Best Feature Film | |
---|---|
A Confucian Confusion | Atom Films |
Eat Drink Man Woman | Central Motion Picture Corporation, Shiung Fa Film Corporation Ltd. |
Vive L'amour | Sunny Overseas Corporation, Shiung Fa Film Corporation Ltd. |
Chung King Express | Jet Tone Production |
Red Rose, White Rose | First Organisation Ltd., Golden Entertainment Co., Ltd. |
A Borrowed Life | Chang Shu A&V Production, Long Shong |
Best Documentary Film | |
---|---|
Taiwan Terns | Taiwan Cement Corporation |
Woman of Tu'ban | Central Motion Picture Co., Studio |
Introduction to Marionette Play by Grandpa | City Film Ltd. |
Best Animation ( None ) |
---|
Best Director | |
---|---|
Stanley KWAN | Red Rose, White Rose |
WONG Kar-wai | Chung King Express |
TSAI Ming-liang | Vive L'amour |
Edward YANG | A Confucian Confusion |
Best Leading Actor | |
---|---|
Tony LEUNG Chiu-wai | Chung King Express |
TSAI Chen-nan | A Borrowed Life |
CHANG Shih | The Wodden Man's Bride |
LEE Kang-sheng | Vive L'amour |
Best Leading Actress | |
---|---|
Joan CHEN | Red Rose, White Rose |
NI Shu-jun | A Confucian Confusion |
Veronica YIP | Red Rose, White Rose |
Faye WONG | Chung King Express |
Best Supporting Actor | |
---|---|
WANG Bosen | A Confucian Confusion |
CHEN Zhao-rong | Vive L'amour |
Eric KOT | In Between |
Jordan CHAN | Twenty Something |
Best Supporting Actress | |
---|---|
Elaine JIN | A Confucian Confusion |
GUA Ah-leh | Eat Drink Man Woman |
Fariney CHANG | Twenty Something |
LAW Koon-lan | Over the Rainbow, Under the Skirt |
Best Original Screenplay | |
---|---|
WU Nien-jen | A Borrowed Life |
MA Wai-ho | Over the Rainbow, Under the Skirt |
Ang LEE, WANG Hui-ling | Eat Drink Man Woman |
Edward YANG | A Confucian Confusion |
Best Adapted Screenplay | |
---|---|
WONG Kar-wai | Ashes of Time |
Edward LAM Yik-wah | Red Rose, White Rose |
TSUI Hark, Sharon HUI | The Lovers |
Best Cinematography | |
---|---|
Christopher DOYLE | Ashes of Time |
Christopher DOYLE | Red Rose, White Rose |
Andrew LAU, Christopher DOYLE | Chung King Express |
Arthur WONG, CHANG Chan, LI Long-yu, HONG Wu-xiu | A Confucian Confusion |
Best Film Editing | |
---|---|
KAI Kit-wai, Patrick TAM | Ashes of Time |
CHAN Kong-ho | Red Rose, White Rose |
KAI Kit-wai, William CHANG Suk-ping, KONG Chi-leung | Chung King Express |
CHEN Po-wen | A Confucian Confusion |
Best Art Direction | |
---|---|
William CHANG Suk-ping | Ashes of Time |
Pan LAI | Red Rose, White Rose |
William CHANG Suk-ping | Chung King Express |
Edward YANG, Ernest GUAN, YAO Jui-chung | A Confucian Confusion |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | |
---|---|
MOK Kwan-kit | The Great Conqueror's Concubine |
William CHANG Suk-ping | Ashes of Time |
Pan LAI | Red Rose, White Rose |
Edward YANG, TSAI Chin | A Confucian Confusion |
Best Original Film Score | |
---|---|
Johnny CHEN | Red Rose, White Rose |
Franky CHAN | Chung King Express |
Antonio LEE | A Confucian Confusion |
Best Original Film Song | |
---|---|
TSAI Chen-nan, CHEN Zhi-cherng | A Borrowed Life |
CHUNG Chi-wing | I Have a Date With Spring |
Clarence HUI, Albert LEUNG | He's a Woman, She's a Man |
Best Recording | |
---|---|
TU Duu-chih | A Borrowed Life |
Benny CHU | Twenty Something |
YANG Ching-an | Vive L'amour |
TU Duu-chih | A Confucian Confusion |
Best Action Choreography | |
---|---|
CHING Siu-tung | Love on Delivery |
KONG Tao-hoi, Stephen TUNG Wai, POON Kin-kwang | The True Hero |
JC Stunt Team, LAU Kar-Leung | Drunken Master II |
Jury's Special Award-Honourable Animation Production Award | |
---|---|
Zen Taipei Ah-Kuan | Far Eastern Animation Productions Ltd. |
Lifetime Achievement Award | |
---|---|
TUNG Yueh-chuan |
Outstanding Producer Award | |
---|---|
HSU Li-kong |
Audience Choice Award | |
---|---|
A Borrowed Life | Chang Shu A&V Production, Long Shong |
Red Rose, White Rose | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | First Organisation Ltd., Golden Entertainment Co., Ltd. |
Best Director | Stanley KWAN |
Best Leading Actress | Joan CHEN |
Best Leading Actress | Veronica YIP |
Best Adapted Screenplay | Edward LAM Yik-wah |
Best Cinematography | Christopher DOYLE |
Best Film Editing | CHAN Kong-ho |
Best Art Direction | Pan LAI |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Pan LAI |
Best Original Film Score | Johnny CHEN |
He's a Woman, She's a Man | |
---|---|
Best Original Film Song | Clarence HUI, Albert LEUNG |
The True Hero | |
---|---|
Best Action Choreography | KONG Tao-hoi, Stephen TUNG Wai, POON Kin-kwang |
Vive L'amour | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Sunny Overseas Corporation, Shiung Fa Film Corporation Ltd. |
Best Director | TSAI Ming-liang |
Best Leading Actor | LEE Kang-sheng |
Best Supporting Actor | CHEN Zhao-rong |
Best Recording | YANG Ching-an |
Woman of Tu'ban | |
---|---|
Best Documentary Film | Central Motion Picture Co., Studio |
Taiwan Terns | |
---|---|
Best Documentary Film | Taiwan Cement Corporation |
The Wodden Man's Bride | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actor | CHANG Shih |
A Borrowed Life | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Chang Shu A&V Production, Long Shong |
Best Leading Actor | TSAI Chen-nan |
Best Original Screenplay | WU Nien-jen |
Best Original Film Song | TSAI Chen-nan, CHEN Zhi-cherng |
Best Recording | TU Duu-chih |
Audience Choice Award | Chang Shu A&V Production, Long Shong |
Ashes of Time | |
---|---|
Best Adapted Screenplay | WONG Kar-wai |
Best Cinematography | Christopher DOYLE |
Best Film Editing | KAI Kit-wai, Patrick TAM |
Best Art Direction | William CHANG Suk-ping |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | William CHANG Suk-ping |
In Between | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actor | Eric KOT |
Introduction to Marionette Play by Grandpa | |
---|---|
Best Documentary Film | City Film Ltd. |
Over the Rainbow, Under the Skirt | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actress | LAW Koon-lan |
Best Original Screenplay | MA Wai-ho |
Zen Taipei Ah-Kuan | |
---|---|
Jury's Special Award-Honourable Animation Production Award | Far Eastern Animation Productions Ltd. |
A Confucian Confusion | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Atom Films |
Best Director | Edward YANG |
Best Leading Actress | NI Shu-jun |
Best Supporting Actor | WANG Bosen |
Best Supporting Actress | Elaine JIN |
Best Original Screenplay | Edward YANG |
Best Cinematography | Arthur WONG, CHANG Chan, LI Long-yu, HONG Wu-xiu |
Best Film Editing | CHEN Po-wen |
Best Art Direction | Edward YANG, Ernest GUAN, YAO Jui-chung |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Edward YANG, TSAI Chin |
Best Original Film Score | Antonio LEE |
Best Recording | TU Duu-chih |
I Have a Date With Spring | |
---|---|
Best Original Film Song | CHUNG Chi-wing |
The Lovers | |
---|---|
Best Adapted Screenplay | TSUI Hark, Sharon HUI |
Chung King Express | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Jet Tone Production |
Best Director | WONG Kar-wai |
Best Leading Actor | Tony LEUNG Chiu-wai |
Best Leading Actress | Faye WONG |
Best Cinematography | Andrew LAU, Christopher DOYLE |
Best Film Editing | KAI Kit-wai, William CHANG Suk-ping, KONG Chi-leung |
Best Art Direction | William CHANG Suk-ping |
Best Original Film Score | Franky CHAN |
Love on Delivery | |
---|---|
Best Action Choreography | CHING Siu-tung |
Drunken Master II | |
---|---|
Best Action Choreography | JC Stunt Team, LAU Kar-Leung |
Eat Drink Man Woman | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Central Motion Picture Corporation, Shiung Fa Film Corporation Ltd. |
Best Supporting Actress | GUA Ah-leh |
Best Original Screenplay | Ang LEE, WANG Hui-ling |
The Great Conqueror's Concubine | |
---|---|
Best Makeup & Costume Design | MOK Kwan-kit |
Twenty Something | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actor | Jordan CHAN |
Best Supporting Actress | Fariney CHANG |
Best Recording | Benny CHU |