[ Home ]  中文  │  English
  • Sign in
    ID  (Your Email.)
    Password
     (limited to 10 characters)
    If you don't have a member account yet, please sign up for a new account. 
  
Best Feature Film 
Ilo.Ilo
Singapore Film Commission, Ngee Ann Polytechnic
A Touch Of Sin
Xstream Pictures (Beijing) Limited, Office Kitano, Shanghai Film Group Corporation
The Grandmaster
Block 2 Pictures, Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.
Stray Dogs
Homegreen Films Co., JBA Production
Drug War
Beijing Hairun Pictures, HuaXia Film Distrbution Co., Ltd., China Movie Chanel
Best Short Film 
Downstream
Radio Television Hong Kong
The Busy Young Psychic
CHEN Ho-Yu, LIU Yu-Shiuan, Public Television Service Foundation, NTUA Department of Motion Picture
A Breath From The Bottom
CHAN Ching-Lin
Butter Lamp
AMA Productions
Best Documentary 
Boundary Revelation
Ibak Image Studio
Pusu Qhuni
ARS Film Production
Bridge Over Troubled Water
Backstage Studio Co., Ltd., President Chain Store Corp., Ko Hiong Lang
Beyond Beauty, Taiwan From Above
Taiwan Aerial Imaging, INC.
Best Animation Feature ( None )
Best Director 
CHUNG Mong-Hong
Soul
JIA Zhang-Ke
A Touch Of Sin
Wong Kar Wai
The Grandmaster
TSAI Ming Liang
Stray Dogs
Johnnie TO
Drug War
Best New Director 
Anthony CHEN
Ilo.Ilo
ZHAO Wei
So Young
Longman LEUNG, Sunny LUK
Cold War
Juno MAK
Rigor Mortis
Hsu Chao-jen
Together
Best Leading Actor 
Jimmy WANG Yu
Soul
Tony Leung Chiu Wai
The Grandmaster
Nick CHEUNG
Unbeatable
Tony LEUNG Ka Fai
Cold War
LEE Kang Sheng
Stray Dogs
Best Leading Actress 
Cherry NGAN
The Way We Dance
Zhang Ziyi
The Grandmaster
GWEI Lun-Mei
Christmas Rose
SHU Qi
Journey To The West: Conquering The Demons
Sammi CHENG
Blind Detective
Best Supporting Actor 
CHEN Tianwen
Ilo.Ilo
Xuejian Li
Back To 1942
Eddie Peng
Unbeatable
Bo HUANG
Journey To The West: Conquering The Demons
TONG Dawei
American Dreams In China
Best Supporting Actress 
YEO Yann Yann
Ilo.Ilo
Crystal Lee
Unbeatable
Susan SHAW
Tales from the Dark 1
LIN Mei-Hsiu
To My Dear Granny
XUE Hong
Longing For The Rain
Best New Performer 
Shu-yau Kuo
Step Back To Glory
KOH Jia Ler
Ilo.Ilo
YANG Liang Yu
A Time In Quchi
HUANG Shao-Yang
Together
DONG Zijian
Young Style
Best Original Screenplay 
Anthony CHEN
Ilo.Ilo
JIA Zhang-Ke
A Touch Of Sin
CHU Yu-ning
To My Dear Granny
WAI Ka Fai, YAU Nai Hoi, RYKER CHAN, Yu Xi
Drug War
ZHOU Zhi Yong, ZHANG Ji, Aubrey LAM
American Dreams In China
Best Adapted Screenplay 
Liu Zhenyun
Back To 1942
LI Qiang
So Young
Stephen CHOW, Derek KWOK, LEE Sheung-Ching, Y. Y. Kong
Journey To The West: Conquering The Demons
Best Cinematography 
NAKASHIMA Nagao
Soul
LU Yue
Back To 1942
YU Lik Wai
A Touch Of Sin
Philippe Le Sourd
The Grandmaster
LIAO Pen Jung, SHONG Woon Chong, LU Qing Xin
Stray Dogs
Best Visual Effects 
CHANG Hong Song
Back To 1942
Pierre Buffin
The Grandmaster
In-Ho LEE, Jong-Pill KIM, Ken LAW, Wing TSANG
Journey To The West: Conquering The Demons
Enoch CHAN
Rigor Mortis
CHAU Chi Shing, Chas, CHAN Chi Ho, Lewis, Johnny LIN, Shaun Su
When a Wolf Falls in Love with a Sheep
Best Art Direction 
CHAO Shih Hao
Soul
SHI Hai Ying
Back To 1942
LI Yang
So Young
William Chang Suk Ping, Alfred Yau Wai Ming
The Grandmaster
Penny TSAI Pei-Ling
When a Wolf Falls in Love with a Sheep
Best Makeup & Costume Design 
Tim YIP
Back To 1942
William Chang Suk Ping
The Grandmaster
Bruce YU Ka-On, LEE Pik-Kwan
Journey To The West: Conquering The Demons
Miggy CHENG, Phoebe WONG, Heidi Chun, Kittichon Kunratchol
Rigor Mortis
Dora NG
American Dreams In China
Best Action Choreography 
Jackie CHAN, HE Jun, JC Stunt Team
CZ12
Shing MAK
The Way We Dance
Yuen Wo Ping
The Grandmaster
LING Chi Wah
Unbeatable
Stephen CHOW, KU Huen-chiu
Journey To The West: Conquering The Demons
Best Original Film Score 
Ricky HO, LIN Ching-tai
Beyond Beauty, Taiwan From Above
Patrick Jonsson
Bends
LIM Giong
A Touch Of Sin
WU Rui-Ran
A Time In Quchi
Owen Wang
Zone Pro Site
Best Film Editing 
Matthieu Laclau, LIN Xudong
A Touch Of Sin
William Chang Suk Ping, Benjamin Courtines, Poon Hung Yiu
The Grandmaster
Azrael CHUNG
Unbeatable
David Richardson, Allen Leung
Drug War
XIAO Yang
American Dreams In China
Best Sound Effects 
WU Shu-Yao, LEE Yu-Chih
Pusu Qhuni
TU Duu-Chih, KUO Li Chi
Soul
Robert Mackenzie, Traithep Wongpaiboon
The Grandmaster
Phyllis CHENG
Unbeatable
TU Duu-Chih, KUO Li Chi, Mark Ford
Stray Dogs
Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year 
YEH Ju-Feng
LIAO Ching-Song
Tsai Ming-Hsiu
Audience Choice Award 
The Grandmaster
Block 2 Pictures, Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.
FIPRESCI Prize 
Rigor Mortis
Kudos Films Limited
Lifetime Achievement Award 
CHEN Chen