Best Feature Film | |
---|---|
Godspeed | 3 NG Film Co., Ltd., Taipei Postproduction Corp., Arrow Cinematic Group, Inc., Huace Pictures (TianJin) Co., Ltd. |
Triviṣa | Media Asia Film Production Ltd., Beijing Hairun Pictures Co., Ltd. |
I Am Not Madame Bovary | Beijing Sparkle Roll Media Corporation, Huayi Brothers Media Corporation, Beijing Skywheel Entertainment Co., Ltd., Huayi Brothers Pictures Ltd., Zhejiang Dongyang Mayla Media Co., Ltd. |
The Road to Mandalay | Fine Time Entertainment Int'l. Inc., CMC Entertainment Holding Corporation, Star Ritz International Entertainment Co., Ltd., Seashore Image Productions, Flash Forward Entertainment, Myanmar Montage Films |
The Summer Is Gone | Beijing Mai Lisi Film & Television Culture Co., Ltd. |
Best Documentary | |
---|---|
Yellowing | CHAN Tze-woon Ying E Chi Limited |
Small Talk | HUANG Hui-chen |
The Road | ZHANG Zanbo Galaxion Films, Asymptote Films |
Le Moulin | HUANG Ya Li Roots Films Ltd., Fisfisa Media Co., Ltd. |
City of Jade | Midi Z Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation, Seashore Image Productions, Myanmar Montage Films |
Best Animation Feature ( None ) |
---|
Best Live Action Short Film | |
---|---|
Fu and Li | Zero LIN |
A Sunny Day | YING Liang |
Crash | HONG Heng-fai |
Arnie | Rina B. TSOU |
Island | WANG Heze |
Best Animated Short Film | |
---|---|
Wander in the Dark | Redic HSU |
Baumu | CHUNG Shao-chun |
White Tunnel | CHIEN Lan-chi,CHANG Chin-wei |
Löss | ZHAO Yi |
Bart | HUANG Yun-hsien |
Best Director | |
---|---|
CHUNG Mong-hong | Godspeed |
Johnnie TO | Three |
FENG Xiaogang | I Am Not Madame Bovary |
Derek TSANG | Soul Mate |
Midi Z | The Road to Mandalay |
Best Leading Actor | |
---|---|
Tony LEUNG Ka-fai | Cold War 2 |
Michael HUI | Godspeed |
Jacky CHEUNG | Heaven in the Dark |
FAN Wei | Mr. No Problem |
Kai KO | The Road to Mandalay |
Best Leading Actress | |
---|---|
HSU Wei-ning | The Tag-Along |
FAN Bingbing | I Am Not Madame Bovary |
ZHOU Dongyu | Soul Mate |
MA Sichun | Soul Mate |
WU Ke-xi | The Road to Mandalay |
Best Supporting Actor | |
---|---|
Paul CHIN Pei | Book of Love |
Nadow LIN | Godspeed |
Austin LIN | At Cafe 6 |
Eric TSANG | Mad World |
LAM Suet | Robbery |
Best Supporting Actress | |
---|---|
WU Yanshu | Book of Love |
LIU Bei | Someone to Talk to |
LI Xing | The Tenants Downstairs |
Elaine JIN | Mad World |
LU Yi-ching | Forêt Debussy |
Best New Director | |
---|---|
CHENG Wei-hao | The Tag-Along |
WONG Chun | Mad World |
Frank HUI, Jevons AU, Vicky WONG | Triviṣa |
CHU Hsien-che | White Ant |
ZHANG Dalei | The Summer Is Gone |
Best New Performer | |
---|---|
Tony WU Tsz-tung | Weeds on Fire |
Buya Watan | Lokah Laqi! (Hang in There, Kids!) |
Annie CHEN | White Lies, Black Lies |
KONG Weiyi | The Summer Is Gone |
Jinpa | Soul on a String |
Best Original Screenplay | |
---|---|
Laha Mebow | Lokah Laqi! (Hang in There, Kids!) |
XUE Xiaolu, JIAO Huajing | Book of Love |
LOONG Man Hong, Thomas NG Ki Wai, MAK Tin-shu | Triviṣa |
Midi Z | The Road to Mandalay |
ZHANG Dalei | The Summer Is Gone |
Best Adapted Screenplay | |
---|---|
Fire LEE, Lily HE, Frankie TAM Kwong Yuen | Robbery |
LIU Zhenyun | I Am Not Madame Bovary |
MEI Feng, HUANG Shi | Mr. No Problem |
LAM Wing Sum, LI Yuan, XU Yi-meng, WU Nan | Soul Mate |
Tashi Dawa, ZHANG Yang | Soul on a String |
Best Cinematography | |
---|---|
DU Jie | Detective Chinatown |
NAKASHIMA Nagao | Godspeed |
LU Songye | The Summer Is Gone |
GUO Daming | Soul on a String |
Mark LEE Ping-bing | Crosscurrent |
Best Visual Effects | |
---|---|
Douglas Hans SMITH, Sam WANG, Sam KHORSHID, Strilen LIU | Mojin-The Lost Legend |
Charles LEE, Chishan LIU | The Tag-Along |
YEE Kwok Leung, LEUNG Wai Man | Cold War 2 |
ZUO Zhi Zhong, Han HO, Aeolian YANG, Jack YU | The Tenants Downstairs |
LEUNG Wai Man, YEE Kwok Leung, Garrett LAM | Ip Man 3 |
Best Art Direction | |
---|---|
LI Miao | Detective Chinatown |
MAK Kwok-keung | Ip Man 3 |
CHAO Shih-hao | Godspeed |
LO Shun Fu, FANG Sheng-hsiang | One Night Only |
Akekarat HOMLAOR | The Road to Mandalay |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | |
---|---|
Stanley CHEUNG | Detective Chinatown |
HSU Li-wen | Godspeed |
Sukie YIP | Triviṣa |
Dora NG | Soul Mate |
LEI Jing | Soul on a String |
Best Action Choreography | |
---|---|
SHIM Jae Won, YANG Kil Yong | Mojin-The Lost Legend |
WU Gang | Detective Chinatown |
CHIN Ka-lok | Cold War 2 |
YUEN Wo-ping | Ip Man 3 |
Adam CHAN Chung-tai | Mrs K |
Best Original Film Score | |
---|---|
LIM Giong | City of Jade |
TSENG Si-ming | Godspeed |
Xavier JAMAUX | Three |
DU Wei | I Am Not Madame Bovary |
ZHANG JIAN | Soul on a String |
Best Original Film Song | |
---|---|
It’s Cold Without Your Love | Lyricist : LIANG Xuan Composer : YOSHIDA Kiyoshi Performer : LaLa HSU ( Big Fish & Begonia ) |
Sawadika | Lyricist : ZHAO Chenlong Composer : HU Tingyang Performer : Nan Zheng Bei Zhan ( Detective Chinatown ) |
Love without Words | Lyricist : Laha Mebow, Yinguyu Yatauyungana Composer : Baobu Badulu Performer : LIN Yi-han ( Lokah Laqi! (Hang in There, Kids!) ) |
(It's not a crime) It's just what we do | Lyricist : Leah DOU Composer : Leah DOU Performer : Leah DOU ( Soul Mate ) |
Arena Cahaya | Lyricist : Zee Avi, Rendra ZAWAWI Composer : Zee Avi, Rendra ZAWAWI Performer : Zee Avi ( OlaBola ) |
Best Film Editing | |
---|---|
Jessica LIN Wan-yu | Small Talk |
KAO Ming-cheng, WANG Ching-chiao | The Tag-Along |
CHEUNG Ka-fai | Ip Man 3 |
Allen LEUNG Chin-lun, David RICHARDSON | Triviṣa |
Derek HUI, LI Dianshi, ZHOU Xiaolin, TAN Xiang-yuan | Soul Mate |
Best Sound Effects | |
---|---|
HUANG Ya Li, Yannick DAUBY | Le Moulin |
Joe HUANG | Mountain Cry |
XU Chen, LI Xiaodan, GAO Qiuhui, REN Dong | The Summer Is Gone |
YANG Jiang, ZHAO Nan | Soul on a String |
FANG Tao, HAO Zhiyu | Crosscurrent |
Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year | |
---|---|
Midi Z |
Lifetime Achievement Award | |
---|---|
CHANG Yung-hsiang |
Audience Choice Award | |
---|---|
I Am Not Madame Bovary | Beijing Sparkle Roll Media Corporation, Huayi Brothers Media Corporation, Beijing Skywheel Entertainment Co., Ltd., Huayi Brothers Pictures Ltd., Zhejiang Dongyang Mayla Media Co., Ltd. |
FIPRESCI Prize | |
---|---|
The Summer Is Gone | Beijing Mai Lisi Film & Television Culture Co., Ltd. |
Big Fish & Begonia | |
---|---|
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : LIANG Xuan Composer : YOSHIDA Kiyoshi Performer : LaLa HSU ( It’s Cold Without Your Love ) |
Yellowing | |
---|---|
Best Documentary | CHAN Tze-woon Ying E Chi Limited |
Small Talk | |
---|---|
Best Documentary | HUANG Hui-chen |
Best Film Editing | Jessica LIN Wan-yu |
The Road | |
---|---|
Best Documentary | ZHANG Zanbo Galaxion Films, Asymptote Films |
Le Moulin | |
---|---|
Best Documentary | HUANG Ya Li Roots Films Ltd., Fisfisa Media Co., Ltd. |
Best Sound Effects | HUANG Ya Li, Yannick DAUBY |
City of Jade | |
---|---|
Best Documentary | Midi Z Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation, Seashore Image Productions, Myanmar Montage Films |
Best Original Film Score | LIM Giong |
Weeds on Fire | |
---|---|
Best New Performer | Tony WU Tsz-tung |
Mojin-The Lost Legend | |
---|---|
Best Visual Effects | Douglas Hans SMITH, Sam WANG, Sam KHORSHID, Strilen LIU |
Best Action Choreography | SHIM Jae Won, YANG Kil Yong |
The Tag-Along | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actress | HSU Wei-ning |
Best New Director | CHENG Wei-hao |
Best Visual Effects | Charles LEE, Chishan LIU |
Best Film Editing | KAO Ming-cheng, WANG Ching-chiao |
Detective Chinatown | |
---|---|
Best Cinematography | DU Jie |
Best Art Direction | LI Miao |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Stanley CHEUNG |
Best Action Choreography | WU Gang |
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : ZHAO Chenlong Composer : HU Tingyang Performer : Nan Zheng Bei Zhan ( Sawadika ) |
Lokah Laqi! (Hang in There, Kids!) | |
---|---|
Best New Performer | Buya Watan |
Best Original Screenplay | Laha Mebow |
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : Laha Mebow, Yinguyu Yatauyungana Composer : Baobu Badulu Performer : LIN Yi-han ( Love without Words ) |
Cold War 2 | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actor | Tony LEUNG Ka-fai |
Best Visual Effects | YEE Kwok Leung, LEUNG Wai Man |
Best Action Choreography | CHIN Ka-lok |
Book of Love | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actor | Paul CHIN Pei |
Best Supporting Actress | WU Yanshu |
Best Original Screenplay | XUE Xiaolu, JIAO Huajing |
Someone to Talk to | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actress | LIU Bei |
The Tenants Downstairs | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actress | LI Xing |
Best Visual Effects | ZUO Zhi Zhong, Han HO, Aeolian YANG, Jack YU |
Ip Man 3 | |
---|---|
Best Visual Effects | LEUNG Wai Man, YEE Kwok Leung, Garrett LAM |
Best Art Direction | MAK Kwok-keung |
Best Action Choreography | YUEN Wo-ping |
Best Film Editing | CHEUNG Ka-fai |
Godspeed | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | 3 NG Film Co., Ltd., Taipei Postproduction Corp., Arrow Cinematic Group, Inc., Huace Pictures (TianJin) Co., Ltd. |
Best Director | CHUNG Mong-hong |
Best Leading Actor | Michael HUI |
Best Supporting Actor | Nadow LIN |
Best Cinematography | NAKASHIMA Nagao |
Best Art Direction | CHAO Shih-hao |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | HSU Li-wen |
Best Original Film Score | TSENG Si-ming |
Mountain Cry | |
---|---|
Best Sound Effects | Joe HUANG |
At Cafe 6 | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actor | Austin LIN |
One Night Only | |
---|---|
Best Art Direction | LO Shun Fu, FANG Sheng-hsiang |
Mad World | |
---|---|
Best New Director | WONG Chun |
Best Supporting Actor | Eric TSANG |
Best Supporting Actress | Elaine JIN |
Three | |
---|---|
Best Director | Johnnie TO |
Best Original Film Score | Xavier JAMAUX |
Triviṣa | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Media Asia Film Production Ltd., Beijing Hairun Pictures Co., Ltd. |
Best New Director | Frank HUI, Jevons AU, Vicky WONG |
Best Original Screenplay | LOONG Man Hong, Thomas NG Ki Wai, MAK Tin-shu |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Sukie YIP |
Best Film Editing | Allen LEUNG Chin-lun, David RICHARDSON |
Robbery | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actor | LAM Suet |
Best Adapted Screenplay | Fire LEE, Lily HE, Frankie TAM Kwong Yuen |
Heaven in the Dark | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actor | Jacky CHEUNG |
Mrs K | |
---|---|
Best Action Choreography | Adam CHAN Chung-tai |
I Am Not Madame Bovary | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Beijing Sparkle Roll Media Corporation, Huayi Brothers Media Corporation, Beijing Skywheel Entertainment Co., Ltd., Huayi Brothers Pictures Ltd., Zhejiang Dongyang Mayla Media Co., Ltd. |
Best Director | FENG Xiaogang |
Best Leading Actress | FAN Bingbing |
Best Adapted Screenplay | LIU Zhenyun |
Best Original Film Score | DU Wei |
Audience Choice Award | Beijing Sparkle Roll Media Corporation, Huayi Brothers Media Corporation, Beijing Skywheel Entertainment Co., Ltd., Huayi Brothers Pictures Ltd., Zhejiang Dongyang Mayla Media Co., Ltd. |
Mr. No Problem | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actor | FAN Wei |
Best Adapted Screenplay | MEI Feng, HUANG Shi |
White Ant | |
---|---|
Best New Director | CHU Hsien-che |
White Lies, Black Lies | |
---|---|
Best New Performer | Annie CHEN |
Forêt Debussy | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actress | LU Yi-ching |
Soul Mate | |
---|---|
Best Director | Derek TSANG |
Best Leading Actress | ZHOU Dongyu |
Best Leading Actress | MA Sichun |
Best Adapted Screenplay | LAM Wing Sum, LI Yuan, XU Yi-meng, WU Nan |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Dora NG |
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : Leah DOU Composer : Leah DOU Performer : Leah DOU ( (It's not a crime) It's just what we do ) |
Best Film Editing | Derek HUI, LI Dianshi, ZHOU Xiaolin, TAN Xiang-yuan |
The Road to Mandalay | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Fine Time Entertainment Int'l. Inc., CMC Entertainment Holding Corporation, Star Ritz International Entertainment Co., Ltd., Seashore Image Productions, Flash Forward Entertainment, Myanmar Montage Films |
Best Director | Midi Z |
Best Leading Actor | Kai KO |
Best Leading Actress | WU Ke-xi |
Best Original Screenplay | Midi Z |
Best Art Direction | Akekarat HOMLAOR |
The Summer Is Gone | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Beijing Mai Lisi Film & Television Culture Co., Ltd. |
Best New Director | ZHANG Dalei |
Best New Performer | KONG Weiyi |
Best Original Screenplay | ZHANG Dalei |
Best Cinematography | LU Songye |
Best Sound Effects | XU Chen, LI Xiaodan, GAO Qiuhui, REN Dong |
FIPRESCI Prize | Beijing Mai Lisi Film & Television Culture Co., Ltd. |
Soul on a String | |
---|---|
Best New Performer | Jinpa |
Best Adapted Screenplay | Tashi Dawa, ZHANG Yang |
Best Cinematography | GUO Daming |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | LEI Jing |
Best Original Film Score | ZHANG JIAN |
Best Sound Effects | YANG Jiang, ZHAO Nan |
OlaBola | |
---|---|
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : Zee Avi, Rendra ZAWAWI Composer : Zee Avi, Rendra ZAWAWI Performer : Zee Avi ( Arena Cahaya ) |
Crosscurrent | |
---|---|
Best Cinematography | Mark LEE Ping-bing |
Best Sound Effects | FANG Tao, HAO Zhiyu |
Wander in the Dark | |
---|---|
Best Animated Short Film | Redic HSU |
Baumu | |
---|---|
Best Animated Short Film | CHUNG Shao-chun |
White Tunnel | |
---|---|
Best Animated Short Film | CHIEN Lan-chi,CHANG Chin-wei |
Löss | |
---|---|
Best Animated Short Film | ZHAO Yi |
Bart | |
---|---|
Best Animated Short Film | HUANG Yun-hsien |
Fu and Li | |
---|---|
Best Live Action Short Film | Zero LIN |
A Sunny Day | |
---|---|
Best Live Action Short Film | YING Liang |
Crash | |
---|---|
Best Live Action Short Film | HONG Heng-fai |
Arnie | |
---|---|
Best Live Action Short Film | Rina B. TSOU |
Island | |
---|---|
Best Live Action Short Film | WANG Heze |