Best Feature Film
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Zoom Hunt International Productions Inc.,Columbia Picture Film Production (Asia) Ltd.,Sony Pictures Classics,Good Machine International
In the Mood for Love
Jet Tone Films Limited
Shadow Magic
Central Motion Picture Corporation,Road Movies (Germany),C & A Productions (US),Beijing Film Studio, China Film Group Corporation
The Mission
Milkyway Image (HK) Ltd.
The Cabbie
City Film Ltd.,Central Motion Picture Corporation
Little Cheung
Nicetop Independent Limited,NHK Japan Broadcasting Corporation
Best Short Film
Travel
JHANG Guo-fu,CHEN Da-yu,Motion Picture Department of National Taiwan College of Arts
The Money That Kills
LIN Tay Jou
Voice of the Sunflower
Seven WONG,Motion Picture Department of National Taiwan College of Arts
One Yuan
Wings of Desire & Film Works,Beijing Film Academy
Best Documentary
Grandma's Hairpin
HSIAO Chu-chen
Modeling Taiwan
HUANG Ting Fu
The Team
Fong-Chi Lai Film Studio
Hai-Yin Wu and Her World of Taiwan Macaques
Taiwan Cement Corporation
Best Animation ( None )
Best Director
Ann HU
Shadow Magic
Ang LEE
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
WONG Kar Wai
In the Mood for Love
Johnnie TO
The Mission
Best Leading Actor
Francis NG
The Mission
CHU Chung Heng
Pure Accident
Leslie CHEUNG
Double Tap
Tony LEUNG Chiu Wai
In the Mood for Love
Best Leading Actress
Maggie CHEUNG
In the Mood for Love
ZHANG Ziyi
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Michelle YEOH
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Sammi CHENG
Needing You
Best Supporting Actor
CHEUNG Ka-Nin
The Cabbie
LAM Suet
The Mission
XIA Jing-ting
Hidden Hisper
Leon DAI
Feeling by Night
Best Supporting Actress
CHAO Mei Ling
Lament of the Sand River
CHENG Hsiu Ying
The Cabbie
HSIAO Shu Shen
Pure Accident
Teresa MO
And I Hate You So
Best New Performer
HUANG Yao Ning
Little Cheung
YIU Yuet Ming
Lament of the Sand River
Debbie TAM
Spacked Out
YEN Mu Tsuen
Bundled
Best Original Screenplay
WONG Kar Wai
In the Mood for Love
Fruit CHAN
Little Cheung
YEUNG Sin-ling, AU Shui Lin, Rat
Spacked Out
SU Chao Pin
The Cabbie
Best Adapted Screenplay
SIU Kwun Hung, Samson CHIU
When I Fall In Love With Both
Ann HU, HUANG Dan, TANG Louyi, Kate RAISZ, Bob MCANDREW
Shadow Magic
CHEN Yi Hsiung, TSO Shih Chiang, LIU Huai Chu
Lament of the Sand River
WANG Hui Ling, TSAI Kuo Jung, James SCHAMUS
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Best Cinematography
Peter PAU
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Christopher DOYLE, Mark LEE Ping-bing
In the Mood for Love
LAI Yiu Fai
Spacked Out
KEUNG Kwok Man
Double Tap
Best Film Editing
Tim SQUYRES
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Andy CHAN Chi Wai
Spacked Out
MAK Chi Sin
Time and Tide
KONG Chi Leung
Double Tap
Best Art Direction
WANG Ji Xian
Shadow Magic
LEE Fu Hsiung
Lament of the Sand River
Timmy YIP
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
William CHANG
In the Mood for Love
Best Makeup & Costume Design
XU Guang Rui, HUANG Bao Rong
Shadow Magic
MAO Shao Chou
Lament of the Sand River
Timmy YIP
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
William CHANG
In the Mood for Love
Best Original Film Score
ZHANG Li Da
Shadow Magic
TAN Dun
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Michael GALASSO
In the Mood for Love
Koan HUI, Tomy WAI, Martin Chappell
Time and Tide
Best Original Film Song
Dark Night Doesn't Won't Again
Lyricist : Albert LEUNG  Composer : Keith CHAN Fei-young
( Twelve Night )
Bowl
Lyricist : CHEN Mou Fu  Composer : HAU Jr Liang
( Bowl )
Fate
Lyricist : CHANG Yu Wei  Composer : CHANG Yu Wei
( Bundled )
I Miss Her
Lyricist : WU Xiong  Composer : HUANG Chung Yuan
( For Love's Sake )
Best Sound Effects
WANG Xueyi
Shadow Magic
TU Duu-chih, TANG Shiang Chu
Feeling by Night
Eugene GEARTY
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Kinson TSANG
Double Tap
Best Action Choreography
SIT Chun-wai
Tokyo Raiders
YUEN Wo Ping
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
XIONG Xinxin
Time and Tide
Philip KWOK
Double Tap
Best Visual Effects
Leo LO, Rob HODGSON
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Cinefex, Cubists Ltd.
Time and Tide
Digimax Production Center, Pili International Multimedia Co., Ltd.
Legend of the Scared Stone
TANG Wai Yuk, Jonathan TING
Double Tap
Grand Jury Award
The Cabbie
City Film Ltd.,Central Motion Picture Corporation
Special Jury Award
CHANG Chi Yung
Lament of the Sand River
Audience Chioce Award
Shadow Magic
Central Motion Picture Corporation, Road Movies (Germany), C & A Productions (US), Beijing Film Studio, China Film Group Corporation
Lifetime Achievement Award
HSIN Chi
CHENG Jin-chou
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Best Feature Film
Zoom Hunt International Productions Inc.,Columbia Picture Film Production (Asia) Ltd.,Sony Pictures Classics,Good Machine International
Best Director
Ang LEE
Best Leading Actress
ZHANG Ziyi
Best Leading Actress
Michelle YEOH
Best Adapted Screenplay
WANG Hui Ling, TSAI Kuo Jung, James SCHAMUS
Best Cinematography
Peter PAU
Best Film Editing
Tim SQUYRES
Best Art Direction
Timmy YIP
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Timmy YIP
Best Original Film Score
TAN Dun
Best Sound Effects
Eugene GEARTY
Best Action Choreography
YUEN Wo Ping
Best Visual Effects
Leo LO, Rob HODGSON
Hidden Hisper
Best Supporting Actor
XIA Jing-ting
And I Hate You So
Best Supporting Actress
Teresa MO
When I Fall In Love With Both
Best Adapted Screenplay
SIU Kwun Hung, Samson CHIU
Bundled
Best New Performer
YEN Mu Tsuen
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : CHANG Yu Wei  Composer : CHANG Yu Wei
( Fate )
Lament of the Sand River
Best Supporting Actress
CHAO Mei Ling
Best New Performer
YIU Yuet Ming
Best Adapted Screenplay
CHEN Yi Hsiung, TSO Shih Chiang, LIU Huai Chu
Best Art Direction
LEE Fu Hsiung
Best Makeup & Costume Design
MAO Shao Chou
Special Jury Award
CHANG Chi Yung
Feeling by Night
Best Supporting Actor
Leon DAI
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih, TANG Shiang Chu
Needing You
Best Leading Actress
Sammi CHENG
Tokyo Raiders
Best Action Choreography
SIT Chun-wai
Pure Accident
Best Leading Actor
CHU Chung Heng
Best Supporting Actress
HSIAO Shu Shen
Spacked Out
Best New Performer
Debbie TAM
Best Original Screenplay
YEUNG Sin-ling, AU Shui Lin, Rat
Best Cinematography
LAI Yiu Fai
Best Film Editing
Andy CHAN Chi Wai
Time and Tide
Best Film Editing
MAK Chi Sin
Best Original Film Score
Koan HUI, Tomy WAI, Martin Chappell
Best Action Choreography
XIONG Xinxin
Best Visual Effects
Cinefex, Cubists Ltd.
For Love's Sake
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : WU Xiong  Composer : HUANG Chung Yuan
( I Miss Her )
Legend of the Scared Stone
Best Visual Effects
Digimax Production Center, Pili International Multimedia Co., Ltd.
Bowl
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : CHEN Mou Fu  Composer : HAU Jr Liang
( Bowl )
One Yuan
Best Short Film
Wings of Desire & Film Works,Beijing Film Academy
In the Mood for Love
Best Feature Film
Jet Tone Films Limited
Best Director
WONG Kar Wai
Best Leading Actor
Tony LEUNG Chiu Wai
Best Leading Actress
Maggie CHEUNG
Best Original Screenplay
WONG Kar Wai
Best Cinematography
Christopher DOYLE, Mark LEE Ping-bing
Best Art Direction
William CHANG
Best Makeup & Costume Design
William CHANG
Best Original Film Score
Michael GALASSO
Shadow Magic
Best Feature Film
Central Motion Picture Corporation,Road Movies (Germany),C & A Productions (US),Beijing Film Studio, China Film Group Corporation
Best Director
Ann HU
Best Adapted Screenplay
Ann HU, HUANG Dan, TANG Louyi, Kate RAISZ, Bob MCANDREW
Best Art Direction
WANG Ji Xian
Best Makeup & Costume Design
XU Guang Rui, HUANG Bao Rong
Best Original Film Score
ZHANG Li Da
Best Sound Effects
WANG Xueyi
Audience Chioce Award
Central Motion Picture Corporation, Road Movies (Germany), C & A Productions (US), Beijing Film Studio, China Film Group Corporation
The Mission
Best Feature Film
Milkyway Image (HK) Ltd.
Best Director
Johnnie TO
Best Leading Actor
Francis NG
Best Supporting Actor
LAM Suet
The Cabbie
Best Feature Film
City Film Ltd.,Central Motion Picture Corporation
Best Supporting Actor
CHEUNG Ka-Nin
Best Supporting Actress
CHENG Hsiu Ying
Best Original Screenplay
SU Chao Pin
Grand Jury Award
City Film Ltd., Central Motion Picture Corporation
Little Cheung
Best Feature Film
Nicetop Independent Limited,NHK Japan Broadcasting Corporation
Best New Performer
HUANG Yao Ning
Best Original Screenplay
Fruit CHAN
Grandma's Hairpin
Best Documentary
HSIAO Chu-chen
Modeling Taiwan
Best Documentary
HUANG Ting Fu
The Team
Best Documentary
Fong-Chi Lai Film Studio
Hai-Yin Wu and Her World of Taiwan Macaques
Best Documentary
Taiwan Cement Corporation
Travel
Best Short Film
JHANG Guo-fu,CHEN Da-yu,Motion Picture Department of National Taiwan College of Arts
The Money That Kills
Best Short Film
LIN Tay Jou
Voice of the Sunflower
Best Short Film
Seven WONG,Motion Picture Department of National Taiwan College of Arts
Twelve Night
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Albert LEUNG  Composer : Keith CHAN Fei-young
( Dark Night Doesn't Won't Again )
Double Tap
Best Leading Actor
Leslie CHEUNG
Best Cinematography
KEUNG Kwok Man
Best Film Editing
KONG Chi Leung
Best Sound Effects
Kinson TSANG
Best Action Choreography
Philip KWOK
Best Visual Effects
TANG Wai Yuk, Jonathan TING