Best Feature Film
Infernal Affairs
Media Asia Films Limited
The Missing
Homegreen Films Co.
Goodbye, Dragon Inn
Homegreen Films Co.
PTU
Mei Ah Film Production Co., Ltd.
Blind Shaft
Tang Splendour Films Ltd.
Best Short Film
Badu's Homework
Green Light Film Ltd.
In Light
HUANG Ya Li
Papa Blue
Charlene SHIH
Best Documentary
Viva Tonal - The Dance Age
CHIEN Wei Ssu,KUO Chen Ti
Burning Dreams
Pure Films
Traces of a Dragon: Jackie Chan & His Lost Family
Fortissimo Films
NAIL
HUANG Ting Fu
Best Animation ( None )
Best Director
Johnnie TO
PTU
PANG Ho-cheung
Men Suddenly Black
TSAI Ming-liang
Goodbye, Dragon Inn
Andrew LAU, Alan MAK
Infernal Affairs
Best Leading Actor
Tony LEUNG Chiu Wai
Infernal Affairs
Andy LAU
Infernal Affairs
Daniel WU
Night Corridor
Simon YAM
PTU
Best Leading Actress
Sandra NG
Golden Chicken
Ariel LIN
Love Me, If You Can
CHEN Shiang Chyi
Goodbye, Dragon Inn
LU Yi-ching
The Missing
Best Supporting Actor
Anthony WONG
Infernal Affairs
Chapman TO
Men Suddenly Black
LAM Suet
PTU
CHEN Mu Yi
Black Dog Is Coming
Best Supporting Actress
LIN Mei-hsiu
Black Dog Is Coming
Candy LO
Truth or Dare: 6th Floor Rear Flat
Kara WAI
Night Corridor
Terri KWAN
Turn Left Turn Right
Best New Performer
WANG Baoqiang
Blind Shaft
Megan ZHENG
Homerun
CHANG Chieh
The Missing
Best Original Screenplay
YAU Nai Hoi, AU Kin Yee
PTU
PANG Ho-cheung, Patrick KONG, Erica LI
Men Suddenly Black
Felix CHONG, Alan MAK
Infernal Affairs
LEE Rueg Shyun, SHYU Gong Ching, HUANG Su Yu
Black Dog Is Coming
Best Adapted Screenplay
DAI Sijie, Nadine PERRONT
Little Chinese Seamstress
WAI Ka Fai, YAU Nai Hoi, YIP Tin Shing, AU Kin Yee
Turn Left Turn Right
LI Yang
Blind Shaft
Best Cinematography
CHENG Siu Keung
PTU
LIAO Pen-jung
The Missing
Andrew LAU, LAI Yiu Fai
Infernal Affairs
HO Nang Hung
Burning Dreams
Best Visual Effects
Stephen MA
PTU
Eddy WONG Wang-hin
The Twins Effect
Stephen MA
Turn Left Turn Right
Christopher DOYLE
Infernal Affairs
Best Art Direction
Ben LUK
Public Toliet
Bruce YU Ka On
Turn Left Turn Right
YEE Chung Man, Pater WONG
Golden Chicken
James CHOO, WONG Jing Jing
Infernal Affairs
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Sukie YIP
PTU
Ben LUK
Public Toliet
Steven TSANG, Stephanie WONG
Turn Left Turn Right
YEE Chung Man, Dora NG
Golden Chicken
Best Action Choreography
Donnie YEN
The Twins Effect
Dion LAM
Infernal Affairs
LEE Tat Chiu
Colour of the Truth
Best Original Film Score
CHUNG Chi Wing
PTU
Peter KAM Pui Tat, Anthony CHUE
Men Suddenly Black
CHUNG Chi Wing, Ben CHEUNG
Turn Left Turn Right
Marco WAN
Colour of the Truth
Best Original Film Song
Millei Blowing in the Wind
Lyricist : CHENG Wen-tang  Composer : Bu Lang Yu Gan  Performer : Su Ya A Shao, Michia Sulu, CHANG Yu Shin, WHANG Mei Li
( Badu's Homework )
I'm Still Young
Lyricist : Fruit CHAN  Composer : Kiechan NAMKUNG  Performer : KIM Hyo-soo
( Public Toliet )
At The Carousel
Lyricist : Albert LEUNG  Composer : Chet LAM  Performer : Gigi LEUNG Wing Kei
( Turn Left Turn Right )
Yong-Yo
Lyricist : Jack NEO  Composer : LI Yi  Performer : XU Mei Xian
( Homerun )
Best Film Editing
LAW Wing Cheong
PTU
CHEN Sheng Cheng
Goodbye, Dragon Inn
Danny PANG, Curran PANG
Infernal Affairs
HSIAO Ju Kuan, Lawrence ANG
Burning Dreams
Best Sound Effects
Martin Chappell
PTU
Phyllis CHENG
Public Toliet
TU Duu-chih, TANG Shiang Chu
Goodbye, Dragon Inn
Kinson TSANG
Infernal Affairs
Outstanding Taiwanese Film of the Year
Goodbye, Dragon Inn
Homegreen Films Co.
The Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year
LIAO Pen-jung
Audience Choice Award
Infernal Affairs
Media Asia Films Limited
Lifetime Achievement Award
YUAN Tsung-mei
Infernal Affairs
Best Feature Film
Media Asia Films Limited
Best Director
Andrew LAU, Alan MAK
Best Leading Actor
Tony LEUNG Chiu Wai
Best Leading Actor
Andy LAU
Best Supporting Actor
Anthony WONG
Best Original Screenplay
Felix CHONG, Alan MAK
Best Cinematography
Andrew LAU, LAI Yiu Fai
Best Visual Effects
Christopher DOYLE
Best Art Direction
James CHOO, WONG Jing Jing
Best Action Choreography
Dion LAM
Best Film Editing
Danny PANG, Curran PANG
Best Sound Effects
Kinson TSANG
Audience Choice Award
Media Asia Films Limited
Men Suddenly Black
Best Director
PANG Ho-cheung
Best Supporting Actor
Chapman TO
Best Original Screenplay
PANG Ho-cheung, Patrick KONG, Erica LI
Best Original Film Score
Peter KAM Pui Tat, Anthony CHUE
Truth or Dare: 6th Floor Rear Flat
Best Supporting Actress
Candy LO
Little Chinese Seamstress
Best Adapted Screenplay
DAI Sijie, Nadine PERRONT
Turn Left Turn Right
Best Supporting Actress
Terri KWAN
Best Adapted Screenplay
WAI Ka Fai, YAU Nai Hoi, YIP Tin Shing, AU Kin Yee
Best Visual Effects
Stephen MA
Best Art Direction
Bruce YU Ka On
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Steven TSANG, Stephanie WONG
Best Original Film Score
CHUNG Chi Wing, Ben CHEUNG
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Albert LEUNG  Composer : Chet LAM  Performer : Gigi LEUNG Wing Kei
( At The Carousel )
Night Corridor
Best Leading Actor
Daniel WU
Best Supporting Actress
Kara WAI
Golden Chicken
Best Leading Actress
Sandra NG
Best Art Direction
YEE Chung Man, Pater WONG
Best Makeup & Costume Design
YEE Chung Man, Dora NG
NAIL
Best Documentary
HUANG Ting Fu
Love Me, If You Can
Best Leading Actress
Ariel LIN
Homerun
Best New Performer
Megan ZHENG
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Jack NEO  Composer : LI Yi  Performer : XU Mei Xian
( Yong-Yo )
Colour of the Truth
Best Action Choreography
LEE Tat Chiu
Best Original Film Score
Marco WAN
The Twins Effect
Best Visual Effects
Eddy WONG Wang-hin
Best Action Choreography
Donnie YEN
Public Toliet
Best Art Direction
Ben LUK
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Ben LUK
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Fruit CHAN  Composer : Kiechan NAMKUNG  Performer : KIM Hyo-soo
( I'm Still Young )
Best Sound Effects
Phyllis CHENG
The Missing
Best Feature Film
Homegreen Films Co.
Best Leading Actress
LU Yi-ching
Best New Performer
CHANG Chieh
Best Cinematography
LIAO Pen-jung
Goodbye, Dragon Inn
Best Feature Film
Homegreen Films Co.
Best Director
TSAI Ming-liang
Best Leading Actress
CHEN Shiang Chyi
Best Film Editing
CHEN Sheng Cheng
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih, TANG Shiang Chu
Outstanding Taiwanese Film of the Year
Homegreen Films Co.
PTU
Best Feature Film
Mei Ah Film Production Co., Ltd.
Best Director
Johnnie TO
Best Leading Actor
Simon YAM
Best Supporting Actor
LAM Suet
Best Original Screenplay
YAU Nai Hoi, AU Kin Yee
Best Cinematography
CHENG Siu Keung
Best Visual Effects
Stephen MA
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Sukie YIP
Best Original Film Score
CHUNG Chi Wing
Best Film Editing
LAW Wing Cheong
Best Sound Effects
Martin Chappell
Blind Shaft
Best Feature Film
Tang Splendour Films Ltd.
Best New Performer
WANG Baoqiang
Best Adapted Screenplay
LI Yang
Badu's Homework
Best Short Film
Green Light Film Ltd.
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : CHENG Wen-tang  Composer : Bu Lang Yu Gan  Performer : Su Ya A Shao, Michia Sulu, CHANG Yu Shin, WHANG Mei Li
( Millei Blowing in the Wind )
In Light
Best Short Film
HUANG Ya Li
Papa Blue
Best Short Film
Charlene SHIH
Viva Tonal - The Dance Age
Best Documentary
CHIEN Wei Ssu,KUO Chen Ti
Burning Dreams
Best Documentary
Pure Films
Best Cinematography
HO Nang Hung
Best Film Editing
HSIAO Ju Kuan, Lawrence ANG
Traces of a Dragon: Jackie Chan & His Lost Family
Best Documentary
Fortissimo Films
Black Dog Is Coming
Best Supporting Actor
CHEN Mu Yi
Best Supporting Actress
LIN Mei-hsiu
Best Original Screenplay
LEE Rueg Shyun, SHYU Gong Ching, HUANG Su Yu