Best Feature Film | |
---|---|
What on earth have I done wrong?! | Honto Production |
Getting Home | Filmko Entertainment Limited, Beijing JinQuiangShengShi Culture Media Co. Ltd. |
Lust, Caution | Focus Features, River Road Entertainment, Haishang Films |
Eye in the Sky | Sundream Motion Pictures Ltd. |
The Home Song Stories | Big and Little Films & Porchlight Films |
Best Short Film | |
---|---|
Temptation | Serenity entertainment international |
Fly our Blue | Jack SHIN |
Summer of Magic | Graduate School of Filmmaking, TNUA, Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation, WANG Cheng Yang |
Father’s Finger | Flash Forward Entertainment, YANG Shih-yi |
Best Documentary | |
---|---|
Exotic WxoticismL Plant Wars | Asio LIU (Mimeo Films) |
Hollywood Chinese | DeepFocus Productions, Inc. |
Best Animation Feature ( None ) |
---|
Best Director | |
---|---|
Ang LEE | Lust, Caution |
JIANG Wen | The Sun Also Rises |
Derek YEE | Protege |
YAU Nai Hoi | Eye in the Sky |
Best Leading Actor | |
---|---|
ZHAO Ben Shan | Getting Home |
Tony LEUNG Chiu-wai | Lust, Caution |
Gurmit Singh | Just Follow Law |
Aaron KWOK | The Detective |
Best Leading Actress | |
---|---|
TANG Wei | Lust, Caution |
Joan CHEN | The Home Song Stories |
LI Bingbing | The Knot |
René LIU | Kidnap |
Best Supporting Actor | |
---|---|
Tony LEUNG Ka-fai | The Drummer |
WU Jing | Invisible Target |
Joel LOK | The Home Song Stories |
Louis KOO | Protege |
Best Supporting Actress | |
---|---|
CHANG Ning | What on earth have I done wrong?! |
FAN Bingbing | The Matrimony |
Maggie SHIU | Eye in the Sky |
Alice TZENG | Secret |
Best New Performer | |
---|---|
TANG Wei | Lust, Caution |
Eddie PENG | My DNA Says I Love You |
Joel LOK | The Home Song Stories |
Enno CHENG | Summer's Tail |
Best Original Screenplay | |
---|---|
BON Sek Yieng, TAN Wei Lyn | Just Follow Law |
Derek YEE, CHUN Tin-nam, LOONG Man Hong, GO Sun | Protege |
Singing CHEN, LOU Yi-an | God Man Dog |
Tony AYRES | The Home Song Stories |
Best Adapted Screenplay | |
---|---|
WANG Hui-ling, James SCHAMUS | Lust, Caution |
Shuping, JIANG Wen, GUO Shi Xing | The Sun Also Rises |
HASHMOTO Izo, SZETO Kam Yuen | Shamo |
Jacob CHEUNG | A Battle of Wits |
Best Cinematography | |
---|---|
Rodrigo PRIETO | Lust, Caution |
Mark LEE Ping-bing | The Matrimony |
Edmond FUNG Yuen Man | Shamo |
YANG Wei-hang | The Most Distant Course |
Best Visual Effects | |
---|---|
Victor WONG, Eddy WONG Wang-hin, Clement CHENG Yiu Ming, LAI Chun-yu | Secret |
Michael YEOH | Just Follow Law |
Bulky Animation Studio, Studio 2 | The Wall-Passer |
Stephen MA | Twins Mission |
Best Art Direction | |
---|---|
Pan LAI, LAU Sai-wan | Lust, Caution |
Anusorn PINYOPOJANEE | The Detective |
HUANG Mei-ching | God Man Dog |
Melinda DORING | The Home Song Stories |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | |
---|---|
Pan LAI, LUI Fung Shan | Lust, Caution |
Moe KASIM, Dollei SEAH | 881 |
Doris SONG | Road to Dawn |
Kirsten VEYSEY, Cappi IRELAND | The Home Song Stories |
Best Action Choreography | |
---|---|
LI Chung Chi | Invisible Target |
Jack WONG Wai-leung | Shamo |
Stephen TUNG Wai | A Battle of Wits |
Donnie YEN | Flash Point |
Best Original Film Score | |
---|---|
Alexandre DESPLAT | Lust, Caution |
Terdsak JANPAN, Jay CHOU | Secret |
Anthony CHUE | Invisible Target |
Guy ZERAFA | Eye in the Sky |
Best Original Film Song | |
---|---|
Secret | Lyricist : Vincent FANG Wen Shan Composer : Jay CHOU Performer : Jay CHOU ( Secret ) |
Little Love Song | Lyricist : WU Chinfeng Composer : WU Chinfeng Performer : Sodagreen ( Exit No.6 ) |
Blood Brothers | Lyricist : Francis LEE Composer : Kubert LEUNG Performer : SHU Qi ( Blood Brothers ) |
Jasmine | Lyricist : Zero CHOU, Tom LIN Shu-yu Composer : Insecteens Performer : Rainie YANG ( Spider Lilies ) |
Best Film Editing | |
---|---|
Tim SQUYRES | Lust, Caution |
ZHANG Yifan, JIANG Wen | The Sun Also Rises |
Singing CHEN | God Man Dog |
David RICHARDSON | Eye in the Sky |
Best Sound Effects | |
---|---|
TU Duu-chih, KUO Li-chi, TANG Hsiang-chu | The Most Distant Course |
Kinson TSANG | Confession of Pain |
Steve BURGESS, HE Wei | A Battle of Wits |
Soundfilm Beijing | Flash Point |
Outstanding Taiwanese Film of the Year | |
---|---|
What on earth have I done wrong?! | Honto Production |
Secret | Edko Films Limited, Zoom Hunt International Productions Inc. |
The Drummer | Arc Light Films, Emperor Motion Picture (International) Ltd. |
The Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year | |
---|---|
Ang LEE | |
Jay CHOU | |
Doze NIU Chen-zer |
Lifetime Achievement Award | |
---|---|
Edward YANG |
Audience Choice Award | |
---|---|
Getting Home | Filmko Entertainment Limited, Beijing JinQuiangShengShi Culture Media Co. Ltd. |
FIPRESCI Prize | |
---|---|
What on earth have I done wrong?! | Honto Production |
What on earth have I done wrong?! | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Honto Production |
Best Supporting Actress | CHANG Ning |
Outstanding Taiwanese Film of the Year | Honto Production |
FIPRESCI Prize | Honto Production |
Getting Home | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Filmko Entertainment Limited, Beijing JinQuiangShengShi Culture Media Co. Ltd. |
Best Leading Actor | ZHAO Ben Shan |
Audience Choice Award | Filmko Entertainment Limited, Beijing JinQuiangShengShi Culture Media Co. Ltd. |
Lust, Caution | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Focus Features, River Road Entertainment, Haishang Films |
Best Director | Ang LEE |
Best Leading Actor | Tony LEUNG Chiu-wai |
Best Leading Actress | TANG Wei |
Best New Performer | TANG Wei |
Best Adapted Screenplay | WANG Hui-ling, James SCHAMUS |
Best Cinematography | Rodrigo PRIETO |
Best Art Direction | Pan LAI, LAU Sai-wan |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Pan LAI, LUI Fung Shan |
Best Original Film Score | Alexandre DESPLAT |
Best Film Editing | Tim SQUYRES |
Exotic WxoticismL Plant Wars | |
---|---|
Best Documentary | Asio LIU (Mimeo Films) |
Hollywood Chinese | |
---|---|
Best Documentary | DeepFocus Productions, Inc. |
Temptation | |
---|---|
Best Short Film | Serenity entertainment international |
Fly our Blue | |
---|---|
Best Short Film | Jack SHIN |
Summer of Magic | |
---|---|
Best Short Film | Graduate School of Filmmaking, TNUA, Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation, WANG Cheng Yang |
Father’s Finger | |
---|---|
Best Short Film | Flash Forward Entertainment, YANG Shih-yi |
Secret | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actress | Alice TZENG |
Best Visual Effects | Victor WONG, Eddy WONG Wang-hin, Clement CHENG Yiu Ming, LAI Chun-yu |
Best Original Film Score | Terdsak JANPAN, Jay CHOU |
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : Vincent FANG Wen Shan Composer : Jay CHOU Performer : Jay CHOU ( Secret ) |
Outstanding Taiwanese Film of the Year | Edko Films Limited, Zoom Hunt International Productions Inc. |
Spider Lilies | |
---|---|
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : Zero CHOU, Tom LIN Shu-yu Composer : Insecteens Performer : Rainie YANG ( Jasmine ) |
A Battle of Wits | |
---|---|
Best Adapted Screenplay | Jacob CHEUNG |
Best Action Choreography | Stephen TUNG Wai |
Best Sound Effects | Steve BURGESS, HE Wei |
The Sun Also Rises | |
---|---|
Best Director | JIANG Wen |
Best Adapted Screenplay | Shuping, JIANG Wen, GUO Shi Xing |
Best Film Editing | ZHANG Yifan, JIANG Wen |
God Man Dog | |
---|---|
Best Original Screenplay | Singing CHEN, LOU Yi-an |
Best Art Direction | HUANG Mei-ching |
Best Film Editing | Singing CHEN |
The Knot | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actress | LI Bingbing |
The Home Song Stories | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Big and Little Films & Porchlight Films |
Best Leading Actress | Joan CHEN |
Best Supporting Actor | Joel LOK |
Best New Performer | Joel LOK |
Best Original Screenplay | Tony AYRES |
Best Art Direction | Melinda DORING |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Kirsten VEYSEY, Cappi IRELAND |
Twins Mission | |
---|---|
Best Visual Effects | Stephen MA |
The Detective | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actor | Aaron KWOK |
Best Art Direction | Anusorn PINYOPOJANEE |
Invisible Target | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actor | WU Jing |
Best Action Choreography | LI Chung Chi |
Best Original Film Score | Anthony CHUE |
Summer's Tail | |
---|---|
Best New Performer | Enno CHENG |
Eye in the Sky | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Sundream Motion Pictures Ltd. |
Best Director | YAU Nai Hoi |
Best Supporting Actress | Maggie SHIU |
Best Original Film Score | Guy ZERAFA |
Best Film Editing | David RICHARDSON |
Blood Brothers | |
---|---|
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : Francis LEE Composer : Kubert LEUNG Performer : SHU Qi ( Blood Brothers ) |
Protege | |
---|---|
Best Director | Derek YEE |
Best Supporting Actor | Louis KOO |
Best Original Screenplay | Derek YEE, CHUN Tin-nam, LOONG Man Hong, GO Sun |
The Most Distant Course | |
---|---|
Best Cinematography | YANG Wei-hang |
Best Sound Effects | TU Duu-chih, KUO Li-chi, TANG Hsiang-chu |
The Drummer | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actor | Tony LEUNG Ka-fai |
Outstanding Taiwanese Film of the Year | Arc Light Films, Emperor Motion Picture (International) Ltd. |
881 | |
---|---|
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Moe KASIM, Dollei SEAH |
Just Follow Law | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actor | Gurmit Singh |
Best Original Screenplay | BON Sek Yieng, TAN Wei Lyn |
Best Visual Effects | Michael YEOH |
Shamo | |
---|---|
Best Adapted Screenplay | HASHMOTO Izo, SZETO Kam Yuen |
Best Cinematography | Edmond FUNG Yuen Man |
Best Action Choreography | Jack WONG Wai-leung |
Kidnap | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actress | René LIU |
Exit No.6 | |
---|---|
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : WU Chinfeng Composer : WU Chinfeng Performer : Sodagreen ( Little Love Song ) |
Road to Dawn | |
---|---|
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Doris SONG |
My DNA Says I Love You | |
---|---|
Best New Performer | Eddie PENG |
Flash Point | |
---|---|
Best Action Choreography | Donnie YEN |
Best Sound Effects | Soundfilm Beijing |
The Matrimony | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actress | FAN Bingbing |
Best Cinematography | Mark LEE Ping-bing |
The Wall-Passer | |
---|---|
Best Visual Effects | Bulky Animation Studio, Studio 2 |
Confession of Pain | |
---|---|
Best Sound Effects | Kinson TSANG |