Best Feature Film
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale
ARS Film Production,Central Motion Picture Corporation
Let The Bullets Fly
Emperor Motion Picture (International) Ltd.,Beijing Buyilehu Film & Culture Co., Ltd.,China Film Group Corporation,Omnijoi Media Corporation Co., Ltd.,Emei Film Group Co., Ltd.,ChinaVision Media Group Limited
A Simple Life
Bona Entertainment Company Limited,Focus Films Limited,Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.
Return Ticket
Shanghai Yuancun Film Productions Ltd., Co.,THW Creative Production,Tianshu Co., Ltd.
The Piano in a Factory
Perfect World (Beijing) Pictures Co., Ltd.,Dalian Hong Yuan Film@TV Co., Ltd.,Liao Ning Film Studio
Best Short Film
Thief
Jay CHERN,Taipei National University of the Arts,Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
The Outsider
Youth Film Studio
Meeting of the Half Moons
Hong Kong Arts Development Council,The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Horse with No Name
KO Chen Nien
Best Documentary
The Man behind the Book
Fisfisa Media Co., Ltd.
Hometown Boy
3H Productions Ltd.
Young at Heart: Grandma Cheerleaders
Backstage Studio Co., Ltd.
Best Animation Feature ( None )
Best Director
WEI Te-sheng
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale
JIANG Wen
Let The Bullets Fly
Ann HUI
A Simple Life
ZHANG Meng
The Piano in a Factory
Best New Director
Wuershan
The Butcher, the Chef and the Swordsman
Giddens KO
You Are the Apple of My Eye
XU Haofeng
The Sword Identity
DU Jia-yi
KORA
Best Leading Actor
Eddie PENG
Jump Ashin!
GE You
Let The Bullets Fly
Andy LAU
A Simple Life
WANG Qianyuan
The Piano in a Factory
Best Leading Actress
Michelle CHEN
You Are the Apple of My Eye
SHU Qi
A Beautiful Life
Deanie IP
A Simple Life
QIN Hailu
The Piano in a Factory
Best Supporting Actor
Lawrence KO
Jump Ashin!
LAU Wing
Revenge A Love Story
Bokeh Kosang
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale
Jimmy WANG Yu
Wu Xia
Best Supporting Actress
Kara WAI
A Chinese Ghost Story
JIANG Wenli
Love For Life
Carina LAU
Let The Bullets Fly
TANG Qun
Return Ticket
Best New Performer
Kai KO
You Are the Apple of My Eye
LIN Ching-tai
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale
Bokeh Kosang
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale
LIN Yuan-jie
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale
Best Original Screenplay
LIN Yu-hsien, WANG Kuo-kuang, WANG Li-wen
Jump Ashin!
Susan CHAN
A Simple Life
YANG Nan-chian, TENG Yung-shing, QIN Hailu, GE Wen-zhe, XI Ran
Return Ticket
ZHANG Meng
The Piano in a Factory
Best Adapted Screenplay
ZHANG Jiajia, TANG Que, MA Luoshan, Wuershan
The Butcher, the Chef and the Swordsman
ZHU Sujin, Shuping, JIANG Wen, GUO Junli, WEI Xiao, LI Bukong
Let The Bullets Fly
XU Haofeng
The Sword Identity
CHANG Chia-lu, CHENG Hsiao-Tse
KORA
Best Cinematography
YAO Hung-i
Hometown Boy
CHIN Ting-chang
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale
ZHAO Fei
Let The Bullets Fly
Shu CHOU
The Piano in a Factory
Best Visual Effects
LIM Junghoon, HAN Taejung, SUH Hyunsug, SEO Zenith
A Chinese Ghost Story
Victor WONG, Eman TSE
Let The Bullets Fly
RYU Hee Jung, Eddy WONG Wang-hin, Ken LAW Wai Ho
The Sorcerer and the White Snake
YUNG Kwok Yin, Andy KANG
Wu Xia
Best Art Direction
HAO Yi
The Butcher, the Chef and the Swordsman
Silver CHEUNG
Bruce Lee, My Brother
TANEDA Yohei
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale
YEE Chung Man, SUN Li
Wu Xia
Best Makeup & Costume Design
HAO Yi
The Butcher, the Chef and the Swordsman
CHIU Row-long, Amanda DENG, LIN Xin-yi, TU Mei-ling
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale
William CHANG
Let The Bullets Fly
Dora NG
Wu Xia
Best Action Choreography
CHIN Ka-lok
Bruce Lee, My Brother
YANG Kil Yong, SHIM Jae Won
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale
Dion LAM
Overheard 2
Donnie YEN
Wu Xia
Best Original Film Score
Baby.C, Kay HUANG
The Long Goodbye
Owen WANG
Jump Ashin!
Ricky HO
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale
OH Young-mook
The Piano in a Factory
Best Original Film Song
A Ba
Lyricist : Vincent FANG Wen Shan  Composer : Jay CHOU  Performer : Jay CHOU, HUNG Jung-hung
( Abba )
Perfect Landing
Lyricist : Luantan-Ascent  Composer : Luantan-Ascent  Performer : Luantan-Ascent
( Jump Ashin! )
Na Xie Nian
Lyricist : Giddens KO  Composer : KIMURA Mitsutoshi  Performer : HU Xia
( You Are the Apple of My Eye )
We see the rainbow
Lyricist : Laka Umaw  Composer : Laka Umaw, Ricky HO  Performer : actors
( Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale )
Best Film Editing
CHEN Hsiao-tung
The Man behind the Book
Azreal CHUNG, Shirley YIP
Bruce Lee, My Brother
KONG Chi Leung, Manda WAI
A Simple Life
Curran PANG
Overheard 2
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih, TANG Shiang Chu, WU Shu-yao
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale
WEN Bo, WANG Gang
Let The Bullets Fly
Kinson TSANG
Overheard 2
Nopawat LIKITWONG, Traithep WONGPAIBOON
Wu Xia
Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year
CHEN Hsiao-tung
WONG Wei-liu
YANG Li-chou
Audience Choice Award
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale
ARS Film Production, Central Motion Picture Corporation
FIPRESCI Prize
The Piano in a Factory
Perfect World (Beijing) Pictures Co., Ltd., Dalian Hong Yuan Film@TV Co., Ltd., Liao Ning Film Studio
Lifetime Achievement Award
TING Shan-his
The Man behind the Book
Best Documentary
Fisfisa Media Co., Ltd.
Best Film Editing
CHEN Hsiao-tung
Hometown Boy
Best Documentary
3H Productions Ltd.
Best Cinematography
YAO Hung-i
Young at Heart: Grandma Cheerleaders
Best Documentary
Backstage Studio Co., Ltd.
The Long Goodbye
Best Original Film Score
Baby.C, Kay HUANG
Abba
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Vincent FANG Wen Shan  Composer : Jay CHOU  Performer : Jay CHOU, HUNG Jung-hung
( A Ba )
Jump Ashin!
Best Leading Actor
Eddie PENG
Best Supporting Actor
Lawrence KO
Best Original Screenplay
LIN Yu-hsien, WANG Kuo-kuang, WANG Li-wen
Best Original Film Score
Owen WANG
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Luantan-Ascent  Composer : Luantan-Ascent  Performer : Luantan-Ascent
( Perfect Landing )
The Butcher, the Chef and the Swordsman
Best New Director
Wuershan
Best Adapted Screenplay
ZHANG Jiajia, TANG Que, MA Luoshan, Wuershan
Best Art Direction
HAO Yi
Best Makeup & Costume Design
HAO Yi
A Chinese Ghost Story
Best Supporting Actress
Kara WAI
Best Visual Effects
LIM Junghoon, HAN Taejung, SUH Hyunsug, SEO Zenith
Revenge A Love Story
Best Supporting Actor
LAU Wing
You Are the Apple of My Eye
Best Leading Actress
Michelle CHEN
Best New Director
Giddens KO
Best New Performer
Kai KO
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Giddens KO  Composer : KIMURA Mitsutoshi  Performer : HU Xia
( Na Xie Nian )
Love For Life
Best Supporting Actress
JIANG Wenli
Bruce Lee, My Brother
Best Art Direction
Silver CHEUNG
Best Action Choreography
CHIN Ka-lok
Best Film Editing
Azreal CHUNG, Shirley YIP
A Beautiful Life
Best Leading Actress
SHU Qi
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale
Best Feature Film
ARS Film Production,Central Motion Picture Corporation
Best Director
WEI Te-sheng
Best Supporting Actor
Bokeh Kosang
Best New Performer
LIN Ching-tai
Best New Performer
Bokeh Kosang
Best New Performer
LIN Yuan-jie
Best Cinematography
CHIN Ting-chang
Best Art Direction
TANEDA Yohei
Best Makeup & Costume Design
CHIU Row-long, Amanda DENG, LIN Xin-yi, TU Mei-ling
Best Action Choreography
YANG Kil Yong, SHIM Jae Won
Best Original Film Score
Ricky HO
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Laka Umaw  Composer : Laka Umaw, Ricky HO  Performer : actors
( We see the rainbow )
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih, TANG Shiang Chu, WU Shu-yao
Audience Choice Award
ARS Film Production, Central Motion Picture Corporation
Let The Bullets Fly
Best Feature Film
Emperor Motion Picture (International) Ltd.,Beijing Buyilehu Film & Culture Co., Ltd.,China Film Group Corporation,Omnijoi Media Corporation Co., Ltd.,Emei Film Group Co., Ltd.,ChinaVision Media Group Limited
Best Director
JIANG Wen
Best Leading Actor
GE You
Best Supporting Actress
Carina LAU
Best Adapted Screenplay
ZHU Sujin, Shuping, JIANG Wen, GUO Junli, WEI Xiao, LI Bukong
Best Cinematography
ZHAO Fei
Best Visual Effects
Victor WONG, Eman TSE
Best Makeup & Costume Design
William CHANG
Best Sound Effects
WEN Bo, WANG Gang
A Simple Life
Best Feature Film
Bona Entertainment Company Limited,Focus Films Limited,Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.
Best Director
Ann HUI
Best Leading Actor
Andy LAU
Best Leading Actress
Deanie IP
Best Original Screenplay
Susan CHAN
Best Film Editing
KONG Chi Leung, Manda WAI
The Sorcerer and the White Snake
Best Visual Effects
RYU Hee Jung, Eddy WONG Wang-hin, Ken LAW Wai Ho
Overheard 2
Best Action Choreography
Dion LAM
Best Film Editing
Curran PANG
Best Sound Effects
Kinson TSANG
Return Ticket
Best Feature Film
Shanghai Yuancun Film Productions Ltd., Co.,THW Creative Production,Tianshu Co., Ltd.
Best Supporting Actress
TANG Qun
Best Original Screenplay
YANG Nan-chian, TENG Yung-shing, QIN Hailu, GE Wen-zhe, XI Ran
Wu Xia
Best Supporting Actor
Jimmy WANG Yu
Best Visual Effects
YUNG Kwok Yin, Andy KANG
Best Art Direction
YEE Chung Man, SUN Li
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Dora NG
Best Action Choreography
Donnie YEN
Best Sound Effects
Nopawat LIKITWONG, Traithep WONGPAIBOON
The Sword Identity
Best New Director
XU Haofeng
Best Adapted Screenplay
XU Haofeng
The Piano in a Factory
Best Feature Film
Perfect World (Beijing) Pictures Co., Ltd.,Dalian Hong Yuan Film@TV Co., Ltd.,Liao Ning Film Studio
Best Director
ZHANG Meng
Best Leading Actor
WANG Qianyuan
Best Leading Actress
QIN Hailu
Best Original Screenplay
ZHANG Meng
Best Cinematography
Shu CHOU
Best Original Film Score
OH Young-mook
FIPRESCI Prize
Perfect World (Beijing) Pictures Co., Ltd., Dalian Hong Yuan Film@TV Co., Ltd., Liao Ning Film Studio
KORA
Best New Director
DU Jia-yi
Best Adapted Screenplay
CHANG Chia-lu, CHENG Hsiao-Tse
Thief
Best Short Film
Jay CHERN,Taipei National University of the Arts,Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
The Outsider
Best Short Film
Youth Film Studio
Meeting of the Half Moons
Best Short Film
Hong Kong Arts Development Council,The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Horse with No Name
Best Short Film
KO Chen Nien