Best Feature Film
Beijing Blues
Beijing Yuanxin International Culture and Media Co., Ltd.,Beijing Mengjiangwei Film and Media Co., Ltd.,Shanghai Yinrun Media Advertising Co., Ltd.(Inlook Media Group),Beijing Enlight Pictures Co., Ltd.
Mystery
Dream Author Pictures,Les Films du Lendemain
Life without Principle
Media Asia Films Limited
Gf * Bf
Atom Cinema Co., Ltd.,Ocean Deep Films,Central Motion Picture Corporation,Huayi Brothers International Media Ltd.,Ko Hiong Lang
The Bullet Vanishes
Emperor Film Production Company Limited,Le TV Pictures Company Ltd.
Best Short Film
6th March
WONG Chun
The Home Gleaners
Youth Film Studio
The Present
HSIEH Wen-ming
My Graduation Travel
HUNG Po-hao,SU Chiang-hsiung
Best Documentary
Hand in Hand
JUANG Yi-tzeng,YEN Lan-chuan
Voyage in Time
Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
China Heavyweight
YuanFang Media,Eye Steel Film
Money and Honey
Money and Honey Studio
Best Animation Feature ( None )
Best Director
GAO Qunshu
Beijing Blues
LOU Ye
Mystery
Johnnie TO
Life without Principle
YANG Ya-che
Gf * Bf
Doze NIU Chen-zer
LOVE
Best New Director
YANG Yi-chien, Jim WANG
Cha Cha for Twins
FUNG Kai
Din Tao: Leader of the Parade
Hero LIN
Silent Code
TSAI Yueh-hsun
Black & White: The Dawn of Assault
CHANG Jung-chi
Touch of the Light
Best Leading Actor
Nick CHEUNG
Nightfall
Sean LAU
Life without Principle
CHANG Hsiao-chuan
Gf * Bf
Chapman TO
Vulgaria
Nicholas TSE
The Viral Factor
Best Leading Actress
BAI Baihe
Love Is Not Blind
HAO Lei
Mystery
Denise HO
Life without Principle
GWEI Lun-mei
Gf * Bf
Sandrine PINNA
Touch of the Light
Best Supporting Actor
WU Gang
White Deer Plain
CHANG Shu-hao
Gf * Bf
Ronald CHENG
Vulgaria
CHUANG Kai-hsun
Stilt
Chapman TO
DIVA
Best Supporting Actress
Dada CHAN
Vulgaria
Amber KUO
LOVE
Ivy CHEN Yi-han
LOVE
LIANG Jing
Design of Death
Mavis FAN
The Silent War
Best New Performer
HUANG Peijia
Cha Cha for Twins
GUO Chun-mei
Flying Dragon, Dancing Phoenix
ZHANG Zixuan
Love Is Not Blind
QI Xi
Mystery
Eric LIN Hui Min
Starry Starry Night
Best Original Screenplay
YANG Yi-chien
Cha Cha for Twins
DAI Yan, GAO Qunshu
Beijing Blues
MEI Feng, YU Fan, LOU Ye
Mystery
Milkyway Creative Team, AU Kin Yee, WONG King Fai
Life without Principle
YANG Ya-che
Gf * Bf
Best Adapted Screenplay
WANG Quan-An
White Deer Plain
BAO Jingjing
Love Is Not Blind
XU Haofeng
Judge Archer
Tom LIN Shu-yu
Starry Starry Night
GUAN Hu
Design of Death
Best Cinematography
Lutz REITEMEIER
White Deer Plain
CAO Dun
Love Is Not Blind
WU Di
Beijing Blues
Jake POLLOCK
Gf * Bf
SONG Xiaofei
Design of Death
Best Visual Effects
CHEN Zhen-kuo, Horn HSU
Cha Cha for Twins
XIAO Yang, CHANG Hong Song, WANG Jing Pu, LEE Ming Hsiung, LI Jin-hui
Starry Starry Night
KIM Wook, Frankie CHUNG, Josh Cole
Flying Swords of Dragon Gate
Frankie CHUNG
Black & White: The Dawn of Assault
Koan HUI, CHANG Hong Song
Painted Skin: The Resurrection
Best Art Direction
HUO Tingxiao
White Deer Plain
Penny TSAI Pei-ling
Starry Starry Night
YEE Chung Man, LAU Man Hung
Flying Swords of Dragon Gate
LIN Mu
Design of Death
MAN Lim Chung
The Silent War
Best Makeup & Costume Design
FANG Chi Luen, HSU Li-wen
LOVE
Stanley CHEUNG
The Bullet Vanishes
LIN Mu
Design of Death
Timmy YIP
Tai Chi 0
MAN Lim Chung
The Silent War
Best Action Choreography
XU Haofeng
Judge Archer
CHIN Ka-lok, WONG Wai Fai, Thomson Ng
Motorway
YUEN Bun, LAN Hai Han, SUN Jian Kui
Flying Swords of Dragon Gate
Cyril RAFFAÉLLI, LI Chung Chi, CHEN Chun Kun
Black & White: The Dawn of Assault
Sammo HUNG
Tai Chi 0
Best Original Film Score
LIN Chaoyang, DING Wei
Love Is Not Blind
Peyman YAZDANIAN, Jóhann JÓHANNSSON
Mystery
AN Wei, WANG Fan
Judge Archer
CHEN Chien Chi
LOVE
Teddy Robin KWAN, Tomy WAI
The Bullet Vanishes
Best Original Film Song
She & Me
Lyricist : ciacia HER  Composer : ciacia HER  Performer : ciacia HER
( Cha Cha for Twins )
DoReMi
Lyricist : Albert LEUNG  Composer : LO Ta-yu  Performer : Sammi CHENG
( Romancing in Thin Air )
Din Tao
Lyricist : LUI Wei Ren  Composer : LUI Wei Ren  Performer : Alan KUO
( Din Tao: Leader of the Parade )
Best Film Editing
CHEN Po-wen, Hong WONG
Money and Honey
CHEUNG Ka Fai
Nightfall
YANG Hongyu
Beijing Blues
Simon JACQUET
Mystery
David RICHARDSON
Life without Principle
Best Sound Effects
Kinson TSANG, LAI Chi Hung
Nightfall
Phyllis CHENG
The Bullet Vanishes
DONG Xu
Design of Death
Frank CHENG, HU Ding-yi, Book CHIEN, CHEN Chan-chung, CHOU Cheng
Black & White: The Dawn of Assault
Traithep WONGPAIBOON, Nopawat LIKITWONG
The Silent War
Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year
HUANG Yu-siang
LIAO Su Jen
Jimmy HUANG
CHEN Po-wen
Audience Choice Award
Gf * Bf
Atom Cinema Co., Ltd., Ocean Deep Films, Central Motion Picture Corporation, Huayi Brothers International Media Ltd., Ko Hiong Lang
FIPRESCI Prize
Touch of the Light
Jet Tone Films Limited, Block 2 Pictures, Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.
Lifetime Achievement Award
SHIH Chun
Hand in Hand
Best Documentary
JUANG Yi-tzeng,YEN Lan-chuan
Voyage in Time
Best Documentary
Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
China Heavyweight
Best Documentary
YuanFang Media,Eye Steel Film
Money and Honey
Best Documentary
Money and Honey Studio
Best Film Editing
CHEN Po-wen, Hong WONG
Cha Cha for Twins
Best New Director
YANG Yi-chien, Jim WANG
Best New Performer
HUANG Peijia
Best Original Screenplay
YANG Yi-chien
Best Visual Effects
CHEN Zhen-kuo, Horn HSU
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : ciacia HER  Composer : ciacia HER  Performer : ciacia HER
( She & Me )
White Deer Plain
Best Supporting Actor
WU Gang
Best Adapted Screenplay
WANG Quan-An
Best Cinematography
Lutz REITEMEIER
Best Art Direction
HUO Tingxiao
Flying Dragon, Dancing Phoenix
Best New Performer
GUO Chun-mei
Nightfall
Best Leading Actor
Nick CHEUNG
Best Film Editing
CHEUNG Ka Fai
Best Sound Effects
Kinson TSANG, LAI Chi Hung
Love Is Not Blind
Best Leading Actress
BAI Baihe
Best New Performer
ZHANG Zixuan
Best Adapted Screenplay
BAO Jingjing
Best Cinematography
CAO Dun
Best Original Film Score
LIN Chaoyang, DING Wei
Beijing Blues
Best Feature Film
Beijing Yuanxin International Culture and Media Co., Ltd.,Beijing Mengjiangwei Film and Media Co., Ltd.,Shanghai Yinrun Media Advertising Co., Ltd.(Inlook Media Group),Beijing Enlight Pictures Co., Ltd.
Best Director
GAO Qunshu
Best Original Screenplay
DAI Yan, GAO Qunshu
Best Cinematography
WU Di
Best Film Editing
YANG Hongyu
Mystery
Best Feature Film
Dream Author Pictures,Les Films du Lendemain
Best Director
LOU Ye
Best Leading Actress
HAO Lei
Best New Performer
QI Xi
Best Original Screenplay
MEI Feng, YU Fan, LOU Ye
Best Original Film Score
Peyman YAZDANIAN, Jóhann JÓHANNSSON
Best Film Editing
Simon JACQUET
Judge Archer
Best Adapted Screenplay
XU Haofeng
Best Action Choreography
XU Haofeng
Best Original Film Score
AN Wei, WANG Fan
Life without Principle
Best Feature Film
Media Asia Films Limited
Best Director
Johnnie TO
Best Leading Actor
Sean LAU
Best Leading Actress
Denise HO
Best Original Screenplay
Milkyway Creative Team, AU Kin Yee, WONG King Fai
Best Film Editing
David RICHARDSON
Romancing in Thin Air
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Albert LEUNG  Composer : LO Ta-yu  Performer : Sammi CHENG
( DoReMi )
Motorway
Best Action Choreography
CHIN Ka-lok, WONG Wai Fai, Thomson Ng
Gf * Bf
Best Feature Film
Atom Cinema Co., Ltd.,Ocean Deep Films,Central Motion Picture Corporation,Huayi Brothers International Media Ltd.,Ko Hiong Lang
Best Director
YANG Ya-che
Best Leading Actor
CHANG Hsiao-chuan
Best Leading Actress
GWEI Lun-mei
Best Supporting Actor
CHANG Shu-hao
Best Original Screenplay
YANG Ya-che
Best Cinematography
Jake POLLOCK
Audience Choice Award
Atom Cinema Co., Ltd., Ocean Deep Films, Central Motion Picture Corporation, Huayi Brothers International Media Ltd., Ko Hiong Lang
Starry Starry Night
Best New Performer
Eric LIN Hui Min
Best Adapted Screenplay
Tom LIN Shu-yu
Best Visual Effects
XIAO Yang, CHANG Hong Song, WANG Jing Pu, LEE Ming Hsiung, LI Jin-hui
Best Art Direction
Penny TSAI Pei-ling
Vulgaria
Best Leading Actor
Chapman TO
Best Supporting Actor
Ronald CHENG
Best Supporting Actress
Dada CHAN
Din Tao: Leader of the Parade
Best New Director
FUNG Kai
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : LUI Wei Ren  Composer : LUI Wei Ren  Performer : Alan KUO
( Din Tao )
Stilt
Best Supporting Actor
CHUANG Kai-hsun
LOVE
Best Director
Doze NIU Chen-zer
Best Supporting Actress
Amber KUO
Best Supporting Actress
Ivy CHEN Yi-han
Best Makeup & Costume Design
FANG Chi Luen, HSU Li-wen
Best Original Film Score
CHEN Chien Chi
Flying Swords of Dragon Gate
Best Visual Effects
KIM Wook, Frankie CHUNG, Josh Cole
Best Art Direction
YEE Chung Man, LAU Man Hung
Best Action Choreography
YUEN Bun, LAN Hai Han, SUN Jian Kui
The Viral Factor
Best Leading Actor
Nicholas TSE
The Bullet Vanishes
Best Feature Film
Emperor Film Production Company Limited,Le TV Pictures Company Ltd.
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Stanley CHEUNG
Best Original Film Score
Teddy Robin KWAN, Tomy WAI
Best Sound Effects
Phyllis CHENG
DIVA
Best Supporting Actor
Chapman TO
Silent Code
Best New Director
Hero LIN
Design of Death
Best Supporting Actress
LIANG Jing
Best Adapted Screenplay
GUAN Hu
Best Cinematography
SONG Xiaofei
Best Art Direction
LIN Mu
Best Makeup & Costume Design
LIN Mu
Best Sound Effects
DONG Xu
Black & White: The Dawn of Assault
Best New Director
TSAI Yueh-hsun
Best Visual Effects
Frankie CHUNG
Best Action Choreography
Cyril RAFFAÉLLI, LI Chung Chi, CHEN Chun Kun
Best Sound Effects
Frank CHENG, HU Ding-yi, Book CHIEN, CHEN Chan-chung, CHOU Cheng
Tai Chi 0
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Timmy YIP
Best Action Choreography
Sammo HUNG
Painted Skin: The Resurrection
Best Visual Effects
Koan HUI, CHANG Hong Song
Touch of the Light
Best Leading Actress
Sandrine PINNA
Best New Director
CHANG Jung-chi
FIPRESCI Prize
Jet Tone Films Limited, Block 2 Pictures, Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.
The Silent War
Best Supporting Actress
Mavis FAN
Best Art Direction
MAN Lim Chung
Best Makeup & Costume Design
MAN Lim Chung
Best Sound Effects
Traithep WONGPAIBOON, Nopawat LIKITWONG
6th March
Best Short Film
WONG Chun
The Home Gleaners
Best Short Film
Youth Film Studio
The Present
Best Short Film
HSIEH Wen-ming
My Graduation Travel
Best Short Film
HUNG Po-hao,SU Chiang-hsiung