Best Narrative Feature
Days
Homegreen Films Co.,Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
My Missing Valentine
MandarinVision Co., Ltd.,1 Production Film Co.,Warner Bros. (F.E.) Inc. Taiwan Branch,Ambassador Theatres Company,Ocean Deep Films
Classmates Minus
Creamfilm Production,MandarinVision Co., Ltd.
Dear Tenant
Filmosa Production
Hand Rolled Cigarette
Hand-Roll Cigarette Film Production Company Limited
Best Documentary
Father
DENG Wei
Hunan Eryou Culture Media Co., Ltd.
Me and My Condemned Son
LEE Chia-hua
Taiwan Citizen Media Cultural Association
Chen Uen
WANG Wan-jo
Melody KUO,CHUNG Meng-shun,Aether LEE
Lost Course
Jill LI
Human Images Limited
Taking back the Legislature
Hong Kong Documentary Filmmakers
Best Animated Feature
Dr. Sun
CHEN Jing-lian,XU Zhi-yi
WellSun Media Limited Company
City of Lost Things
YEE Chih-yen
1 Production Film Co.,Gamania Digital Entertainment Co., Ltd.,Taichung Film Development Foundation
Best Live Action Short Film
Temple of Devilbuster
WANG I-fan
See You, Sir
LIN Ya-yu
Night Is Young
KWOK Zune
In This Land We're Briefly Ghosts
LO Chen-wen
Sisters' Busy Hands
LEE Yi-shan
Best Animated Short Film
The Six
CHEN Xi,AN Xu
Grand Adventure Railroad
HUANG Hsiao-shan
Little Hilly
HUANG Yun-hsien,LIAO Pei-yu
The Weather Is Lovely
LIEN Chun-chien
Night Bus
Joe HSIEH
Best Director
TSAI Ming-liang
Days
CHEN Yu-hsun
My Missing Valentine
HUANG Hsin-yao
Classmates Minus
CHENG Yu-chieh
Dear Tenant
Fruit CHAN
The Abortionist
Best Leading Actor
Mark LEE
Number 1
LIU Kuan-ting
My Missing Valentine
Austin LIN
i WEiRDO
MO Tzu-yi
Dear Tenant
LAM Ka-tung
Hand Rolled Cigarette
Best Leading Actress
Patty LEE
My Missing Valentine
Nikki HSIEH Hsin-ying
i WEiRDO
GWEI Lun-mei
A Leg
BAI Ling
The Abortionist
CHEN Shu-fang
Little Big Women
Best Supporting Actor
Nadow LIN
Classmates Minus
CHENG Jen-shuo
Classmates Minus
Michael CHANG
A Leg
Leon DAI
Your Name Engraved Herein
KIM Hyunbin
The Silent Forest
Best Supporting Actress
Francesca KAO
Get the Hell Out
CHANG Ya-ling
Mickey on the Road
CHEN Shu-fang
Dear Tenant
HSIEH Ying-xuan
Little Big Women
Vera CHEN
The Rope Curse 2
Best New Director
CHONG Keat-aun
The Story of Southern Islet
LIAO Ming-yi
i WEiRDO
Joseph HSU Chen-chieh
Little Big Women
KO Chen-nien
The Silent Forest
CHAN Kin-long
Hand Rolled Cigarette
Best New Performer
WU Yi-jung
Dear Orange
LAU Chun-him
Beyond the Dream
Heyo
The Way We Keep Dancing
Edward CHEN
Your Name Engraved Herein
CHEN Yan-fei
The Silent Forest
Best Original Screenplay
CHEN Yu-hsun
My Missing Valentine
CHONG Keat-aun
The Story of Southern Islet
CHUNG Mong-hong, CHANG Yaosheng
A Leg
CHENG Yu-chieh
Dear Tenant
KO Chen-nien, LIN Pin-jun
The Silent Forest
Best Adapted Screenplay
Felix TSANG, Kiwi CHOW
Beyond the Dream
HUANG Hsin-yao
Classmates Minus
Maya HUANG, Joseph HSU Chen-chieh
Little Big Women
Adam WONG Sau-ping
The Way We Keep Dancing
Best Cinematography
CHOU Yi-hsien
My Missing Valentine
Wayne PENG
Precious Is the Night
LIAO Ming-yi
i WEiRDO
NAKASHIMA Nagao
Classmates Minus
YAO Hung-i
Your Name Engraved Herein
Best Visual Effects
Tomi KUO
My Missing Valentine
Sam KUNG, MIAO Tien-yu, ArChin YEN
i WEiRDO
Aben LEE
Hello! Tapir
XU Yuan, HUANG Min-pin
The Rope Curse 2
Best Art Direction
WANG Chih-cheng
My Missing Valentine
WU Jhong-syuan
i WEiRDO
CHAO Shih-hao
Classmates Minus
LEE Tien-chueh, LIU Yi-ru
The Silent Forest
CHEUNG Siu-hong, Yman YIU Hon-man
Hand Rolled Cigarette
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Raymond KUEK, Azni SAMDIN
Number 1
LIM Sau-hoong
Precious Is the Night
HSU Li-wen
A Leg
CHEUNG Siu-hong, Dos Santos CHAN Chi-ching
Hand Rolled Cigarette
Lore SHIH, Kiara WANG
The Rope Curse 2
Best Action Choreography
Teddy Ray Huang, LI Shao-peng
Get the Hell Out
ZHANG Peng
A Choo
Shing MAK
The Way We Keep Dancing
TANG Sui-wah
Hand Rolled Cigarette
Best Original Film Score
KO Ren-chien, Eddie TSAI
Classmates Minus
Fran CHEN
Dear Tenant
Blaire KO
Little Big Women
Chris HOU, Yanis HUANG
Your Name Engraved Herein
LU Luming
The Silent Forest
Best Original Film Song
Happy Family
Lyricist : Namewee, 5forty2, The Real Masta Clan  Composer : Namewee  Performer : Namewee, 5forty2, The Real Masta Clan
( Babi )
Lost and Found
Lyricist : Patty LEE, LU Luming  Composer : LU Luming  Performer : Patty LEE
( My Missing Valentine )
Guo Mie
Lyricist : Elisa Y.H. LIN  Composer : Blaire KO  Performer : CHEN Shu-fang, YU Tzu-yu
( Little Big Women )
Welcome to This City
Lyricist : Heyo, Afuc, Saville CHAN  Composer : Day TAI, Heyo  Performer : Heyo, Afuc, Lydia LAU, Jan Curious, KIDA Choir
( The Way We Keep Dancing )
Your Name Engraved Herein
Lyricist : Keon CHIA, TAN Boon-wah, HOOI Yuan-teng  Composer : Keon CHIA, TAN Boon-wah, HOOI Yuan-teng  Performer : Crowd LU, Edward CHEN
( Your Name Engraved Herein )
Best Film Editing
LAI Hsiu-hsiung
My Missing Valentine
LAI Hsiu-hsiung
Classmates Minus
Mary STEPHEN, Adam WONG Sau-ping
The Way We Keep Dancing
Milk SU, CHEN Chun-hung
The Silent Forest
William CHANG Suk-ping, Alan LO
Hand Rolled Cigarette
Best Sound Effects
Dennis TSAO, HO Hsiang-ling, LIN Zi-xiang, LEE Yu-chih, WANG Min-hsu
Days
TU Duu-chih, WU Shu-yao
Beyond the Dream
Book CHIEN, TANG Shiang-chu
My Missing Valentine
Thomas CHENG, Vincent TAM King-wah, Chill YANG
The Way We Keep Dancing
KUO Li-chi, LEE Dong-hwan
The Silent Forest
Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year
PENG Ren-meng
Audience Choice Award
Classmates Minus
Creamfilm Production, MandarinVision Co., Ltd.
FIPRESCI Prize
The Story of Southern Islet
Bened Global Sdn. Bhd., Asteri Production Sdn. Bhd.
Lifetime Achievement Award
HOU Hsiao-hsien
Dr. Sun
Best Animated Feature
CHEN Jing-lian,XU Zhi-yi
WellSun Media Limited Company
City of Lost Things
Best Animated Feature
YEE Chih-yen
1 Production Film Co.,Gamania Digital Entertainment Co., Ltd.,Taichung Film Development Foundation
Father
Best Documentary
DENG Wei
Hunan Eryou Culture Media Co., Ltd.
Me and My Condemned Son
Best Documentary
LEE Chia-hua
Taiwan Citizen Media Cultural Association
Chen Uen
Best Documentary
WANG Wan-jo
Melody KUO,CHUNG Meng-shun,Aether LEE
Lost Course
Best Documentary
Jill LI
Human Images Limited
Taking back the Legislature
Best Documentary
Hong Kong Documentary Filmmakers
Dear Orange
Best New Performer
WU Yi-jung
Get the Hell Out
Best Supporting Actress
Francesca KAO
Best Action Choreography
Teddy Ray Huang, LI Shao-peng
Days
Best Narrative Feature
Homegreen Films Co.,Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
Best Director
TSAI Ming-liang
Best Sound Effects
Dennis TSAO, HO Hsiang-ling, LIN Zi-xiang, LEE Yu-chih, WANG Min-hsu
Beyond the Dream
Best New Performer
LAU Chun-him
Best Adapted Screenplay
Felix TSANG, Kiwi CHOW
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih, WU Shu-yao
Babi
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Namewee, 5forty2, The Real Masta Clan  Composer : Namewee  Performer : Namewee, 5forty2, The Real Masta Clan
( Happy Family )
Number 1
Best Leading Actor
Mark LEE
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Raymond KUEK, Azni SAMDIN
My Missing Valentine
Best Narrative Feature
MandarinVision Co., Ltd.,1 Production Film Co.,Warner Bros. (F.E.) Inc. Taiwan Branch,Ambassador Theatres Company,Ocean Deep Films
Best Director
CHEN Yu-hsun
Best Leading Actor
LIU Kuan-ting
Best Leading Actress
Patty LEE
Best Original Screenplay
CHEN Yu-hsun
Best Cinematography
CHOU Yi-hsien
Best Visual Effects
Tomi KUO
Best Art Direction
WANG Chih-cheng
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Patty LEE, LU Luming  Composer : LU Luming  Performer : Patty LEE
( Lost and Found )
Best Film Editing
LAI Hsiu-hsiung
Best Sound Effects
Book CHIEN, TANG Shiang-chu
Mickey on the Road
Best Supporting Actress
CHANG Ya-ling
Precious Is the Night
Best Cinematography
Wayne PENG
Best Makeup & Costume Design
LIM Sau-hoong
The Story of Southern Islet
Best New Director
CHONG Keat-aun
Best Original Screenplay
CHONG Keat-aun
FIPRESCI Prize
Bened Global Sdn. Bhd., Asteri Production Sdn. Bhd.
A Choo
Best Action Choreography
ZHANG Peng
i WEiRDO
Best Leading Actor
Austin LIN
Best Leading Actress
Nikki HSIEH Hsin-ying
Best New Director
LIAO Ming-yi
Best Cinematography
LIAO Ming-yi
Best Visual Effects
Sam KUNG, MIAO Tien-yu, ArChin YEN
Best Art Direction
WU Jhong-syuan
Classmates Minus
Best Narrative Feature
Creamfilm Production,MandarinVision Co., Ltd.
Best Director
HUANG Hsin-yao
Best Supporting Actor
Nadow LIN
Best Supporting Actor
CHENG Jen-shuo
Best Adapted Screenplay
HUANG Hsin-yao
Best Cinematography
NAKASHIMA Nagao
Best Art Direction
CHAO Shih-hao
Best Original Film Score
KO Ren-chien, Eddie TSAI
Best Film Editing
LAI Hsiu-hsiung
Audience Choice Award
Creamfilm Production, MandarinVision Co., Ltd.
A Leg
Best Leading Actress
GWEI Lun-mei
Best Supporting Actor
Michael CHANG
Best Original Screenplay
CHUNG Mong-hong, CHANG Yaosheng
Best Makeup & Costume Design
HSU Li-wen
Dear Tenant
Best Narrative Feature
Filmosa Production
Best Director
CHENG Yu-chieh
Best Leading Actor
MO Tzu-yi
Best Supporting Actress
CHEN Shu-fang
Best Original Screenplay
CHENG Yu-chieh
Best Original Film Score
Fran CHEN
The Abortionist
Best Director
Fruit CHAN
Best Leading Actress
BAI Ling
Little Big Women
Best Leading Actress
CHEN Shu-fang
Best New Director
Joseph HSU Chen-chieh
Best Supporting Actress
HSIEH Ying-xuan
Best Adapted Screenplay
Maya HUANG, Joseph HSU Chen-chieh
Best Original Film Score
Blaire KO
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Elisa Y.H. LIN  Composer : Blaire KO  Performer : CHEN Shu-fang, YU Tzu-yu
( Guo Mie )
The Way We Keep Dancing
Best New Performer
Heyo
Best Adapted Screenplay
Adam WONG Sau-ping
Best Action Choreography
Shing MAK
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Heyo, Afuc, Saville CHAN  Composer : Day TAI, Heyo  Performer : Heyo, Afuc, Lydia LAU, Jan Curious, KIDA Choir
( Welcome to This City )
Best Film Editing
Mary STEPHEN, Adam WONG Sau-ping
Best Sound Effects
Thomas CHENG, Vincent TAM King-wah, Chill YANG
Hello! Tapir
Best Visual Effects
Aben LEE
Your Name Engraved Herein
Best Supporting Actor
Leon DAI
Best New Performer
Edward CHEN
Best Cinematography
YAO Hung-i
Best Original Film Score
Chris HOU, Yanis HUANG
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Keon CHIA, TAN Boon-wah, HOOI Yuan-teng  Composer : Keon CHIA, TAN Boon-wah, HOOI Yuan-teng  Performer : Crowd LU, Edward CHEN
( Your Name Engraved Herein )
The Silent Forest
Best New Director
KO Chen-nien
Best Supporting Actor
KIM Hyunbin
Best New Performer
CHEN Yan-fei
Best Original Screenplay
KO Chen-nien, LIN Pin-jun
Best Art Direction
LEE Tien-chueh, LIU Yi-ru
Best Original Film Score
LU Luming
Best Film Editing
Milk SU, CHEN Chun-hung
Best Sound Effects
KUO Li-chi, LEE Dong-hwan
Hand Rolled Cigarette
Best Narrative Feature
Hand-Roll Cigarette Film Production Company Limited
Best Leading Actor
LAM Ka-tung
Best New Director
CHAN Kin-long
Best Art Direction
CHEUNG Siu-hong, Yman YIU Hon-man
Best Makeup & Costume Design
CHEUNG Siu-hong, Dos Santos CHAN Chi-ching
Best Action Choreography
TANG Sui-wah
Best Film Editing
William CHANG Suk-ping, Alan LO
The Rope Curse 2
Best Supporting Actress
Vera CHEN
Best Visual Effects
XU Yuan, HUANG Min-pin
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Lore SHIH, Kiara WANG
The Six
Best Animated Short Film
CHEN Xi,AN Xu
Grand Adventure Railroad
Best Animated Short Film
HUANG Hsiao-shan
Little Hilly
Best Animated Short Film
HUANG Yun-hsien,LIAO Pei-yu
The Weather Is Lovely
Best Animated Short Film
LIEN Chun-chien
Night Bus
Best Animated Short Film
Joe HSIEH
Temple of Devilbuster
Best Live Action Short Film
WANG I-fan
See You, Sir
Best Live Action Short Film
LIN Ya-yu
Night Is Young
Best Live Action Short Film
KWOK Zune
In This Land We're Briefly Ghosts
Best Live Action Short Film
LO Chen-wen
Sisters' Busy Hands
Best Live Action Short Film
LEE Yi-shan