Best Feature Film
Free and Easy
The Old Avant-Garde Films Limited,U.Lan Media Hongkong Co., Limited
The Great Buddha +
Cream Production,MandarinVision Co., Ltd.
Love Education
Beijing Hairun Pictures Co., Ltd.,Dream-Creek Production Co., Ltd.
Angels Wear White
L'Avventura Films,Perfect Pictures and Media Group,Kashgar J.Q. Media & Culture Company Limited,Hangzhou Puhua Chuansheng Cultural Investment Partner,Shanghai Moyi Cultural Communications
The Bold, The Corrupt, and The Beautiful
CMC Entertainment Holding Corporation,Atom Cinema Co., Ltd.,Kaohsiung Film Fund,CS Productions Co., Ltd.
Best Documentary
Mama
JIN Xingzheng
Hangzhou Helebuwei Culture & Film. Co., Ltd.
Inmates
MA Li
Ma Li Studio
Plastic China
WANG Jiu-liang
CNEX Foundation Limited
Condemned Practice Mode
CHI Yueh-chun
Broken Scene Studio, Ltd.
Looking For?
CHOU Tung-yen
Very Mainstream Studio
Best Animation Feature
The Guardian
Busifan
Beijing Enlight Pictures Co., Ltd.,Tianjin Niceboat Culture Communication Co., Ltd.,Horgos Coloroom Pictures Co., Ltd.
Have a Nice Day
LIU Jian
NeZha Bros. Pictures,LEJOY Animation Studio,Jiamei Spring Pictures
Barkley
CHIU Li-wei
Taihe Universal Film Investment Co., Ltd.,Realma DigiMedia Corp.,Barkley the Cat Limited,studio2 Animation Lab
Best Live Action Short Film
The Night of Arzu
Taobike Nizhamiding
Blind Mouth
LEONG Siew Hong
Love After Time
TSAI Tsung-han
Babes’ Not Alone
LEE Yi-shan
The Dress on Her
WEN Chih Yi
Best Animated Short Film
Fundamental
CHIU Shih-chieh
St(r)ay
YAO Chiang
Revelation-The City of Haze
MAO Qichao
Stories About Him
YANG Yung Shiuan
Losing Sight of a Longed Place
SHEK Ka Chun,WONG Chun Long,WONG Tsz Ying
Best Director
GENG Jun
Free and Easy
Sylvia CHANG
Love Education
Vivian QU
Angels Wear White
Ann HUI
Our Time Will Come
YANG Ya Che
The Bold, The Corrupt, and The Beautiful
Best Leading Actor
CHUANG Kai-hsun
Who Killed Cock Robin
HUANG Bo
The Conformist
TU Men
Old Beast
KANESHIRO Takeshi
See You Tomorrow
TIAN Zhuang-zhuang
Love Education
Best Leading Actress
SHU Qi
The Village of No Return
Sylvia CHANG
Love Education
Vicky CHEN
Angels Wear White
Kara WAI
The Bold, The Corrupt, and The Beautiful
YIN Shin
The Island that All Flow By
Best Supporting Actor
Mason LEE
Who Killed Cock Robin
LEI Jiayin
Brotherhood of Blades II: The Infernal Battlefield
Leon DAI
The Great Buddha +
Bamboo CHEN
Alifu, the Prince/ss
Tony LEUNG Ka Fai
Our Time Will Come
Best Supporting Actress
WU Yanshu
Love Education
CHEN Shiang Chyi
The Receptionist
Deanie IP
Our Time Will Come
Vicky CHEN
The Bold, The Corrupt, and The Beautiful
HSU Wei Ning
The Tag-Along 2
Best New Director
HUANG Xi
Missing Johnny
TAN Seng Kiat
Shuttle Life
HUANG Hsin-yao
The Great Buddha +
ZHOU Ziyang
Old Beast
CHAN Ching-lin
The Island that All Flow By
Best New Performer
Rima Zeidan
Missing Johnny
Kent TSAI
All Because of Love
ZHONG Chuxi
Youth
ZHANG Aoyue
The Hidden Sword
WU Nien Hsuan
The Tag-Along 2
Best Original Screenplay
LIU Jian
Have a Nice Day
ZHOU Ziyang
Old Beast
Sylvia CHANG, YOU Xiao Ying
Love Education
WANG Yu-lin, HSU Hua-chien, HUA Bai Rong, Juliana HSU, CHEN Hui Ling
Alifu, the Prince/ss
YANG Ya Che
The Bold, The Corrupt, and The Beautiful
Best Adapted Screenplay
LI Baoluo
Bangzi Melody
HUANG Hsin-yao
The Great Buddha +
WONG Kar Wai, ZHANG Jiajia
See You Tomorrow
YAN Geling
Youth
XU Haofeng
The Hidden Sword
Best Cinematography
WANG Weihua
Free and Easy
CHEN Ko Chin
Shuttle Life
NAKASHIMA Nagao
The Great Buddha +
Matthias DELVAUX
Old Beast
Peter PAU, CAO Yu
See You Tomorrow
Best Visual Effects
YEH Jen Hao, LIU Wei Yi
Who Killed Cock Robin
QUAN Hongkun, YUNG Kwok Yin, CHAN Tik Hoi
This Is Not What I Expected!
Johnny LIN, Perry KAIN, Thomas REPPEN
See You Tomorrow
PAO Cheng Hsun, HUANG Mei Cing
Mon Mon Mon Monsters!
Henri WONG, Eric XU
Wukong
Best Art Direction
HUANG Mei Ching
The Village of No Return
CHAO Shih Hao
The Great Buddha +
Alfred YAU
See You Tomorrow
SHI Hai Ying
Youth
Penny TSAI Pei-ling
The Bold, The Corrupt, and The Beautiful
Best Makeup & Costume Design
LIANG Tingting
Brotherhood of Blades II: The Infernal Battlefield
Dora NG
The Village of No Return
William CHANG, CHEUNG Siu Hong
See You Tomorrow
LIU Xiaoli
Youth
WANG Chia Hui
The Bold, The Corrupt, and The Beautiful
Best Action Choreography
SANG Lin
Brotherhood of Blades II: The Infernal Battlefield
KU Huen-chiu
Wukong
AN Wande
Explosion
XU Haofeng
The Hidden Sword
Sammo HUNG
Paradox
Best Original Film Score
LIM Giong, Point HSU
Missing Johnny
KAWAI Kenji
Brotherhood of Blades II: The Infernal Battlefield
LIN Sheng-xiang
The Great Buddha +
Joe HISAISHI
Our Time Will Come
AN Wei
The Hidden Sword
Best Original Film Song
I Love Shangri-La
Lyric : LIU Jian  Composer : WANG Da  Performer : ZHU Hong, WANG Da
( Have a Nice Day )
Lullaby
Lyric : LIANG Long  Composer : Second Hand Rose Band  Performer : LIANG Long
( Free and Easy )
To Have, or Not To Have
Lyric : ONG Chiau-hoa  Composer : LIN Sheng-xiang  Performer : LIN Sheng-xiang
( The Great Buddha + )
Keep Me By Your Side
Lyric : TANG Hanxiao  Composer : TANG Hanxiao  Performer : Eason CHAN
( See You Tomorrow )
Flowers in Blossom
Lyric : LAM Kwun Fan  Composer : Kay HUANG  Performer : TAN Weiwei
( Love Education )
Best Film Editing
Jean TSIEN, Bob LEE
Plastic China
Kipo LIN
Who Killed Cock Robin
LAI Hsiu-hsiung
The Great Buddha +
LIAO Ching-song
The Foolish Bird
Mary STEPHEN, KONG Chi Leung
Our Time Will Come
Best Sound Effects
R.T KAO, CHEN Wei Liang, Forgood Sound
Who Killed Cock Robin
WEN Bo
The Conformist
TU Duu-chih, WU Shu-yao
The Great Buddha +
TU Duu-chih, WU Shu-yao, TU Chun-tang
Mon Mon Mon Monsters!
Rockid LEE, YANG Che Chin, Warren SANTIAGO, Richard HOCKS
The Tag-Along 2
Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year
HU Ding-yi
Lifetime Achievement Award
HSU Feng
The Guardian
Best Animation Feature
Busifan
Beijing Enlight Pictures Co., Ltd.,Tianjin Niceboat Culture Communication Co., Ltd.,Horgos Coloroom Pictures Co., Ltd.
Have a Nice Day
Best Animation Feature
LIU Jian
NeZha Bros. Pictures,LEJOY Animation Studio,Jiamei Spring Pictures
Best Original Screenplay
LIU Jian
Best Original Film Song
Lyric : LIU Jian  Composer : WANG Da  Performer : ZHU Hong, WANG Da
( I Love Shangri-La )
Barkley
Best Animation Feature
CHIU Li-wei
Taihe Universal Film Investment Co., Ltd.,Realma DigiMedia Corp.,Barkley the Cat Limited,studio2 Animation Lab
Mama
Best Documentary
JIN Xingzheng
Hangzhou Helebuwei Culture & Film. Co., Ltd.
Inmates
Best Documentary
MA Li
Ma Li Studio
Plastic China
Best Documentary
WANG Jiu-liang
CNEX Foundation Limited
Best Film Editing
Jean TSIEN, Bob LEE
Condemned Practice Mode
Best Documentary
CHI Yueh-chun
Broken Scene Studio, Ltd.
Looking For?
Best Documentary
CHOU Tung-yen
Very Mainstream Studio
Bangzi Melody
Best Adapted Screenplay
LI Baoluo
Who Killed Cock Robin
Best Leading Actor
CHUANG Kai-hsun
Best Supporting Actor
Mason LEE
Best Visual Effects
YEH Jen Hao, LIU Wei Yi
Best Film Editing
Kipo LIN
Best Sound Effects
R.T KAO, CHEN Wei Liang, Forgood Sound
This Is Not What I Expected!
Best Visual Effects
QUAN Hongkun, YUNG Kwok Yin, CHAN Tik Hoi
The Conformist
Best Leading Actor
HUANG Bo
Best Sound Effects
WEN Bo
Free and Easy
Best Feature Film
The Old Avant-Garde Films Limited,U.Lan Media Hongkong Co., Limited
Best Director
GENG Jun
Best Cinematography
WANG Weihua
Best Original Film Song
Lyric : LIANG Long  Composer : Second Hand Rose Band  Performer : LIANG Long
( Lullaby )
Missing Johnny
Best New Director
HUANG Xi
Best New Performer
Rima Zeidan
Best Original Film Score
LIM Giong, Point HSU
Brotherhood of Blades II: The Infernal Battlefield
Best Supporting Actor
LEI Jiayin
Best Makeup & Costume Design
LIANG Tingting
Best Action Choreography
SANG Lin
Best Original Film Score
KAWAI Kenji
The Village of No Return
Best Leading Actress
SHU Qi
Best Art Direction
HUANG Mei Ching
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Dora NG
Shuttle Life
Best New Director
TAN Seng Kiat
Best Cinematography
CHEN Ko Chin
The Great Buddha +
Best Feature Film
Cream Production,MandarinVision Co., Ltd.
Best New Director
HUANG Hsin-yao
Best Supporting Actor
Leon DAI
Best Adapted Screenplay
HUANG Hsin-yao
Best Cinematography
NAKASHIMA Nagao
Best Art Direction
CHAO Shih Hao
Best Original Film Score
LIN Sheng-xiang
Best Original Film Song
Lyric : ONG Chiau-hoa  Composer : LIN Sheng-xiang  Performer : LIN Sheng-xiang
( To Have, or Not To Have )
Best Film Editing
LAI Hsiu-hsiung
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih, WU Shu-yao
All Because of Love
Best New Performer
Kent TSAI
The Foolish Bird
Best Film Editing
LIAO Ching-song
Old Beast
Best Leading Actor
TU Men
Best New Director
ZHOU Ziyang
Best Original Screenplay
ZHOU Ziyang
Best Cinematography
Matthias DELVAUX
See You Tomorrow
Best Leading Actor
KANESHIRO Takeshi
Best Adapted Screenplay
WONG Kar Wai, ZHANG Jiajia
Best Cinematography
Peter PAU, CAO Yu
Best Visual Effects
Johnny LIN, Perry KAIN, Thomas REPPEN
Best Art Direction
Alfred YAU
Best Makeup & Costume Design
William CHANG, CHEUNG Siu Hong
Best Original Film Song
Lyric : TANG Hanxiao  Composer : TANG Hanxiao  Performer : Eason CHAN
( Keep Me By Your Side )
Mon Mon Mon Monsters!
Best Visual Effects
PAO Cheng Hsun, HUANG Mei Cing
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih, WU Shu-yao, TU Chun-tang
Love Education
Best Feature Film
Beijing Hairun Pictures Co., Ltd.,Dream-Creek Production Co., Ltd.
Best Director
Sylvia CHANG
Best Leading Actor
TIAN Zhuang-zhuang
Best Leading Actress
Sylvia CHANG
Best Supporting Actress
WU Yanshu
Best Original Screenplay
Sylvia CHANG, YOU Xiao Ying
Best Original Film Song
Lyric : LAM Kwun Fan  Composer : Kay HUANG  Performer : TAN Weiwei
( Flowers in Blossom )
Alifu, the Prince/ss
Best Supporting Actor
Bamboo CHEN
Best Original Screenplay
WANG Yu-lin, HSU Hua-chien, HUA Bai Rong, Juliana HSU, CHEN Hui Ling
Wukong
Best Visual Effects
Henri WONG, Eric XU
Best Action Choreography
KU Huen-chiu
The Receptionist
Best Supporting Actress
CHEN Shiang Chyi
Angels Wear White
Best Feature Film
L'Avventura Films,Perfect Pictures and Media Group,Kashgar J.Q. Media & Culture Company Limited,Hangzhou Puhua Chuansheng Cultural Investment Partner,Shanghai Moyi Cultural Communications
Best Director
Vivian QU
Best Leading Actress
Vicky CHEN
Explosion
Best Action Choreography
AN Wande
Youth
Best New Performer
ZHONG Chuxi
Best Adapted Screenplay
YAN Geling
Best Art Direction
SHI Hai Ying
Best Makeup & Costume Design
LIU Xiaoli
Our Time Will Come
Best Director
Ann HUI
Best Supporting Actor
Tony LEUNG Ka Fai
Best Supporting Actress
Deanie IP
Best Original Film Score
Joe HISAISHI
Best Film Editing
Mary STEPHEN, KONG Chi Leung
The Hidden Sword
Best New Performer
ZHANG Aoyue
Best Adapted Screenplay
XU Haofeng
Best Action Choreography
XU Haofeng
Best Original Film Score
AN Wei
The Bold, The Corrupt, and The Beautiful
Best Feature Film
CMC Entertainment Holding Corporation,Atom Cinema Co., Ltd.,Kaohsiung Film Fund,CS Productions Co., Ltd.
Best Director
YANG Ya Che
Best Leading Actress
Kara WAI
Best Supporting Actress
Vicky CHEN
Best Original Screenplay
YANG Ya Che
Best Art Direction
Penny TSAI Pei-ling
Best Makeup & Costume Design
WANG Chia Hui
The Tag-Along 2
Best Supporting Actress
HSU Wei Ning
Best New Performer
WU Nien Hsuan
Best Sound Effects
Rockid LEE, YANG Che Chin, Warren SANTIAGO, Richard HOCKS
The Island that All Flow By
Best Leading Actress
YIN Shin
Best New Director
CHAN Ching-lin
Paradox
Best Action Choreography
Sammo HUNG
Fundamental
Best Animated Short Film
CHIU Shih-chieh
St(r)ay
Best Animated Short Film
YAO Chiang
Revelation-The City of Haze
Best Animated Short Film
MAO Qichao
Stories About Him
Best Animated Short Film
YANG Yung Shiuan
Losing Sight of a Longed Place
Best Animated Short Film
SHEK Ka Chun,WONG Chun Long,WONG Tsz Ying
The Night of Arzu
Best Live Action Short Film
Taobike Nizhamiding
Blind Mouth
Best Live Action Short Film
LEONG Siew Hong
Love After Time
Best Live Action Short Film
TSAI Tsung-han
Babes’ Not Alone
Best Live Action Short Film
LEE Yi-shan
The Dress on Her
Best Live Action Short Film
WEN Chih Yi