Best Feature Film
Ilo.Ilo
Singapore Film Commission,Ngee Ann Polytechnic
A Touch Of Sin
Xstream Pictures (Beijing) Limited,Office Kitano,Shanghai Film Group Co., Ltd.
The Grandmaster
Block 2 Pictures,Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.
Stray Dogs
Homegreen Films Co.,JBA Production
Drug War
Beijing Hairun Pictures Co., Ltd.,Huaxia Film Distribution Co., Ltd.,China Movie Channel
Best Short Film
Downstream
Radio Television Hong Kong
The Busy Young Psychic
CHEN Ho-yu,LIU Yu-shiuan,Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation,Department of Motion Picture of NTUA
A Breath From The Bottom
CHAN Ching-lin
Butter Lamp
AMA Productions
Best Documentary
Boundary Revelation
Ibak Image Studio
Pusu Qhuni
ARS Film Production
Bridge Over Troubled Water
Backstage Studio Co., Ltd.,President Chain Store Corp.,Ko Hiong Lang
Beyond Beauty, Taiwan From Above
Taiwan Aerial Imaging, Inc.
Best Animation Feature ( None )
Best Director
CHUNG Mong-hong
Soul
JIA Zhangke
A Touch Of Sin
WONG Kar Wai
The Grandmaster
TSAI Ming-liang
Stray Dogs
Johnnie TO
Drug War
Best New Director
Anthony CHEN
Ilo.Ilo
Vicki ZHAO
So Young
Longman LEUNG, Sunny LUK
Cold War
Juno MAK
Rigor Mortis
HSU Chao-Jen
Together
Best Leading Actor
Jimmy WANG Yu
Soul
Tony LEUNG Chiu Wai
The Grandmaster
Nick CHEUNG
Unbeatable
Tony LEUNG Ka Fai
Cold War
LEE Kang-sheng
Stray Dogs
Best Leading Actress
Cherry NGAN
The Way We Dance
ZHANG Ziyi
The Grandmaster
GWEI Lun-mei
Christmas Rose
SHU Qi
Journey To The West: Conquering The Demons
Sammi CHENG
Blind Detective
Best Supporting Actor
CHAN Tian Wen
Ilo.Ilo
LI Xuejian
Back To 1942
Eddie PENG
Unbeatable
HUANG Bo
Journey To The West: Conquering The Demons
TONG Dawei
American Dreams In China
Best Supporting Actress
YEO Yann Yann
Ilo.Ilo
Crystal LEE
Unbeatable
Susan SHAW
Tales from the Dark 1
LIN Mei-hsiu
To My Dear Granny
XUE Hong
Longing For The Rain
Best New Performer
KUO Shu-yau
Step Back To Glory
KOH Jia Ler
Ilo.Ilo
YANG Liang Yu
A Time In Quchi
HUANG Shao-yang
Together
DONG Zijian
Young Style
Best Original Screenplay
Anthony CHEN
Ilo.Ilo
JIA Zhangke
A Touch Of Sin
CHU Yu-ning
To My Dear Granny
WAI Ka Fai, YAU Nai Hoi, Ryker CHAN, YU Xi
Drug War
ZHOU Zhi Yong, ZHANG Ji, Aubrey LAM
American Dreams In China
Best Adapted Screenplay
LIU Zhenyun
Back To 1942
LI Qiang
So Young
Stephen CHOW, Derek KWOK, LEE Sheung-ching, Y. Y. Kong
Journey To The West: Conquering The Demons
Best Cinematography
NAKASHIMA Nagao
Soul
LU Yue
Back To 1942
YU Lik Wai
A Touch Of Sin
Philippe Le SOURD
The Grandmaster
LIAO Pen-jung, SHONG Woon-chong, LU Qing-xin
Stray Dogs
Best Visual Effects
CHANG Hong Song
Back To 1942
Pierre BUFFIN
The Grandmaster
LEE In-ho, KIM Jong-pill, Ken LAW Wai Ho, Wing TSANG
Journey To The West: Conquering The Demons
Enoch CHAN
Rigor Mortis
Chas CHAU Chi-shing, Lewis CHAN Chi Ho, Johnny LIN, Shaun SU
When a Wolf Falls in Love with a Sheep
Best Art Direction
CHAO Shih Hao
Soul
SHI Hai Ying
Back To 1942
LI Yang
So Young
William CHANG, Alfred YAU
The Grandmaster
Penny TSAI Pei-ling
When a Wolf Falls in Love with a Sheep
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Timmy YIP
Back To 1942
William CHANG
The Grandmaster
Bruce YU Ka On, LEE Pik-kwan
Journey To The West: Conquering The Demons
Miggy CHENG, Phoebe WONG, Heidi CHUN, Kittichon KUNRATCHOL
Rigor Mortis
Dora NG
American Dreams In China
Best Action Choreography
Jackie CHAN, HE Jun, JC Stunt Team
CZ12
Shing MAK
The Way We Dance
YUEN Wo Ping
The Grandmaster
LING Chi Wah
Unbeatable
Stephen CHOW, DeeDee
Journey To The West: Conquering The Demons
Best Original Film Score
Ricky HO, LIN Ching-tai
Beyond Beauty, Taiwan From Above
Patrick JONSSON
Bends
LIM Giong
A Touch Of Sin
WU Rui-ran
A Time In Quchi
Owen WANG
Zone Pro Site
Best Original Film Song
I Love You
Lyricist : Spark CHEN  Composer : Spark CHEN  Performer : Sleepy Dads
( Rock Me To The Moon )
Make a Film
Lyricist : Ah Di-zai  Composer : Ah Di-zai, LIAO Wei Chieh  Performer : One Two Free
( Forever Love )
To Youth
Lyricist : LI Qiang  Composer : DOU Peng  Performer : WANG Fei
( So Young )
Jin Ma Mo Un
Lyricist : MA Nian Xian  Composer : MA Nian Xian  Performer : LIN Mei-hsiu
( Zone Pro Site )
Old Love Song
Lyricist : SUI Tang, Suming.Rupi  Composer : Suming.Rupi  Performer : Kenny Bee
( Together )
Best Film Editing
Matthieu LACLAU, LIN Xudong
A Touch Of Sin
William CHANG, Benjamin COURTINES, POON Hung-yiu
The Grandmaster
Azreal CHUNG
Unbeatable
David RICHARDSON, Allen LEUNG Chin-lun
Drug War
XIAO Yang
American Dreams In China
Best Sound Effects
WU Shu-yao, LEE Yu-chih
Pusu Qhuni
TU Duu-chih, KUO Li-chi
Soul
Robert MACKENZIE, Traithep WONGPAIBOON
The Grandmaster
Phyllis CHENG
Unbeatable
TU Duu-chih, KUO Li-chi, Mark FORD
Stray Dogs
Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year
YEH Jufeng
TSAI Ming-hsiu
LIAO Ching-sung
Audience Choice Award
The Grandmaster
Block 2 Pictures, Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.
FIPRESCI Prize
Rigor Mortis
Kudos Films Limited
Lifetime Achievement Award
CHEN Chen
Boundary Revelation
Best Documentary
Ibak Image Studio
Pusu Qhuni
Best Documentary
ARS Film Production
Best Sound Effects
WU Shu-yao, LEE Yu-chih
Bridge Over Troubled Water
Best Documentary
Backstage Studio Co., Ltd.,President Chain Store Corp.,Ko Hiong Lang
Beyond Beauty, Taiwan From Above
Best Documentary
Taiwan Aerial Imaging, Inc.
Best Original Film Score
Ricky HO, LIN Ching-tai
Rock Me To The Moon
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Spark CHEN  Composer : Spark CHEN  Performer : Sleepy Dads
( I Love You )
Bends
Best Original Film Score
Patrick JONSSON
CZ12
Best Action Choreography
Jackie CHAN, HE Jun, JC Stunt Team
Forever Love
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Ah Di-zai  Composer : Ah Di-zai, LIAO Wei Chieh  Performer : One Two Free
( Make a Film )
Step Back To Glory
Best New Performer
KUO Shu-yau
Soul
Best Director
CHUNG Mong-hong
Best Leading Actor
Jimmy WANG Yu
Best Cinematography
NAKASHIMA Nagao
Best Art Direction
CHAO Shih Hao
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih, KUO Li-chi
Ilo.Ilo
Best Feature Film
Singapore Film Commission,Ngee Ann Polytechnic
Best New Director
Anthony CHEN
Best Supporting Actor
CHAN Tian Wen
Best Supporting Actress
YEO Yann Yann
Best New Performer
KOH Jia Ler
Best Original Screenplay
Anthony CHEN
Back To 1942
Best Supporting Actor
LI Xuejian
Best Adapted Screenplay
LIU Zhenyun
Best Cinematography
LU Yue
Best Visual Effects
CHANG Hong Song
Best Art Direction
SHI Hai Ying
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Timmy YIP
A Touch Of Sin
Best Feature Film
Xstream Pictures (Beijing) Limited,Office Kitano,Shanghai Film Group Co., Ltd.
Best Director
JIA Zhangke
Best Original Screenplay
JIA Zhangke
Best Cinematography
YU Lik Wai
Best Original Film Score
LIM Giong
Best Film Editing
Matthieu LACLAU, LIN Xudong
A Time In Quchi
Best New Performer
YANG Liang Yu
Best Original Film Score
WU Rui-ran
The Way We Dance
Best Leading Actress
Cherry NGAN
Best Action Choreography
Shing MAK
So Young
Best New Director
Vicki ZHAO
Best Adapted Screenplay
LI Qiang
Best Art Direction
LI Yang
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : LI Qiang  Composer : DOU Peng  Performer : WANG Fei
( To Youth )
The Grandmaster
Best Feature Film
Block 2 Pictures,Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.
Best Director
WONG Kar Wai
Best Leading Actor
Tony LEUNG Chiu Wai
Best Leading Actress
ZHANG Ziyi
Best Cinematography
Philippe Le SOURD
Best Visual Effects
Pierre BUFFIN
Best Art Direction
William CHANG, Alfred YAU
Best Makeup & Costume Design
William CHANG
Best Action Choreography
YUEN Wo Ping
Best Film Editing
William CHANG, Benjamin COURTINES, POON Hung-yiu
Best Sound Effects
Robert MACKENZIE, Traithep WONGPAIBOON
Audience Choice Award
Block 2 Pictures, Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.
Christmas Rose
Best Leading Actress
GWEI Lun-mei
Unbeatable
Best Leading Actor
Nick CHEUNG
Best Supporting Actor
Eddie PENG
Best Supporting Actress
Crystal LEE
Best Action Choreography
LING Chi Wah
Best Film Editing
Azreal CHUNG
Best Sound Effects
Phyllis CHENG
Cold War
Best Leading Actor
Tony LEUNG Ka Fai
Best New Director
Longman LEUNG, Sunny LUK
Tales from the Dark 1
Best Supporting Actress
Susan SHAW
Stray Dogs
Best Feature Film
Homegreen Films Co.,JBA Production
Best Director
TSAI Ming-liang
Best Leading Actor
LEE Kang-sheng
Best Cinematography
LIAO Pen-jung, SHONG Woon-chong, LU Qing-xin
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih, KUO Li-chi, Mark FORD
To My Dear Granny
Best Supporting Actress
LIN Mei-hsiu
Best Original Screenplay
CHU Yu-ning
Journey To The West: Conquering The Demons
Best Leading Actress
SHU Qi
Best Supporting Actor
HUANG Bo
Best Adapted Screenplay
Stephen CHOW, Derek KWOK, LEE Sheung-ching, Y. Y. Kong
Best Visual Effects
LEE In-ho, KIM Jong-pill, Ken LAW Wai Ho, Wing TSANG
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Bruce YU Ka On, LEE Pik-kwan
Best Action Choreography
Stephen CHOW, DeeDee
Drug War
Best Feature Film
Beijing Hairun Pictures Co., Ltd.,Huaxia Film Distribution Co., Ltd.,China Movie Channel
Best Director
Johnnie TO
Best Original Screenplay
WAI Ka Fai, YAU Nai Hoi, Ryker CHAN, YU Xi
Best Film Editing
David RICHARDSON, Allen LEUNG Chin-lun
Blind Detective
Best Leading Actress
Sammi CHENG
Rigor Mortis
Best New Director
Juno MAK
Best Visual Effects
Enoch CHAN
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Miggy CHENG, Phoebe WONG, Heidi CHUN, Kittichon KUNRATCHOL
FIPRESCI Prize
Kudos Films Limited
Zone Pro Site
Best Original Film Score
Owen WANG
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : MA Nian Xian  Composer : MA Nian Xian  Performer : LIN Mei-hsiu
( Jin Ma Mo Un )
Together
Best New Director
HSU Chao-Jen
Best New Performer
HUANG Shao-yang
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : SUI Tang, Suming.Rupi  Composer : Suming.Rupi  Performer : Kenny Bee
( Old Love Song )
When a Wolf Falls in Love with a Sheep
Best Visual Effects
Chas CHAU Chi-shing, Lewis CHAN Chi Ho, Johnny LIN, Shaun SU
Best Art Direction
Penny TSAI Pei-ling
American Dreams In China
Best Supporting Actor
TONG Dawei
Best Original Screenplay
ZHOU Zhi Yong, ZHANG Ji, Aubrey LAM
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Dora NG
Best Film Editing
XIAO Yang
Longing For The Rain
Best Supporting Actress
XUE Hong
Young Style
Best New Performer
DONG Zijian
Downstream
Best Short Film
Radio Television Hong Kong
The Busy Young Psychic
Best Short Film
CHEN Ho-yu,LIU Yu-shiuan,Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation,Department of Motion Picture of NTUA
A Breath From The Bottom
Best Short Film
CHAN Ching-lin
Butter Lamp
Best Short Film
AMA Productions