Best Feature Film
Godspeed
3 NG Film Co., Ltd., Taipei Postproduction Corp., Arrow Cinematic Group Co., Ltd., Huace Pictures
Triviṣa
Media Asia Film Production Limited, Beijing Hairun Pictures Co., Ltd.
I Am Not Madame Bovary
Beijing Sparkle Roll Media Corporation, Huayi Brothers Media Corporation, Beijing Skywheel Entertainment Co., Ltd., Huayi Brothers Pictures Ltd., Zhejiang Dongyang Mayla Media Co., Ltd.
The Road to Mandalay
Fine Time Entertainment Inc., CMC Entertainment Holding Corporation, Star Ritz International Entertainment Co., Ltd., Seashore Image Productions, Flash Forward Entertainment, Myanmar Montage Film
The Summer Is Gone
Beijing Mai Lisi Film & Television Culture Co.,Ltd
Best Documentary
Yellowing
CHAN Tze-woon
Ying E Chi Limited
Small Talk
HUANG Hui-chen
The Road
ZHANG Zanbo
Galaxion Films, Asymptote Films
Le Moulin
HUANG Ya Li
Roots Films Ltd., Fisfisa Media Co., Ltd.
City of Jade
Midi Z
Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation, Seashore Image Productions, Myanmar Montage Film
Best Animation Feature ( None )
Best Live Action Short Film
Fu and Li
Zero LIN
A Sunny Day
YING Liang
Crash
HONG Heng Fai
Arnie
Rina B. TSOU
Island
WANG Heze
Best Animated Short Film
Wander in the Dark
Redic HSU
Baumu
CHUNG Shao-chun
White Tunnel
CHIEN Lan-chi, CHANG Chin-wei
Löss
ZHAO Yi
Bart
HUANG Yun-sian
Best Director
CHUNG Mong-hong
Godspeed
Johnnie TO
Three
FENG Xiaogang
I Am Not Madame Bovary
Derek TSANG
Soul Mate
Midi Z
The Road to Mandalay
Best Leading Actor
Tony LEUNG Ka Fai
Cold War 2
Michael HUI
Godspeed
Jacky CHEUNG
Heaven in the Dark
FAN Wei
Mr. No Problem
Kai KO
The Road to Mandalay
Best Leading Actress
HSU Wei-ning
The Tag-Along
FAN Bingbing
I Am Not Madame Bovary
ZHOU Dongyu
Soul Mate
MA Sichun
Soul Mate
WU Ke-xi
The Road to Mandalay
Best Supporting Actor
Paul CHIN Pei
Book of Love
Nadow
Godspeed
LIN Po-hung
At Cafe 6
Eric TSANG
Mad World
LAM Suet
Robbery
Best Supporting Actress
WU Yanshu
Book of Love
LIU Bei
Someone to Talk to
LI Xing
The Tenants Downstairs
Elaine JIN
Mad World
LU Yi-ching
Forêt Debussy
Best New Director
CHENG Wei-Hao
The Tag-Along
WONG Chun
Mad World
Frank HUI, Jevons AU, Vicky WONG
Triviṣa
CHU Hsien-che
White Ant
ZHANG Dalei
The Summer Is Gone
Best New Performer
Tony WU Tsz Tung
Weeds on Fire (Orignal Title : Weeds On Fire)
Buya Watan
Lokah Laqi! (Hang in There, Kids!)
Annie CHEN
White Lies, Black Lies
KONG Weiyi
The Summer Is Gone
Kimba
Soul on a String
Best Original Screenplay
Laha Mebow
Lokah Laqi! (Hang in There, Kids!)
XUE Xiaolu, JIAO Huajing
Book of Love
LOONG Man Hong, Thomas NG, MAK Tin-shu
Triviṣa
Midi Z
The Road to Mandalay
ZHANG Dalei
The Summer Is Gone
Best Adapted Screenplay
Fire LEE, HE Xin, Frankie TAM
Robbery
LIU Zhenyun
I Am Not Madame Bovary
MEI Feng, HUANG Shi
Mr. No Problem
LAM Wing Sum, LI Yuan, XU Yi-meng, WU Nan
Soul Mate
Tashi Dawa, ZHANG Yang
Soul on a String
Best Cinematography
DU Jie
Detective Chinatown
NAKASHIMA Nagao
Godspeed
LU Songye
The Summer Is Gone
GUO Daming
Soul on a String
Mark LEE Ping-bing
Crosscurrent
Best Visual Effects
Douglas Hans Smith, Sam WANG, Sam Khorshid, Strilen LIU
Mojin-The Lost Legend
Charles LEE, Chishan LIU
The Tag-Along
YEE Kwok Leung, Raymond LEUNG Wai Man
Cold War 2
ZUO Zhi Zhong, Han HO, Aeolian YANG, Jack YU
The Tenants Downstairs
Raymond LEUNG Wai Man, YEE Kwok Leung, Garrett K LAM
Ip Man 3
Best Art Direction
LI Miao
Detective Chinatown
MAK Kwok Keung
Ip Man 3
CHAO Shih Hao
Godspeed
LO Shun Fu, Premo FANG
One Night Only
Akekarat Homlaor
The Road to Mandalay
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Stanley CHEUNG
Detective Chinatown
HSU Li-wen
Godspeed
Sukie YIP
Triviṣa
Dora NG
Soul Mate
LEI Jing
Soul on a String
Best Action Choreography
SHIM Jae Won, YANG Kil Yong
Mojin-The Lost Legend
WU Gang
Detective Chinatown
CHIN Ka Lok
Cold War 2
YUEN Wo Ping
Ip Man 3
Adam CHAN
Mrs K
Best Original Film Score
LIM Giong
City of Jade
TSENG Si-ming
Godspeed
Xavier Jamaux
Three
DU Wei
I Am Not Madame Bovary
ZHANG Jian
Soul on a String
Best Original Film Song
It’s Cold Without Your Love
Lyric : LIANG Xuan  Composer : YOSHIDA Kiyoshi  Performer : LaLa HSU
( Big Fish & Begonia )
Sawadika
Lyric : ZHAO Chenlong  Composer : HU Tingyang  Performer : Nan Zheng Bei Zhan
( Detective Chinatown )
Love without Words
Lyric : Laha Mebow, Yinguyu Yatauyungana  Composer : Baobu Badulu  Performer : LIN Yi-han
( Lokah Laqi! (Hang in There, Kids!) )
(It's not a crime) It's just what we do
Lyric : Leah DOU  Composer : Leah DOU  Performer : Leah DOU
( Soul Mate )
Arena Cahaya
Lyric : Zee Avi, Rendra Zawawi  Composer : Zee Avi, Rendra Zawawi  Performer : Zee Avi
( OlaBola )
Best Film Editing
LIN Wan-yu
Small Talk
KAO Ming-sheng, WANG Ching-chiao
The Tag-Along
CHEUNG Ka Fai
Ip Man 3
Allen LEUNG Chin-lun, David Richardson
Triviṣa
Derek HUI, LI Dianshi, ZHOU Xiaolin, TAN Xiang-yuan
Soul Mate
Best Sound Effects
HUANG Ya Li, Yannick Dauby
Le Moulin
Joe HUANG
Mountain Cry
XU Chen, LI Xiaodan, GAO Qiuhui, REN Dong
The Summer Is Gone
YANG Jiang, ZHAO Nan
Soul on a String
FANG Tao, HAO Zhiyu
Crosscurrent
Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year
Midi Z
Audience Choice Award
I Am Not Madame Bovary
Beijing Sparkle Roll Media Corporation, Huayi Brothers Media Corporation, Beijing Skywheel Entertainment Co., Ltd., Huayi Brothers Pictures Ltd., Zhejiang Dongyang Mayla Media Co., Ltd.
FIPRESCI Prize
The Summer Is Gone
Beijing Mai Lisi Film & Television Culture Co.,Ltd
Lifetime Achievement Award
CHANG Yung-hsiang
Big Fish & Begonia
Best Original Film Song
Lyric : LIANG Xuan  Composer : YOSHIDA Kiyoshi  Performer : LaLa HSU
( It’s Cold Without Your Love )
Yellowing
Best Documentary
CHAN Tze-woon
Ying E Chi Limited
Small Talk
Best Documentary
HUANG Hui-chen
Best Film Editing
LIN Wan-yu
The Road
Best Documentary
ZHANG Zanbo
Galaxion Films, Asymptote Films
Le Moulin
Best Documentary
HUANG Ya Li
Roots Films Ltd., Fisfisa Media Co., Ltd.
Best Sound Effects
HUANG Ya Li, Yannick Dauby
City of Jade
Best Documentary
Midi Z
Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation, Seashore Image Productions, Myanmar Montage Film
Best Original Film Score
LIM Giong
Weeds on Fire (Orignal Title : Weeds On Fire)
Best New Performer
Tony WU Tsz Tung
Mojin-The Lost Legend
Best Visual Effects
Douglas Hans Smith, Sam WANG, Sam Khorshid, Strilen LIU
Best Action Choreography
SHIM Jae Won, YANG Kil Yong
The Tag-Along
Best Leading Actress
HSU Wei-ning
Best New Director
CHENG Wei-Hao
Best Visual Effects
Charles LEE, Chishan LIU
Best Film Editing
KAO Ming-sheng, WANG Ching-chiao
Detective Chinatown
Best Cinematography
DU Jie
Best Art Direction
LI Miao
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Stanley CHEUNG
Best Action Choreography
WU Gang
Best Original Film Song
Lyric : ZHAO Chenlong  Composer : HU Tingyang  Performer : Nan Zheng Bei Zhan
( Sawadika )
Lokah Laqi! (Hang in There, Kids!)
Best New Performer
Buya Watan
Best Original Screenplay
Laha Mebow
Best Original Film Song
Lyric : Laha Mebow, Yinguyu Yatauyungana  Composer : Baobu Badulu  Performer : LIN Yi-han
( Love without Words )
Cold War 2
Best Leading Actor
Tony LEUNG Ka Fai
Best Visual Effects
YEE Kwok Leung, Raymond LEUNG Wai Man
Best Action Choreography
CHIN Ka Lok
Book of Love
Best Supporting Actor
Paul CHIN Pei
Best Supporting Actress
WU Yanshu
Best Original Screenplay
XUE Xiaolu, JIAO Huajing
Someone to Talk to
Best Supporting Actress
LIU Bei
The Tenants Downstairs
Best Supporting Actress
LI Xing
Best Visual Effects
ZUO Zhi Zhong, Han HO, Aeolian YANG, Jack YU
Ip Man 3
Best Visual Effects
Raymond LEUNG Wai Man, YEE Kwok Leung, Garrett K LAM
Best Art Direction
MAK Kwok Keung
Best Action Choreography
YUEN Wo Ping
Best Film Editing
CHEUNG Ka Fai
Godspeed
Best Feature Film
3 NG Film Co., Ltd., Taipei Postproduction Corp., Arrow Cinematic Group Co., Ltd., Huace Pictures
Best Director
CHUNG Mong-hong
Best Leading Actor
Michael HUI
Best Supporting Actor
Nadow
Best Cinematography
NAKASHIMA Nagao
Best Art Direction
CHAO Shih Hao
Best Makeup & Costume Design
HSU Li-wen
Best Original Film Score
TSENG Si-ming
Mountain Cry
Best Sound Effects
Joe HUANG
At Cafe 6
Best Supporting Actor
LIN Po-hung
One Night Only
Best Art Direction
LO Shun Fu, Premo FANG
Mad World
Best New Director
WONG Chun
Best Supporting Actor
Eric TSANG
Best Supporting Actress
Elaine JIN
Three
Best Director
Johnnie TO
Best Original Film Score
Xavier Jamaux
Triviṣa
Best Feature Film
Media Asia Film Production Limited, Beijing Hairun Pictures Co., Ltd.
Best New Director
Frank HUI, Jevons AU, Vicky WONG
Best Original Screenplay
LOONG Man Hong, Thomas NG, MAK Tin-shu
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Sukie YIP
Best Film Editing
Allen LEUNG Chin-lun, David Richardson
Robbery
Best Supporting Actor
LAM Suet
Best Adapted Screenplay
Fire LEE, HE Xin, Frankie TAM
Heaven in the Dark
Best Leading Actor
Jacky CHEUNG
Mrs K
Best Action Choreography
Adam CHAN
I Am Not Madame Bovary
Best Feature Film
Beijing Sparkle Roll Media Corporation, Huayi Brothers Media Corporation, Beijing Skywheel Entertainment Co., Ltd., Huayi Brothers Pictures Ltd., Zhejiang Dongyang Mayla Media Co., Ltd.
Best Director
FENG Xiaogang
Best Leading Actress
FAN Bingbing
Best Adapted Screenplay
LIU Zhenyun
Best Original Film Score
DU Wei
Audience Choice Award
Beijing Sparkle Roll Media Corporation, Huayi Brothers Media Corporation, Beijing Skywheel Entertainment Co., Ltd., Huayi Brothers Pictures Ltd., Zhejiang Dongyang Mayla Media Co., Ltd.
Mr. No Problem
Best Leading Actor
FAN Wei
Best Adapted Screenplay
MEI Feng, HUANG Shi
White Ant
Best New Director
CHU Hsien-che
White Lies, Black Lies
Best New Performer
Annie CHEN
Forêt Debussy
Best Supporting Actress
LU Yi-ching
Soul Mate
Best Director
Derek TSANG
Best Leading Actress
ZHOU Dongyu
Best Leading Actress
MA Sichun
Best Adapted Screenplay
LAM Wing Sum, LI Yuan, XU Yi-meng, WU Nan
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Dora NG
Best Original Film Song
Lyric : Leah DOU  Composer : Leah DOU  Performer : Leah DOU
( (It's not a crime) It's just what we do )
Best Film Editing
Derek HUI, LI Dianshi, ZHOU Xiaolin, TAN Xiang-yuan
The Road to Mandalay
Best Feature Film
Fine Time Entertainment Inc., CMC Entertainment Holding Corporation, Star Ritz International Entertainment Co., Ltd., Seashore Image Productions, Flash Forward Entertainment, Myanmar Montage Film
Best Director
Midi Z
Best Leading Actor
Kai KO
Best Leading Actress
WU Ke-xi
Best Original Screenplay
Midi Z
Best Art Direction
Akekarat Homlaor
The Summer Is Gone
Best Feature Film
Beijing Mai Lisi Film & Television Culture Co.,Ltd
Best New Director
ZHANG Dalei
Best New Performer
KONG Weiyi
Best Original Screenplay
ZHANG Dalei
Best Cinematography
LU Songye
Best Sound Effects
XU Chen, LI Xiaodan, GAO Qiuhui, REN Dong
FIPRESCI Prize
Beijing Mai Lisi Film & Television Culture Co.,Ltd
Soul on a String
Best New Performer
Kimba
Best Adapted Screenplay
Tashi Dawa, ZHANG Yang
Best Cinematography
GUO Daming
Best Makeup & Costume Design
LEI Jing
Best Original Film Score
ZHANG Jian
Best Sound Effects
YANG Jiang, ZHAO Nan
OlaBola
Best Original Film Song
Lyric : Zee Avi, Rendra Zawawi  Composer : Zee Avi, Rendra Zawawi  Performer : Zee Avi
( Arena Cahaya )
Crosscurrent
Best Cinematography
Mark LEE Ping-bing
Best Sound Effects
FANG Tao, HAO Zhiyu
Wander in the Dark
Best Animated Short Film
Redic HSU
Baumu
Best Animated Short Film
CHUNG Shao-chun
White Tunnel
Best Animated Short Film
CHIEN Lan-chi, CHANG Chin-wei
Löss
Best Animated Short Film
ZHAO Yi
Bart
Best Animated Short Film
HUANG Yun-sian
Fu and Li
Best Live Action Short Film
Zero LIN
A Sunny Day
Best Live Action Short Film
YING Liang
Crash
Best Live Action Short Film
HONG Heng Fai
Arnie
Best Live Action Short Film
Rina B. TSOU
Island
Best Live Action Short Film
WANG Heze