FPP Projects
Project Title Director Executive Producer Producer Production Company
[P01]
LOMA-Our Home
(Taiwan, France)
HUANG Hui-chen HOU Hsiao-hsien Stefano CENTINI
Farid REZKALLAH
Volos Films
24images
[P02]
Miss Andy
(Malaysia, Taiwan)
Teddy CHIN - Ruby LIN
Jin ONG
More Entertainment Sdn. Bhd.
FengCai Cultural and Creative Limited
[P03]
Borrowed Time
(China)
CAI Jie - SHAN Zuo-long Dangmai Films (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
[P04]
My Daughters' Daughter
(Taiwan)
HUANG Xi - CHANG Chu-ti
HOU Fu-yue
Sun Lok Productions Ltd.
[P05]
The Revenge
(Hong Kong)
CHEUNG Chin-hung CHAN Hing-kai
O Sing-pui
CHO Yan-lok
Derrick TAO
Rear Window Productions Limited
[P06]
Dust to Dust
(China)
ZENG Zeng - CHENG Rui Beijing Dirty Monkeys Studios Co., Ltd.
[P07]
My Father's Son
(China)
QIU Sheng - CHENG Rui
ZHANG Zhao-wei
Shanghai Feng Zhen Culture Communication Co., Ltd.
[P08]
Dominion
(Singapore, Taiwan, France)
BOO Jun-feng - Raymond PHATHANAVIRANGOON
HUANG Jun-xiang
Sophie ERBS
Cinéma Defacto
Zhao Wei Films
Peanut Pictures
[P09]
The Medium: The Flaming Exorcist Sinner
(Taiwan)
David CHANG - Jade LEE
Webber CHENG
Great One Creative Media
[P10]
Love is in the Hair
(Malaysia)
Jess TEONG Stanley LAW Stanley LAW Three Pictures Sdn. Bhd.
[P11]
The Chase in the West
(China)
KANG Liang - KANG Li
LI Hui-xing
Limajianying Culture & Media Co., Ltd.
Xianwuxiangyingxiang Culture & Media Ltd.
[P12]
The Stranger
(China, France, Netherlands)
YANG Zheng-fan - ZHU Sheng-ze
François D'ARTEMARE
Burn The Film
Les films de l'Après-Midi
[P13]
My Father is a Policeman
(China)
LIU Yanwenjun NAI An LIN Chi-an COOLIE Films Co., Ltd
[P14]
The Boy from Pluto
(Taiwan)
CHUANG Shiang-an Patrick Mao HUANG Patrick Mao HUANG
GUAN Meng
Flash Forward Entertainment
[P15]
Love in the City of Ashes
(Taiwan)
LU Po-shun TSENG Han-hsien TSENG Han-hsien Greener Grass Production
[P16]
Tomorrow is a Long Time
(Singapore, Taiwan)
JOW Zhi-wei - Stefano CENTINI
Jeremy CHUA
Fran BORGIA
Volos Films
PŌTOCOL
Akanga Film Asia
[P17]
Linsen N. Rd.
(Taiwan)
Umin Boya LEE Lieh LIN Che-chin Story Maker Production Inc.
[P18]
The Southern Cursed Nail
(Malaysia)
CHONG Keat-aun - Brian LIM Asteri Production Sdn. Bhd.
[P19]
American Girl
(Taiwan, United States)
Fiona ROAN Feng-i - Anita TUNG
Alex LO Chen-wen
Epic Mission
[P20]
The Summer Factory
(China, France)
CHEN Tao NAI An ZHAO Jin
LUO Yu-shan
Midnight Blur Films (Hangzhou) Co., Ltd.
Wasteland Films
[P21]
Kairyu Kai Kai
(Taiwan)
Huang Shih-ming
CHAO Ta-wei
- HAN Tsai-chun
WANG Yi-hua
PIG BOX studio
[P22]
Myna Bird
(China)
XU Wei - DAI Yan
ZHAO Ming-hui
Happy Face Entertainment (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
[P23]
A Life of Papers
(Hong Kong)
REN Xia SHU Kei
Heidi NG
SHU Kei
Heidi NG
One Cool Film Production Limited
[P24]
May I Borrow Two Eggs?
(China)
ZHANG Bing-jian SHEN Yang Joyce Wang Zhang Bingjian Film Production
[P25]
Madalena
(Macau)
Emily CHAN - LAI Ching-man E.C. Film Production Company Limited
[P26]
Guangzhou Lover
(China)
WANG Jiang-yong Stanley KWAN CHOW Keung Atrio Media (Beijing) Co., Ltd.
[P27]
Nana in The Real
(China)
HUANG Shi - ZHANG Chong THE REAL PICTURES
[P28]
Mayfly Island
(Taiwan)
LIN Cheng-ting Jerry HSU LIN Cheng-ting
Bill LEE
Jerry HSU
Studio REALS
[P29]
And the Winner Is...
(Taiwan)
CHEN Wei-ling - E.N. LEE
Bing HSU
HO Shik-kin
Daniel HUANG
Sunshine And Moonlight Co., Ltd.
[P30]
Battleground Massacre
(Taiwan)
CHU Hsien-che LAI Meng-hsiu LAI Meng-hsiu Big Houses Film Production
[P31]
Hotel of Horror
(Taiwan)
WANG I-fan LI Ya-mei HSIEH Hung-li UNI Connect Broadcast Production Co., Ltd.
[P32]
Drifting
(Hong Kong)
Jun LI - MAN Pui-hing
TANG Kwok-yan
mm2 Entertainment Hong Kong Limited
[P33]
Luni and Kupe
(Taiwan)
Ado· Kaliting ·Pacidal - WANG Yi-hua Soulmate Studio
[P34]
Dragon's Delusion
(Hong Kong)
CHANG Kong-khong - TSUI Ka-hei Penguin Lab Limited
[P35]
Kipahpah Ima
(Taiwan)
YANG Chih-lin Wolf CHEN CHANG Tzu-yi
Holly CHAN Yu-shan
Neverland Inc.
WIP Projects
Project Title Director Executive Producer Producer Production Company
[W01]
We are Champions
(Taiwan)
CHANG Jung-chi Rachel CHEN Rachel CHEN
TUNG Ting-an
We are Champions Ltd.
Touch of Light Films Ltd.
[W02]
Heavy Craving
(Taiwan)
HSIEH Pei-ju WANG Jing E.N. LEE While Films Ltd.
[W03]
WINGS OVER EVEREST
(China)
Fay YU Terence CHANG Fay YU MIRAGE Ltd.
[W04]
Burning Secrets
(Taiwan)
Midi Z - LIN Sheng-wen Seashore Image Productions
[W05]
Changfeng Town
(China, Singapore)
WANG Jing ZHANG Xian-min ZHANG Shi-yi
DING Xue-tao
TAY Bee-pin
Anzhu Films
Wormwood Films Pte. Ltd.
[W06]
Boluomi
(Taiwan)
LAU Kek Huat
Vera CHEN
LIAO Ching-sung LIN Shih-ken Hummingbird Productions
Outland Film Studio
[W07]
Blue Island
(Hong Kong)
CHAN Tze-woon Peter YAM CHOI Sin-yi Blue Island Production Company Limited
SPONSORS
INTERNATIONAL PARTNERS