Best Feature Film | |
---|---|
Tonight Nobody goes Home | Central Motion Picture Corporation |
Floating Life | King's Entertainment Co.Ltd |
In the Heat of the Sun | King's Entertainment Co.Ltd, Dragon Film Ltd. |
The Age of Miracles | Linited Filmma Kers Organization Limited |
Foreign Moon | Media Asia Films Limited |
Best Short Film | |
---|---|
The Meal | YAH Si Guawn |
The Lost Camera | CHEN Yi-chun |
The Prince of the West Gate District | CHEN Min |
Where Is My Love | CHENG Jofei, Motion Picture Development Foundation, R.O.C. |
Best Animation | |
---|---|
Excessive for Beauty | WANG His Hul, LO Sung-chi, WU Yu-chun, CHEN Shih-yao |
Best Director | |
---|---|
Derek YEE, LO Chi-leung | Se Qing Nan Nu |
WANG Toon | Red Persimmon |
Clara LAW | Floating Life |
JIANG Wen | In the Heat of the Sun |
Best Leading Actor | |
---|---|
XIA Yu | In the Heat of the Sun |
LIU Linian | Foreign Moon |
Leslie CHEUNG | Temptress Moon |
Michael WONG | First Option |
Best Leading Actress | |
---|---|
Josephine SIAO | Stage Door |
TAO Shu | Red Persimmon |
NING Jing | In the Heat of the Sun |
Sandra NG | 4Faces of Eve |
Best Supporting Actor | |
---|---|
WANG Chi-zian | Mahjong |
Jordan CHAN | Tonight Nobody goes Home |
Doze NIU Chen-zer | Accidential Legend |
Best Supporting Actress | |
---|---|
QIU Xiumin | Ah-Chung |
Cecilia LEE | Floating Life |
Annie YIP | Floating Life |
SHU Qi | Se Qing Nan Nu |
Best Original Screenplay | |
---|---|
Khan LEE, Sylvia CHANG | Tonight Nobody goes Home |
ZHANG Zeming | Foreign Moon |
Eddie FONG, Clara LAW | Floating Life |
CHAN Bo-wa, James YUEN, Aubrey LAM, Ivy HO | The Age of Miracles |
Best Adapted Screenplay | |
---|---|
Raymond TO Kwok-wai | Stage Door |
JIANG Wen | In the Heat of the Sun |
Best Cinematography | |
---|---|
Christopher DOYLE | 4Faces of Eve |
Dion BEEBE | Floating Life |
GU Chang-wei | In the Heat of the Sun |
Jingle MA | First Strike |
Best Film Editing | |
---|---|
Peter CHEUNG, CHEUNG Ka-fai | Big Bullet |
CHAN Ki-hop | First Option |
ZHOU Ying | In the Heat of the Sun |
Peter CHEUNG, YAU Chi-wai | First Strike |
Best Art Direction | |
---|---|
YANG Gang | Sun Vally |
LEE Fu-hsiung | Red Persimmon |
HUAN Qia-gui | Temptress Moon |
YEE Chung-man | Floating Life |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | |
---|---|
William CHANG Suk-ping | Temptress Moon |
HUO Rong-ling | Accidential Legend |
YEE Chung-man | Floating Life |
CHAO Chi-zhen | Mahjong |
Best Original Film Score | |
---|---|
Mark LUI, LAU Yee-tat, Davy TAM, CHAN Ka-lok | 4Faces of Eve |
CHANG Hong-yi | A Drifting Life |
ZHAO Jiping | Temptress Moon |
Davood A. TABRIZI | Floating Life |
Best Original Film Song | |
---|---|
Albert LEUNG, CHEN Wei-chian | 100% Feeling |
Albert LEUNG, Leslie CHEUNG | Who's the Woman, Who's the Man |
LIM Giong | Goodbye South, Goodbye |
Johnny CHEN | Temptress Moon |
Best Sound Effects | |
---|---|
GE Weijia, XU Wun-shan | Sun Vally |
Phat CHAN | First Option |
GU Changning | In the Heat of the Sun |
Best Action Choreography | |
---|---|
MA Yuk-sing | Big Bullet |
Bruce LAW | First Option |
YUEN Tak | Somebody up there like me |
Stanley TONG | First Strike |
Best Visual Effects | |
---|---|
Centro Digital Pictures Ltd. | Se Qing Nan Nu |
MA Yin-leung | Dr.Wai in the Scripture With NO Words |
WONG Ying | The Age of Miracles |
The Age of Miracles | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Linited Filmma Kers Organization Limited |
Best Original Screenplay | CHAN Bo-wa, James YUEN, Aubrey LAM, Ivy HO |
Best Visual Effects | WONG Ying |
4Faces of Eve | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actress | Sandra NG |
Best Cinematography | Christopher DOYLE |
Best Original Film Score | Mark LUI, LAU Yee-tat, Davy TAM, CHAN Ka-lok |
Goodbye South, Goodbye | |
---|---|
Best Original Film Song | LIM Giong |
Somebody up there like me | |
---|---|
Best Action Choreography | YUEN Tak |
In the Heat of the Sun | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | King's Entertainment Co.Ltd, Dragon Film Ltd. |
Best Director | JIANG Wen |
Best Leading Actor | XIA Yu |
Best Leading Actress | NING Jing |
Best Adapted Screenplay | JIANG Wen |
Best Cinematography | GU Chang-wei |
Best Film Editing | ZHOU Ying |
Best Sound Effects | GU Changning |
The Meal | |
---|---|
Best Short Film | YAH Si Guawn |
Ah-Chung | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actress | QIU Xiumin |
Excessive for Beauty | |
---|---|
Best Animation | WANG His Hul, LO Sung-chi, WU Yu-chun, CHEN Shih-yao |
Foreign Moon | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Media Asia Films Limited |
Best Leading Actor | LIU Linian |
Best Original Screenplay | ZHANG Zeming |
Sun Vally | |
---|---|
Best Art Direction | YANG Gang |
Best Sound Effects | GE Weijia, XU Wun-shan |
Dr.Wai in the Scripture With NO Words | |
---|---|
Best Visual Effects | MA Yin-leung |
First Option | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actor | Michael WONG |
Best Film Editing | CHAN Ki-hop |
Best Sound Effects | Phat CHAN |
Best Action Choreography | Bruce LAW |
The Lost Camera | |
---|---|
Best Short Film | CHEN Yi-chun |
Se Qing Nan Nu | |
---|---|
Best Director | Derek YEE, LO Chi-leung |
Best Supporting Actress | SHU Qi |
Best Visual Effects | Centro Digital Pictures Ltd. |
Red Persimmon | |
---|---|
Best Director | WANG Toon |
Best Leading Actress | TAO Shu |
Best Art Direction | LEE Fu-hsiung |
First Strike | |
---|---|
Best Cinematography | Jingle MA |
Best Film Editing | Peter CHEUNG, YAU Chi-wai |
Best Action Choreography | Stanley TONG |
Tonight Nobody goes Home | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Central Motion Picture Corporation |
Best Supporting Actor | Jordan CHAN |
Best Original Screenplay | Khan LEE, Sylvia CHANG |
Big Bullet | |
---|---|
Best Film Editing | Peter CHEUNG, CHEUNG Ka-fai |
Best Action Choreography | MA Yuk-sing |
Who's the Woman, Who's the Man | |
---|---|
Best Original Film Song | Albert LEUNG, Leslie CHEUNG |
Accidential Legend | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actor | Doze NIU Chen-zer |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | HUO Rong-ling |
The Prince of the West Gate District | |
---|---|
Best Short Film | CHEN Min |
100% Feeling | |
---|---|
Best Original Film Song | Albert LEUNG, CHEN Wei-chian |
A Drifting Life | |
---|---|
Best Original Film Score | CHANG Hong-yi |
Mahjong | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actor | WANG Chi-zian |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | CHAO Chi-zhen |
Floating Life | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | King's Entertainment Co.Ltd |
Best Director | Clara LAW |
Best Supporting Actress | Cecilia LEE |
Best Supporting Actress | Annie YIP |
Best Original Screenplay | Eddie FONG, Clara LAW |
Best Cinematography | Dion BEEBE |
Best Art Direction | YEE Chung-man |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | YEE Chung-man |
Best Original Film Score | Davood A. TABRIZI |
Where Is My Love | |
---|---|
Best Short Film | CHENG Jofei, Motion Picture Development Foundation, R.O.C. |
Stage Door | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actress | Josephine SIAO |
Best Adapted Screenplay | Raymond TO Kwok-wai |
Temptress Moon | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actor | Leslie CHEUNG |
Best Art Direction | HUAN Qia-gui |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | William CHANG Suk-ping |
Best Original Film Score | ZHAO Jiping |
Best Original Film Song | Johnny CHEN |