Pirola of Soundfirm Pty. Ltd.
Best Action Choreography
JC Stunt Team
Best Visual Effects
Fantasy Film Computer Graphics, Asia Cine Digital Ltd., Stockman Pty. Ltd.
City of Glass
Best Feature Film
Amuse Hong Kong Ltd.,Golden Harvest Entertainment Co., Ltd.
Best Director
Mabel CHEUNG
Best Leading Actor
Leon LAI
Best Original Screenplay
Mabel CHEUNG, Alex LAW
Best Cinematography
Jingle MA
Best Film Editing
Maurice LI
Best Art Direction
Bruce YU Ka On
Best Original Film Score
Dick LEE, CHIU Tsang Hei
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Albert LEUNG  Composer : Dick LEE
( The Theme Song for City of Glass )
Best Sound Effects
Kinson TSANG
Best Visual Effects
Centro Digital Pictures Ltd.
Audience Chioce Award
Amuse Hong Kong Ltd., Golden Harvest Entertainment Co., Ltd.
Your Place Or Mine
Best Feature Film
Bob & Partners Co., Ltd.
Best Leading Actor
Tony LEUNG Chiu Wai
Best Supporting Actor
Alex FONG
Best Supporting Actress
Suki KWAN
Best Original Screenplay
James YUEN
A Secret Buried for 50 Years - A Story of Taiwanese Comfort Woman
Best Documentary
Nancy's S.H.E Shop
Firefly
Best Documentary
Yushan National Park Headquarters
The Life of the Formosan Sika Deer
Best Documentary
Kenting National Park Headquarters
Grandma and Her Ghosts
Best Animation
Rice Film Intermational Co., Ltd
9413
Best Supporting Actress
Amanda LEE
The Longest Nite
Best Original Screenplay
SZETO Kam Yuen, YAU Nai Hoi