Best Feature Film
What on earth have I done wrong?!
Honto Production
Getting Home
Filmko Entertainment Limited,Beijing JinQuiangShengShi Culture Media Co. Ltd.
Lust, Caution
Focus Features,River Road Entertainment,Haishang Films
The Home Song Stories
Big and Little Films & Porchlight Films
Eye in the Sky
Sundream Motion Pictures Ltd.
Best Short Film
Temptation
Serenity entertainment international
Fly our Blue
Jack SHIN
Summer of Magic
Graduate School of Filmmaking, TNUA,Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation,WANG Cheng Yang
Father’s Finger
Flash Forward Entertainment,YANG Shih Yi
Best Documentary
Exotic WxoticismL Plant Wars
Asio LIU (MIMEO FILMS)
Hollywood Chinese
DeepFocus Productions, Inc.
Best Animation Feature ( None )
Best Director
Ang LEE
Lust, Caution
JIANG Wen
The Sun Also Rises
Derek YEE
Protege
YAU Nai Hoi
Eye in the Sky
Best Leading Actor
ZHAO Ben Shan
Getting Home
Tony LEUNG Chiu Wai
Lust, Caution
Gurmit Singh
Just Follow Law
Aaron KWOK
The Detective
Best Leading Actress
TANG Wei
Lust, Caution
Joan CHEN
The Home Song Stories
LI Bingbing
The Knot
René LIU
Kidnap
Best Supporting Actor
Tony LEUNG Ka Fai
The Drummer
WU Jing
Invisible Target
Joel LOK
The Home Song Stories
Louis KOO
Protege
Best Supporting Actress
Ning CHANG
What on earth have I done wrong?!
FAN Bingbing
The Matrimony
Maggie SHIU
Eye in the Sky
Alice TZENG
Secret
Best New Performer
TANG Wei
Lust, Caution
Eddie PENG
My DNA Says I Love You
Joel LOK
The Home Song Stories
Enno CHENG
Summer's Tail
Best Original Screenplay
BON Sek Yieng, TAN Wei Lyn
Just Follow Law
Derek YEE, CHUN Tin-nam, LOONG Man Hong, GO Sun
Protege
Singing CHEN, LOU Yi-an
God Man Dog
Tony AYRES
The Home Song Stories
Best Adapted Screenplay
WANG Hui Ling, James SCHAMUS
Lust, Caution
Shuping, JIANG Wen, GUO Shi Xing
The Sun Also Rises
HASHMOTO Izo, SZETO Kam Yuen
Shamo
Jacob CHEUNG
A Battle of Wits
Best Cinematography
Rodrigo PRIETO
Lust, Caution
Mark LEE Ping-bing
The Matrimony
Edmond FUNG Yuen Man
Shamo
YANG Wei Hang
The Most Distance
Best Visual Effects
Victor WONG, Eddy WONG Wang-hin, Clement CHENG Yiu Ming, LAI Chun-yu
Secret
Michael YEOH
Just Follow Law
Bulky Animation Studio, Studio 2
The Wall-Passer
Stephen MA
Twins Mission
Best Art Direction
Pan LAI, Olympic LAU Sai Wan
Lust, Caution
Anusorn PINYOPOJANEE
The Detective
HUANG Mei Ching
God Man Dog
Melinda DORING
The Home Song Stories
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Pan LAI, LUI Fung Shan
Lust, Caution
Moe KASIM, Dollei SEAH
881
Doris SONG
Road to Dawn
Kirsten VEYSEY, Cappi Ireland
The Home Song Stories
Best Action Choreography
LI Chung Chi
Invisible Target
Jack WONG Wai Leung
Shamo
Stephen TUNG Wai
A Battle of Wits
Donnie YEN
Flash Point
Best Original Film Score
Alexandre DESPLAT
Lust, Caution
Terdsak JANPAN, Jay CHOU
Secret
Anthony CHUE
Invisible Target
Guy ZERAFA
Eye in the Sky
Best Original Film Song
Secret
Lyricist : Vincent FANG Wen Shan  Composer : Jay CHOU  Performer : Jay CHOU
( Secret )
Little Love Song
Lyricist : WU Chinfeng  Composer : WU Chinfeng  Performer : Sodagreen
( Exit No.6 )
Blood Brothers
Lyricist : Francis LEE  Composer : Kubert LEUNG  Performer : SHU Qi
( Blood Brothers )
Jasmine
Lyricist : Zero CHOU, Tom LIN Shu-yu  Composer : Insecteens  Performer : Rainie YANG
( Spider Lilies )
Best Film Editing
Tim SQUYRES
Lust, Caution
ZHANG Yifan, JIANG Wen
The Sun Also Rises
Singing CHEN
God Man Dog
David RICHARDSON
Eye in the Sky
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih, KUO Li-chi, TANG Shiang Chu
The Most Distance
Kinson TSANG
Confession of Pain
Steve BURGESS, HE Wei
A Battle of Wits
Soundfilm Beijing
Flash Point
Outstanding Taiwanese Film of the Year
What on earth have I done wrong?!
Honto Production
Secret
Edko Films Limited,Zoom Hunt International Productions Inc.
The Drummer
Arc Light Films,Emperor Motion Picture (International) Ltd.
The Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year
Ang LEE
Jay CHOU
Doze NIU Chen-zer
Audience Choice Award
Getting Home
Filmko Entertainment Limited, Beijing JinQuiangShengShi Culture Media Co. Ltd.
FIPRESCI Prize
What on earth have I done wrong?!
Honto Production
Lifetime Achievement Award
Edward YANG
What on earth have I done wrong?!
Best Feature Film
Honto Production
Best Supporting Actress
Ning CHANG
Outstanding Taiwanese Film of the Year
Honto Production
FIPRESCI Prize
Honto Production
Getting Home
Best Feature Film
Filmko Entertainment Limited,Beijing JinQuiangShengShi Culture Media Co. Ltd.
Best Leading Actor
ZHAO Ben Shan
Audience Choice Award
Filmko Entertainment Limited, Beijing JinQuiangShengShi Culture Media Co. Ltd.
Lust, Caution
Best Feature Film
Focus Features,River Road Entertainment,Haishang Films
Best Director
Ang LEE
Best Leading Actor
Tony LEUNG Chiu Wai
Best Leading Actress
TANG Wei
Best New Performer
TANG Wei
Best Adapted Screenplay
WANG Hui Ling, James SCHAMUS
Best Cinematography
Rodrigo PRIETO
Best Art Direction
Pan LAI, Olympic LAU Sai Wan
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Pan LAI, LUI Fung Shan
Best Original Film Score
Alexandre DESPLAT
Best Film Editing
Tim SQUYRES
Exotic WxoticismL Plant Wars
Best Documentary
Asio LIU (MIMEO FILMS)
Hollywood Chinese
Best Documentary
DeepFocus Productions, Inc.
Temptation
Best Short Film
Serenity entertainment international
Fly our Blue
Best Short Film
Jack SHIN
Summer of Magic
Best Short Film
Graduate School of Filmmaking, TNUA,Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation,WANG Cheng Yang
Father’s Finger
Best Short Film
Flash Forward Entertainment,YANG Shih Yi
Summer's Tail
Best New Performer
Enno CHENG
Shamo
Best Adapted Screenplay
HASHMOTO Izo, SZETO Kam Yuen
Best Cinematography
Edmond FUNG Yuen Man
Best Action Choreography
Jack WONG Wai Leung
My DNA Says I Love You
Best New Performer
Eddie PENG
The Most Distance
Best Cinematography
YANG Wei Hang
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih, KUO Li-chi, TANG Shiang Chu
The Knot
Best Leading Actress
LI Bingbing
Confession of Pain
Best Sound Effects
Kinson TSANG
Kidnap
Best Leading Actress
René LIU
Eye in the Sky
Best Feature Film
Sundream Motion Pictures Ltd.
Best Director
YAU Nai Hoi
Best Supporting Actress
Maggie SHIU
Best Original Film Score
Guy ZERAFA
Best Film Editing
David RICHARDSON
A Battle of Wits
Best Adapted Screenplay
Jacob CHEUNG
Best Action Choreography
Stephen TUNG Wai
Best Sound Effects
Steve BURGESS, HE Wei
Flash Point
Best Action Choreography
Donnie YEN
Best Sound Effects
Soundfilm Beijing
The Drummer
Best Supporting Actor
Tony LEUNG Ka Fai
Outstanding Taiwanese Film of the Year
Arc Light Films, Emperor Motion Picture (International) Ltd.
The Wall-Passer
Best Visual Effects
Bulky Animation Studio, Studio 2
God Man Dog
Best Original Screenplay
Singing CHEN, LOU Yi-an
Best Art Direction
HUANG Mei Ching
Best Film Editing
Singing CHEN
Protege
Best Director
Derek YEE
Best Supporting Actor
Louis KOO
Best Original Screenplay
Derek YEE, CHUN Tin-nam, LOONG Man Hong, GO Sun
The Home Song Stories
Best Feature Film
Big and Little Films & Porchlight Films
Best Leading Actress
Joan CHEN
Best Supporting Actor
Joel LOK
Best New Performer
Joel LOK
Best Original Screenplay
Tony AYRES
Best Art Direction
Melinda DORING
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Kirsten VEYSEY, Cappi Ireland
881
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Moe KASIM, Dollei SEAH
The Detective
Best Leading Actor
Aaron KWOK
Best Art Direction
Anusorn PINYOPOJANEE
Secret
Best Supporting Actress
Alice TZENG
Best Visual Effects
Victor WONG, Eddy WONG Wang-hin, Clement CHENG Yiu Ming, LAI Chun-yu
Best Original Film Score
Terdsak JANPAN, Jay CHOU
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Vincent FANG Wen Shan  Composer : Jay CHOU  Performer : Jay CHOU
( Secret )
Outstanding Taiwanese Film of the Year
Edko Films Limited, Zoom Hunt International Productions Inc.
Exit No.6
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : WU Chinfeng  Composer : WU Chinfeng  Performer : Sodagreen
( Little Love Song )
Blood Brothers
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Francis LEE  Composer : Kubert LEUNG  Performer : SHU Qi
( Blood Brothers )
The Sun Also Rises
Best Director
JIANG Wen
Best Adapted Screenplay
Shuping, JIANG Wen, GUO Shi Xing
Best Film Editing
ZHANG Yifan, JIANG Wen
The Matrimony
Best Supporting Actress
FAN Bingbing
Best Cinematography
Mark LEE Ping-bing
Just Follow Law
Best Leading Actor
Gurmit Singh
Best Original Screenplay
BON Sek Yieng, TAN Wei Lyn
Best Visual Effects
Michael YEOH
Invisible Target
Best Supporting Actor
WU Jing
Best Action Choreography
LI Chung Chi
Best Original Film Score
Anthony CHUE
Spider Lilies
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Zero CHOU, Tom LIN Shu-yu  Composer : Insecteens  Performer : Rainie YANG
( Jasmine )
Road to Dawn
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Doris SONG
Twins Mission
Best Visual Effects
Stephen MA