Best Feature Film
Thanatos, Drunk
Simple View Production Company
Port of Call
Mei Ah Film Production Co., Ltd.,Mei Ah Entertainment Development Inc.
The Assassin
Spotfilms Co., Ltd.,Central Motion Picture International Corp.,Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.,Huace Pictures (TianJin) Co., Ltd.,Media Asia Film Production Limited,China Dream Film Culture Industry Limited
Tharlo
Heaven Pictures (Beijing) The Movie Co., Ltd.,TCYP Movie (Beijing) Inc.,Beijing YiHe Star Film Production Ltd.,Beijing Ocean & Time Culture Communication Co., Ltd.
Mountains May Depart
Shanghai Film Group Co., Ltd.,Xstream Pictures (Beijing) Limited,MK Productions,Beijing Runjin Investment,Office Kitano
Best Animation Feature
Monkey King - Hero Is Back
Zhejiang Hengdian Film Production Co., Ltd.,Beijing Skyfilm Co., Ltd.,October Animation Studio,Beijing Weiying Technology Co., Ltd.,Haute Route Animation (Shandong) Co., Ltd.,Beijing Gongzi Brothers Culture & Media Co., Ltd.,Century Dragon Film & TV Co., Ltd.,Shandong Film & TV Production Co., Ltd.,Dongtai Dragon Film & TV Cultural Studio,Huaian Xiyou Industrial Group Co., Ltd.,Zhejiang Yongkang Seedling Pictures Co., Ltd.
McDull: Me & My Mum
Guangdong Sun Wah Vision Film Distribution Ltd.,Powerful Nature Limited,Zhejiang Huace Film & TV Co., Ltd.,1 Verge Information Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd.,Beijing Herundetang Culture and Media Co., Ltd.
Best Documentary
32 and 4
Visible Record Ltd.
On the Rim of the Sky
XU Hongjie
The Verse of Us
Shanghai Eternity Media & Culture Co., Ltd.
Wansei Back Home
Tanazawa Publish Co., Ltd.
The Chinese Mayor
Zhaoqi Films
Best Short Film
Under the Sun
QIU Yang
No No Sleep
TSAI Ming-liang
The Death of A Security Guard
CHENG Wei-hao
Filial Piety Award
Chen Jian-zhang
Time to die
Tony WANG
Best Director
CHANG Tso-chi
Thanatos, Drunk
TSUI Hark
The Taking of Tiger Mountain 3D
HOU Hsiao-Hsien
The Assassin
Pema Tseden
Tharlo
JIA Zhangke
Mountains May Depart
Best Leading Actor
LEE Hong-chi
Thanatos, Drunk
Aaron KWOK
Port of Call
FENG Xiaogang
Mr. Six
DENG Chao
The Dead End
DONG Zijian
De Lan
Best Leading Actress
Karena LAM
Zinnia Flower
Sylvia CHANG
Office
Vivian SUNG
Our Times
SHU Qi
The Assassin
ZHAO Tao
Mountains May Depart
Best Supporting Actor
CHENG Jen-shuo
Thanatos, Drunk
Lawrence KO
Murmur of the Hearts
Michael NING
Port of Call
Michael CHANG
The Laundryman
WANG Qianyuan
Saving Mr. Wu
Best Supporting Actress
LU Xuefeng
Thanatos, Drunk
Elaine JIN
Port of Call
MA Sichun
The Left Ear
JIAN Man Shu
Maverick
JIANG Wenli
The Master
Best New Director
Alec SU
The Left Ear
LEE Chung
The Laundryman
XIANG Guo-qiang
Young Love Lost
BI Gan
Kaili Blues
CHEN Yu Shan
Our Times
Best New Performer
LEE Hong-chi
Thanatos, Drunk
Jessie LI
Port of Call
Michael NING
Port of Call
Cecilia SO
She Remembers, He Forgets
Ado· Kaliting ·Pacidal
Wawa No Cidal
Best Original Screenplay
CHANG Tso-chi
Thanatos, Drunk
Tom LIN Shu-yu, LIU Wei-jan
Zinnia Flower
Philip YUNG
Port of Call
GUAN Hu, DONG Runnian
Mr. Six
JIA Zhangke
Mountains May Depart
Best Adapted Screenplay
Sylvia CHANG
Office
Acheng, CHU Tien-wen, HSIEH Hai-meng
The Assassin
XU Haofeng
The Master
Pema Tseden
Tharlo
CHENG Yu-chieh, Lekal‧ Sumi‧ Cilangasan
Wawa No Cidal
Best Cinematography
HSU Chih-chun, CHANG Chih-teng
Thanatos, Drunk
Christopher DOYLE
Port of Call
Mark LEE Ping-bing
The Assassin
LU Songye
Tharlo
YU Lik Wai
Mountains May Depart
Best Visual Effects
Victor WONG, Bryan CHEUNG
Rise of the Legend
GUO Jianquan, Christian RAJAUD
Wolf Totem
Jason H. SNELL, Ellen POON, TANG Bingbing
Monster Hunt
Wook KIM
The Taking of Tiger Mountain 3D
Rick SANDER, Christoph ZOLLINGER
Gone With the Bullets
Best Art Direction
TANEDA Yohei, LEE Kin-wai
Monster Hunt
William CHANG, Alfred YAU
Office
YI Zheng Zhou
The Taking of Tiger Mountain 3D
HWARNG Wern-ying
The Assassin
LIU Qing
Gone With the Bullets
Best Makeup & Costume Design
YEE Chung Man
Monster Hunt
William CHANG, LUI Fung Shan
Office
HWARNG Wern-ying
The Assassin
William CHANG
Gone With the Bullets
ZHAI Tao, Yuye CHEN
De Lan
Best Action Choreography
Corey YUEN
Rise of the Legend
LI Chung Chi
SPL2 – A Time For Consequences
YUEN Bun
The Taking of Tiger Mountain 3D
LIU Mingzhe
The Assassin
XU Haofeng
The Master
Best Original Film Score
LIN Shangde, TSENG Yun-fang
Thanatos, Drunk
KUNG Yu-chi (A Gong - sodagreen)
Zinnia Flower
CHEN Yang
Murmur of the Hearts
LIM Giong
The Assassin
Yoshihiro HANNO
Mountains May Depart
Best Original Film Song
Darkness on the Sea
Lyric : Ke DING  Composer : Ke DING  Performer : Ke DING
( Port of Call )
twist
Lyric : Luantan-Ascent  Composer : Luantan-Ascent  Performer : Luantan-Ascent
( The Laundryman )
HE BI NE
Lyric : Albert LEUNG  Composer : LO Ta-yu  Performer : Eason CHAN
( Office )
A Little Happiness
Lyric : HSU Shi-chen, WU Hui-fu  Composer : JerryC  Performer : Hebe TIEN
( Our Times )
Aka pisawad
Lyric : Suming.Rupi  Composer : Suming.Rupi  Performer : Suming.Rupi
( Wawa No Cidal )
Best Film Editing
ZHONG Renbo
The Verse of Us
CHANG Tso-chi
Thanatos, Drunk
CHEN Po-wen
Murmur of the Hearts
DING Sheng
Saving Mr. Wu
LIAO Ching-song
The Assassin
Best Sound Effects
KUO Li Chi
The Laundryman
Kinson TSANG, George LEE Yiu Keung, YIU Chun Hin
Monster Hunt
TU Duu-chih, WU Shu-yao, David RICHARDSON
Office
TU Duu-chih, CHU Shih Yi, WU Shu-yao
The Assassin
ZHANG Yang
Mountains May Depart
Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year
HOU Hsiao-Hsien
Audience Choice Award
Mountains May Depart
Shanghai Film Group Co., Ltd., Xstream Pictures (Beijing) Limited, MK Productions, Beijing Runjin Investment, Office Kitano
FIPRESCI Prize
Kaili Blues
Haining Blackfin Culture & Media Co., Ltd., Heaven Pictures (Beijing) The Movie Co., Ltd., Jinzhong Qianchengjinxiu Culture & Media Co., Ltd., China Film (Shanghai) International Media Co., Ltd.
Lifetime Achievement Award
LI Li-hua
Monkey King - Hero Is Back
Best Animation Feature
Zhejiang Hengdian Film Production Co., Ltd.,Beijing Skyfilm Co., Ltd.,October Animation Studio,Beijing Weiying Technology Co., Ltd.,Haute Route Animation (Shandong) Co., Ltd.,Beijing Gongzi Brothers Culture & Media Co., Ltd.,Century Dragon Film & TV Co., Ltd.,Shandong Film & TV Production Co., Ltd.,Dongtai Dragon Film & TV Cultural Studio,Huaian Xiyou Industrial Group Co., Ltd.,Zhejiang Yongkang Seedling Pictures Co., Ltd.
McDull: Me & My Mum
Best Animation Feature
Guangdong Sun Wah Vision Film Distribution Ltd.,Powerful Nature Limited,Zhejiang Huace Film & TV Co., Ltd.,1 Verge Information Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd.,Beijing Herundetang Culture and Media Co., Ltd.
32 and 4
Best Documentary
Visible Record Ltd.
On the Rim of the Sky
Best Documentary
XU Hongjie
The Verse of Us
Best Documentary
Shanghai Eternity Media & Culture Co., Ltd.
Best Film Editing
ZHONG Renbo
Wansei Back Home
Best Documentary
Tanazawa Publish Co., Ltd.
The Chinese Mayor
Best Documentary
Zhaoqi Films
Thanatos, Drunk
Best Feature Film
Simple View Production Company
Best Director
CHANG Tso-chi
Best Leading Actor
LEE Hong-chi
Best Supporting Actor
CHENG Jen-shuo
Best Supporting Actress
LU Xuefeng
Best New Performer
LEE Hong-chi
Best Original Screenplay
CHANG Tso-chi
Best Cinematography
HSU Chih-chun, CHANG Chih-teng
Best Original Film Score
LIN Shangde, TSENG Yun-fang
Best Film Editing
CHANG Tso-chi
Zinnia Flower
Best Leading Actress
Karena LAM
Best Original Screenplay
Tom LIN Shu-yu, LIU Wei-jan
Best Original Film Score
KUNG Yu-chi (A Gong - sodagreen)
Murmur of the Hearts
Best Supporting Actor
Lawrence KO
Best Original Film Score
CHEN Yang
Best Film Editing
CHEN Po-wen
Port of Call
Best Feature Film
Mei Ah Film Production Co., Ltd.,Mei Ah Entertainment Development Inc.
Best Leading Actor
Aaron KWOK
Best Supporting Actor
Michael NING
Best Supporting Actress
Elaine JIN
Best New Performer
Jessie LI
Best New Performer
Michael NING
Best Original Screenplay
Philip YUNG
Best Cinematography
Christopher DOYLE
Best Original Film Song
Lyric : Ke DING  Composer : Ke DING  Performer : Ke DING
( Darkness on the Sea )
The Left Ear
Best New Director
Alec SU
Best Supporting Actress
MA Sichun
The Laundryman
Best New Director
LEE Chung
Best Supporting Actor
Michael CHANG
Best Original Film Song
Lyric : Luantan-Ascent  Composer : Luantan-Ascent  Performer : Luantan-Ascent
( twist )
Best Sound Effects
KUO Li Chi
Maverick
Best Supporting Actress
JIAN Man Shu
Mr. Six
Best Leading Actor
FENG Xiaogang
Best Original Screenplay
GUAN Hu, DONG Runnian
Saving Mr. Wu
Best Supporting Actor
WANG Qianyuan
Best Film Editing
DING Sheng
She Remembers, He Forgets
Best New Performer
Cecilia SO
Rise of the Legend
Best Visual Effects
Victor WONG, Bryan CHEUNG
Best Action Choreography
Corey YUEN
Wolf Totem
Best Visual Effects
GUO Jianquan, Christian RAJAUD
Monster Hunt
Best Visual Effects
Jason H. SNELL, Ellen POON, TANG Bingbing
Best Art Direction
TANEDA Yohei, LEE Kin-wai
Best Makeup & Costume Design
YEE Chung Man
Best Sound Effects
Kinson TSANG, George LEE Yiu Keung, YIU Chun Hin
Office
Best Leading Actress
Sylvia CHANG
Best Adapted Screenplay
Sylvia CHANG
Best Art Direction
William CHANG, Alfred YAU
Best Makeup & Costume Design
William CHANG, LUI Fung Shan
Best Original Film Song
Lyric : Albert LEUNG  Composer : LO Ta-yu  Performer : Eason CHAN
( HE BI NE )
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih, WU Shu-yao, David RICHARDSON
Young Love Lost
Best New Director
XIANG Guo-qiang
Kaili Blues
Best New Director
BI Gan
FIPRESCI Prize
Haining Blackfin Culture & Media Co., Ltd., Heaven Pictures (Beijing) The Movie Co., Ltd., Jinzhong Qianchengjinxiu Culture & Media Co., Ltd., China Film (Shanghai) International Media Co., Ltd.
Our Times
Best Leading Actress
Vivian SUNG
Best New Director
CHEN Yu Shan
Best Original Film Song
Lyric : HSU Shi-chen, WU Hui-fu  Composer : JerryC  Performer : Hebe TIEN
( A Little Happiness )
SPL2 – A Time For Consequences
Best Action Choreography
LI Chung Chi
The Taking of Tiger Mountain 3D
Best Director
TSUI Hark
Best Visual Effects
Wook KIM
Best Art Direction
YI Zheng Zhou
Best Action Choreography
YUEN Bun
The Assassin
Best Feature Film
Spotfilms Co., Ltd.,Central Motion Picture International Corp.,Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.,Huace Pictures (TianJin) Co., Ltd.,Media Asia Film Production Limited,China Dream Film Culture Industry Limited
Best Director
HOU Hsiao-Hsien
Best Leading Actress
SHU Qi
Best Adapted Screenplay
Acheng, CHU Tien-wen, HSIEH Hai-meng
Best Cinematography
Mark LEE Ping-bing
Best Art Direction
HWARNG Wern-ying
Best Makeup & Costume Design
HWARNG Wern-ying
Best Action Choreography
LIU Mingzhe
Best Original Film Score
LIM Giong
Best Film Editing
LIAO Ching-song
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih, CHU Shih Yi, WU Shu-yao
The Master
Best Supporting Actress
JIANG Wenli
Best Adapted Screenplay
XU Haofeng
Best Action Choreography
XU Haofeng
Gone With the Bullets
Best Visual Effects
Rick SANDER, Christoph ZOLLINGER
Best Art Direction
LIU Qing
Best Makeup & Costume Design
William CHANG
The Dead End
Best Leading Actor
DENG Chao
Tharlo
Best Feature Film
Heaven Pictures (Beijing) The Movie Co., Ltd.,TCYP Movie (Beijing) Inc.,Beijing YiHe Star Film Production Ltd.,Beijing Ocean & Time Culture Communication Co., Ltd.
Best Director
Pema Tseden
Best Adapted Screenplay
Pema Tseden
Best Cinematography
LU Songye
Mountains May Depart
Best Feature Film
Shanghai Film Group Co., Ltd.,Xstream Pictures (Beijing) Limited,MK Productions,Beijing Runjin Investment,Office Kitano
Best Director
JIA Zhangke
Best Leading Actress
ZHAO Tao
Best Original Screenplay
JIA Zhangke
Best Cinematography
YU Lik Wai
Best Original Film Score
Yoshihiro HANNO
Best Sound Effects
ZHANG Yang
Audience Choice Award
Shanghai Film Group Co., Ltd., Xstream Pictures (Beijing) Limited, MK Productions, Beijing Runjin Investment, Office Kitano
Wawa No Cidal
Best New Performer
Ado· Kaliting ·Pacidal
Best Adapted Screenplay
CHENG Yu-chieh, Lekal‧ Sumi‧ Cilangasan
Best Original Film Song
Lyric : Suming.Rupi  Composer : Suming.Rupi  Performer : Suming.Rupi
( Aka pisawad )
De Lan
Best Leading Actor
DONG Zijian
Best Makeup & Costume Design
ZHAI Tao, Yuye CHEN
Under the Sun
Best Short Film
QIU Yang
No No Sleep
Best Short Film
TSAI Ming-liang
The Death of A Security Guard
Best Short Film
CHENG Wei-hao
Filial Piety Award
Best Short Film
Chen Jian-zhang
Time to die
Best Short Film
Tony WANG