Best Feature Film | |
---|---|
Siao Yu | Central Motion Picture Corporation |
Good Men, Good Women | Upland Films Corporate Limited |
Summer Snow | Golden Harvest (HK) Limited |
Tropical Fish | Central Motion Picture Corporation |
Super Citizen Ko | Wan Jen Films Ltd. |
Daughter-in-Law | Able Films |
Best Documentary Film ( None ) | |
---|---|
Dudu Wu, the Story of Lanyu Scops Ow | Council of Agriculture, Executive Yuan |
Best Animation | |
---|---|
Post Human | 美學傳播公司 |
Best Director | |
---|---|
Ann HUI | Summer Snow |
HOU Hsiao-hsien | Good Men, Good Women |
WAN Jen | Super Citizen Ko |
CHEN Yu-hsun | Tropical Fish |
Best Leading Actor | |
---|---|
LIN Yang | Super Citizen Ko |
Roy CHIAO | Summer Snow |
Tony LEUNG Ka-fai | Evening Liasion |
LEE Li-chun | Daughter-in-Law |
Best Leading Actress | |
---|---|
Josephine SIAO | Summer Snow |
GUA Ah-leh | Maiden Rose |
René LIU | Siao Yu |
Annie Shizuka INOH | Good Men, Good Women |
Best Supporting Actor | |
---|---|
LAW Ka-ying | Summer Snow |
KUO Tzu-chien | Daughter-in-Law |
LIN Cheng-sheng | Tropical Fish |
Jacky CHEUNG | 鼠膽虎威 |
Best Supporting Actress | |
---|---|
Wern Ying | Tropical Fish |
LAW Koon-lan | Summer Snow |
Jaclyn CHU | Formosa Sisters |
SU Ming-ming | Super Citizen Ko |
Best Original Screenplay | |
---|---|
Ah Chung | Maiden Rose |
CHAN Man-keung | Summer Snow |
LIAO Ching-sung, WU Nien-jen, WAN Jen | Super Citizen Ko |
CHEN Yu-hsun | Tropical Fish |
Best Adapted Screenplay | |
---|---|
NG See-yuen | Evening Liasion |
Sylvia CHANG, Ang LEE | Siao Yu |
CHU Tien-wen | Good Men, Good Women |
Steve WANG | Daughter-in-Law |
Best Cinematography | |
---|---|
Mark LEE Ping-bing | Summer Snow |
CHANG Ta-long | Daughter-in-Law |
Peter PAU | The Phantom Lover |
Christopher DOYLE | Fallen Angels |
Best Film Editing | |
---|---|
LIAO Ching-sung | Good Men, Good Women |
Peter CHEUNG | Rumble in the Bronx |
David HU | The Phantom Lover |
William CHANG Suk-ping, WONG Ming-lam | Fallen Angels |
Best Art Direction | |
---|---|
Jonathan TING | Evening Liasion |
Chih-Yueh HU | Daughter-in-Law |
Eddie MA | The Phantom Lover |
William CHANG Suk-ping | Fallen Angels |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | |
---|---|
Jonathan TING | Evening Liasion |
Yank WONG | Summer Snow |
William CHANG Suk-ping | The Phantom Lover |
Bruce YU | Only Fools Fall in Love |
Best Original Score | |
---|---|
SHIH Jei-young | Daughter-in-Law |
LEE Shou-chuan, FAN Tsung-pei | Super Citizen Ko |
Chris Babida | The Phantom Lover |
Franky CHAN | Fallen Angels |
Best Original Song | |
---|---|
Bobby CHEN | The Peony Pavilion |
Pigheadskin CHU | Formosa Sisters |
Teddy Robin KWAN, LEE Kai-cheong, Jonathan Edward LAUDON | Hong Kong Graffiti |
Leslie CHEUNG | The Phantom Lover |
Best Sound Recording | |
---|---|
TU Duu-chih | Good Men, Good Women |
Tom PAUL | Daughter-in-Law |
MANG Kei-leung | Formosa Sisters |
TU Duu-chih | Super Citizen Ko |
Best Action Choreography | |
---|---|
Corey YUEN, YUEN Tak | 父子武狀元 |
Stanley TONG, Jackie CHAN | Rumble in the Bronx |
Corey YUEN, YUEN Tak | 鼠膽虎威 |
Corey YUEN, JC Stunt Team, Sammo Hung Stuntmen's Association | Thunderbolt |
Best Visual Effects | |
---|---|
John CHU Ka-yan | The Umbrella Story |
Kinson TSANG | Full Throttle |
Lifetime Achievement Award | |
---|---|
LEE Hsing |
大陸人士特別獎 | |
---|---|
Jet LI |
Audience Choice Award | |
---|---|
Summer Snow | Golden Harvest (HK) Limited |
Super Citizen Ko | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Wan Jen Films Ltd. |
Best Director | WAN Jen |
Best Leading Actor | LIN Yang |
Best Supporting Actress | SU Ming-ming |
Best Original Screenplay | LIAO Ching-sung, WU Nien-jen, WAN Jen |
Best Original Score | LEE Shou-chuan, FAN Tsung-pei |
Best Sound Recording | TU Duu-chih |
The Peony Pavilion | |
---|---|
Best Original Song | Bobby CHEN |
Only Fools Fall in Love | |
---|---|
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Bruce YU |
Summer Snow | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Golden Harvest (HK) Limited |
Best Director | Ann HUI |
Best Leading Actor | Roy CHIAO |
Best Leading Actress | Josephine SIAO |
Best Supporting Actor | LAW Ka-ying |
Best Supporting Actress | LAW Koon-lan |
Best Original Screenplay | CHAN Man-keung |
Best Cinematography | Mark LEE Ping-bing |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Yank WONG |
Audience Choice Award | Golden Harvest (HK) Limited |
Maiden Rose | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actress | GUA Ah-leh |
Best Original Screenplay | Ah Chung |
Rumble in the Bronx | |
---|---|
Best Film Editing | Peter CHEUNG |
Best Action Choreography | Stanley TONG, Jackie CHAN |
Thunderbolt | |
---|---|
Best Action Choreography | Corey YUEN, JC Stunt Team, Sammo Hung Stuntmen's Association |
Daughter-in-Law | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Able Films |
Best Leading Actor | LEE Li-chun |
Best Supporting Actor | KUO Tzu-chien |
Best Adapted Screenplay | Steve WANG |
Best Cinematography | CHANG Ta-long |
Best Art Direction | Chih-Yueh HU |
Best Original Score | SHIH Jei-young |
Best Sound Recording | Tom PAUL |
父子武狀元 | |
---|---|
Best Action Choreography | Corey YUEN, YUEN Tak |
The Phantom Lover | |
---|---|
Best Cinematography | Peter PAU |
Best Film Editing | David HU |
Best Art Direction | Eddie MA |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | William CHANG Suk-ping |
Best Original Score | Chris Babida |
Best Original Song | Leslie CHEUNG |
Dudu Wu, the Story of Lanyu Scops Ow | |
---|---|
Best Documentary Film | Council of Agriculture, Executive Yuan |
Formosa Sisters | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actress | Jaclyn CHU |
Best Original Song | Pigheadskin CHU |
Best Sound Recording | MANG Kei-leung |
Fallen Angels | |
---|---|
Best Cinematography | Christopher DOYLE |
Best Film Editing | William CHANG Suk-ping, WONG Ming-lam |
Best Art Direction | William CHANG Suk-ping |
Best Original Score | Franky CHAN |
Siao Yu | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Central Motion Picture Corporation |
Best Leading Actress | René LIU |
Best Adapted Screenplay | Sylvia CHANG, Ang LEE |
The Umbrella Story | |
---|---|
Best Visual Effects | John CHU Ka-yan |
Full Throttle | |
---|---|
Best Visual Effects | Kinson TSANG |
Tropical Fish | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Central Motion Picture Corporation |
Best Director | CHEN Yu-hsun |
Best Supporting Actor | LIN Cheng-sheng |
Best Supporting Actress | Wern Ying |
Best Original Screenplay | CHEN Yu-hsun |
Post Human | |
---|---|
Best Animation | 美學傳播公司 |
鼠膽虎威 | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actor | Jacky CHEUNG |
Best Action Choreography | Corey YUEN, YUEN Tak |
Good Men, Good Women | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Upland Films Corporate Limited |
Best Director | HOU Hsiao-hsien |
Best Leading Actress | Annie Shizuka INOH |
Best Adapted Screenplay | CHU Tien-wen |
Best Film Editing | LIAO Ching-sung |
Best Sound Recording | TU Duu-chih |
Evening Liasion | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actor | Tony LEUNG Ka-fai |
Best Adapted Screenplay | NG See-yuen |
Best Art Direction | Jonathan TING |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Jonathan TING |
Hong Kong Graffiti | |
---|---|
Best Original Song | Teddy Robin KWAN, LEE Kai-cheong, Jonathan Edward LAUDON |