Best Feature Film
Durian Durian
Nicetop Independent Limited
Beijing Bicycle
Arc Light Films
What Time Is It There?
Homegreen Films Co.
Gimme Gimme
One Hundred Years Of Film Company Limited
Lanyu
Omiao International Co., Ltd.
Best Short Film
Summer, Dream
CHENG Yu-chieh
If You Love Me More
WANG Chun Hua,CHANG Jing Wen
Dinner
YAH Si Guawn
Incidental Journey
Jofei CHENG
Best Documentary
Pick of the Litter
CHU Hsien Jer,LAI Meng Hsio
Floating Iskands
FireFly Image Company
Best Animation ( None )
Best Director
WANG Xiaoshuai
Beijing Bicycle
TSAI Ming-liang
What Time Is It There?
Fruit CHAN
Durian Durian
Stanley KWAN
Lanyu
Best Leading Actor
LIU Ye
Lanyu
Andy LAU
Love on A Diet
Ekin CHENG
Goodbye Mr.Cool
HU Jun
Lanyu
Best Leading Actress
QIN Hailu
Durian Durian
Anita MUI
Midnight Fly
Sylvia CHANG
Forever and Ever
SHU Qi
Millennium Mambo
Best Supporting Actor
Patrick TAM
Born Wild
Victor MA
The Map of Sex and Love
Simon YAM
Midnight Fly
SHIN Ying
A Way We Go
Best Supporting Actress
Yoky LO
Gimme Gimme
JUNNA Risa
Midnight Fly
LU Yi-ching
What Time Is It There?
LI Show
Summer, Dream
Best New Performer
QIN Hailu
Durian Durian
LI Bin
Beijing Bicycle
Yoky LO
Gimme Gimme
Zeny KWOK
Merry-Go-Round
Best Original Screenplay
WANG Xiaoshuai, TANG Da Nian, Peggy CHIAO, HSU Hsiao-ming
Beijing Bicycle
TSAI Ming-liang, Being YOUNG
What Time Is It There?
TSE Loh Sze
Gimme Gimme
Fruit CHAN
Durian Durian
Best Adapted Screenplay
CHEUK Wan Chi
Merry-Go-Round
Yeeshan YANG
From the Lueen to the Chief Executive
Jimmy WEI
Lanyu
Best Cinematography
LIU Jie
Beijing Bicycle
Mark LEE Ping-bing
Millennium Mambo
WONG Ping Hung
Midnight Fly
YANG Tao
Lanyu
Best Visual Effects
Centro Digital Pictures Ltd.
Shaolin Soccer
Stephen MA
Fulltime Killer
Menfond Electronic Art and Computer Design Co., Ltd.
Old Master Q 2001
Menfond Electronic Art and Computer Design Co., Ltd., Cinefex Workshop Co., Ltd.
The Legend of Zu
Best Art Direction
FOK Tat Wa
Midnight Fly
Cyrus HO, FU De Lin
The Legend of Zu
YIM Chim Lam, LOU Zhong Guo
Peony Pavilion
William CHANG
Lanyu
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Gillian WONG
Midnight Fly
William FUNG, KWAN Mei Po, LEE Pik-kwan
The Legend of Zu
Yonfan
Peony Pavilion
William CHANG
Lanyu
Best Action Choreography
CHING Siu-tung
Shaolin Soccer
CHING Siu-tung
My Classmate, the Barbarian
Stephen TUNG Wai, JC Stunt Team
The Accidental Spy
YUEN Wo Ping
The Legend of Zu
Best Original Film Score
LIM Giong, HUNG Kai Yu
Millennium Mambo
Milos RAICKOVICH
The Map of Sex and Love
UMEBAYASHI Shigeru
Midnight Fly
Ricky HO
The Legend of Zu
Best Original Film Song
你我她他
Lyricist : Fruit CHAN  Composer : LAM Wah Chuen  Performer : HSIANG Li, MENG Ko
( Durian Durian )
飛上天
Lyricist : LIM Giong  Composer : LIM Giong  Performer : LIM Giong
( Millennium Mambo )
看黃昏
Lyricist : TASI Yu Hsim  Composer : CHEN Chieh Jen, CHANG43  Performer : Panai Kusui
( A Way We Go )
風を感じて
Lyricist : OITAWA Meko  Composer : UMEBAYASHI Shigeru  Performer : JUNNA Risa
( Midnight Fly )
Best Film Editing
LIAO Ching-sung, HSIAO Ju Kuan, YANG Hongyu
Beijing Bicycle
KAI Kit Wai
Shaolin Soccer
TIN Sub Fat
Durian Durian
William CHANG
Lanyu
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih
Millennium Mambo
TU Duu-chih, TANG Shiang Chu
What Time Is It There?
Philippe MOREL, TSENG Chia Ching
Midnight Fly
WANG Xueyi
Lanyu
Special Jury Award
What Time Is It There?
Homegreen Films Co.
Special Jury Award for Filmmaker
TSAI Ming-liang
Audience Chioce Award
Lanyu
Omiao International Co., Ltd.
Lifetime Achievement Award
SONG Chun-so
Durian Durian
Best Feature Film
Nicetop Independent Limited
Best Director
Fruit CHAN
Best Leading Actress
QIN Hailu
Best New Performer
QIN Hailu
Best Original Screenplay
Fruit CHAN
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Fruit CHAN  Composer : LAM Wah Chuen  Performer : HSIANG Li, MENG Ko
( 你我她他 )
Best Film Editing
TIN Sub Fat
My Classmate, the Barbarian
Best Action Choreography
CHING Siu-tung
Merry-Go-Round
Best New Performer
Zeny KWOK
Best Adapted Screenplay
CHEUK Wan Chi
Floating Iskands
Best Documentary
FireFly Image Company
The Accidental Spy
Best Action Choreography
Stephen TUNG Wai, JC Stunt Team
The Map of Sex and Love
Best Supporting Actor
Victor MA
Best Original Film Score
Milos RAICKOVICH
Born Wild
Best Supporting Actor
Patrick TAM
From the Lueen to the Chief Executive
Best Adapted Screenplay
Yeeshan YANG
Midnight Fly
Best Leading Actress
Anita MUI
Best Supporting Actor
Simon YAM
Best Supporting Actress
JUNNA Risa
Best Cinematography
WONG Ping Hung
Best Art Direction
FOK Tat Wa
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Gillian WONG
Best Original Film Score
UMEBAYASHI Shigeru
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : OITAWA Meko  Composer : UMEBAYASHI Shigeru  Performer : JUNNA Risa
( 風を感じて )
Best Sound Effects
Philippe MOREL, TSENG Chia Ching
The Legend of Zu
Best Visual Effects
Menfond Electronic Art and Computer Design Co., Ltd., Cinefex Workshop Co., Ltd.
Best Art Direction
Cyrus HO, FU De Lin
Best Makeup & Costume Design
William FUNG, KWAN Mei Po, LEE Pik-kwan
Best Action Choreography
YUEN Wo Ping
Best Original Film Score
Ricky HO
Peony Pavilion
Best Art Direction
YIM Chim Lam, LOU Zhong Guo
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Yonfan
Goodbye Mr.Cool
Best Leading Actor
Ekin CHENG
Love on A Diet
Best Leading Actor
Andy LAU
A Way We Go
Best Supporting Actor
SHIN Ying
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : TASI Yu Hsim  Composer : CHEN Chieh Jen, CHANG43  Performer : Panai Kusui
( 看黃昏 )
Old Master Q 2001
Best Visual Effects
Menfond Electronic Art and Computer Design Co., Ltd.
Beijing Bicycle
Best Feature Film
Arc Light Films
Best Director
WANG Xiaoshuai
Best New Performer
LI Bin
Best Original Screenplay
WANG Xiaoshuai, TANG Da Nian, Peggy CHIAO, HSU Hsiao-ming
Best Cinematography
LIU Jie
Best Film Editing
LIAO Ching-sung, HSIAO Ju Kuan, YANG Hongyu
What Time Is It There?
Best Feature Film
Homegreen Films Co.
Best Director
TSAI Ming-liang
Best Supporting Actress
LU Yi-ching
Best Original Screenplay
TSAI Ming-liang, Being YOUNG
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih, TANG Shiang Chu
Special Jury Award
Homegreen Films Co.
Gimme Gimme
Best Feature Film
One Hundred Years Of Film Company Limited
Best Supporting Actress
Yoky LO
Best New Performer
Yoky LO
Best Original Screenplay
TSE Loh Sze
Lanyu
Best Feature Film
Omiao International Co., Ltd.
Best Director
Stanley KWAN
Best Leading Actor
LIU Ye
Best Leading Actor
HU Jun
Best Adapted Screenplay
Jimmy WEI
Best Cinematography
YANG Tao
Best Art Direction
William CHANG
Best Makeup & Costume Design
William CHANG
Best Film Editing
William CHANG
Best Sound Effects
WANG Xueyi
Audience Chioce Award
Omiao International Co., Ltd.
Summer, Dream
Best Short Film
CHENG Yu-chieh
Best Supporting Actress
LI Show
If You Love Me More
Best Short Film
WANG Chun Hua,CHANG Jing Wen
Dinner
Best Short Film
YAH Si Guawn
Incidental Journey
Best Short Film
Jofei CHENG
Pick of the Litter
Best Documentary
CHU Hsien Jer,LAI Meng Hsio
Millennium Mambo
Best Leading Actress
SHU Qi
Best Cinematography
Mark LEE Ping-bing
Best Original Film Score
LIM Giong, HUNG Kai Yu
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : LIM Giong  Composer : LIM Giong  Performer : LIM Giong
( 飛上天 )
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih
Shaolin Soccer
Best Visual Effects
Centro Digital Pictures Ltd.
Best Action Choreography
CHING Siu-tung
Best Film Editing
KAI Kit Wai
Fulltime Killer
Best Visual Effects
Stephen MA
Forever and Ever
Best Leading Actress
Sylvia CHANG