Best Narrative Feature | |
---|---|
Stonewalling | YGP-FILM LLC |
Marry My Dead Body | Calendar Studios Co., Ltd., Bole Film Co., Ltd., Eastern Broadcasting Co., Ltd., Third Man Entertainment Co., Ltd., CMC Entertainment Holding Corporation |
Time Still Turns the Pages | Roundtable Pictures Limited, The Film Development Fund of Hong Kong, CreateHK |
Eye of the Storm | Kbro Media Co., Ltd., My Story Entertainment Co., Ltd., Third Man Entertainment Co., Ltd., KOKO Entertainment Co., Ltd., 66cc Company Limited, MyVideo, Taiwan Mobile, G.C. Entertainment Co., Ltd., Media Drive Film Co., Ltd., MandarinVision Co., Ltd., Deltamac (Taiwan) Co., Ltd., Filmagic Pictures Co. |
Snow in Midsummer | Sunstrong Entertainment, August Pictures Pte. Ltd., Taiwan Creative Content Agency, Taipei Film Commission, Janji Pictures Production Sdn. Bhd., Swallow Wings Films Co., Ltd. |
Best Documentary Feature | |
---|---|
Elegies | Ann HUI Class Limited, Pica Pica Media Limited |
Where | TSAI Ming-liang Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation, Homegreen Films Co., Ltd. |
Free Beats: The Musical Journey of CHEN Ming Chang | LIN Cheng-sheng Among Us Production Co., Ltd. |
The Clinic | Midi Z Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation, Seashore Image Productions, Xi Xi Productions, Myanmar Montage Films |
YOUTH (Spring) | WANG Bing House on Fire, Gladys Glover, CS Production |
Best Animated Feature | |
---|---|
PIGSY | CHIU Li-wei studio2 Animation Lab, Cheer Digiart Inc., MyVideo, Taiwan Mobile, Tomorrow Together Capital |
Best Live Action Short Film | |
---|---|
Reclaim My Summer | CHEN Hao-wei |
Boys on the Bridge | ZHANG Bu-yi |
Al Niente | LAM Lo |
Before the Box Gets Emptied | HO Sze-wai |
The Stag | An CHU |
Best Documentary Short Film | |
---|---|
The Memo | Badlands Film Group |
Of Dreams in the Dream of Another Mirror | ZHU Yunyi |
Hearing from the Dolphin | ZHANG Hong-jie |
Eviction and Beyond | LIU Ren-feng |
Girl of Wind | YUEN Nanhsi |
Best Animated Short Film | |
---|---|
The Egret River | LIU Wan-ling |
Ever-Changing Clouds, Like My Ever-Changing Life | CHEN Qiang |
Monsoon Blue | Ellis CHAN Ka-yin,WONG Hiu-kit |
Ghost of the Dark Path | Fish WANG |
Braided | ZHANG Chenxi |
Best Director | |
---|---|
HUANG Ji, OTSUKA Ryuji | Stonewalling |
CHENG Wei-hao | Marry My Dead Body |
HSIAO Ya-chuan | OLD FOX |
CHONG Keat-aun | Snow in Midsummer |
WONG Ching-po | The Pig, the Snake and the Pigeon |
Best Leading Actor | |
---|---|
HSU Kuang-han | Marry My Dead Body |
Austin LIN | Marry My Dead Body |
WU Kang-ren | Abang Adik |
WANG Po-chieh | Eye of the Storm |
Ethan JUAN | The Pig, the Snake and the Pigeon |
Best Leading Actress | |
---|---|
HU Ling | Carp Leaping Over Dragon's Gate |
Audrey LIN | Trouble Girl |
CHUNG Suet-ying | The Lyricist Wannabe |
LU Hsiao-fen | Day Off |
Jennifer YU | In Broad Daylight |
Best Supporting Actor | |
---|---|
Jack TAN | Abang Adik |
Sean WONG Tsz-lok | Time Still Turns the Pages |
Akio CHEN | OLD FOX |
FU Meng-po | Day Off |
Bowie LAM | In Broad Daylight |
Best Supporting Actress | |
---|---|
Eugenie LIU | OLD FOX |
CHEN Yi-han | Trouble Girl |
Wan Fang | Snow in Midsummer |
Beatrice FANG | Day Off |
Rachel LEUNG | In Broad Daylight |
Best New Director | |
---|---|
Alan ZHANG | This Woman |
Jin ONG | Abang Adik |
Nick CHEUK | Time Still Turns the Pages |
LEE Hong-chi | Love Is a Gun |
SUN Jie | The Mountain Is Coming |
Best New Performer | |
---|---|
TAN Kim-wang | Abang Adik |
Daniel HONG | Miss Shampoo |
Travis HU | A Boy and A Girl |
Yoyo TSE | Fly Me to the Moon |
YEH Hsiao-fei | Who'll Stop the Rain |
Best Original Screenplay | |
---|---|
YAN Xiaolin | Carp Leaping Over Dragon's Gate |
HUANG Ji, OTSUKA Ryuji | Stonewalling |
Nick CHEUK | Time Still Turns the Pages |
CHIN Chia-hua | Trouble Girl |
SUN Jie | The Mountain Is Coming |
Best Adapted Screenplay | |
---|---|
WU Chin-jung, CHENG Wei-hao | Marry My Dead Body |
WONG Yee-lam | The Lyricist Wannabe |
CHONG Keat-aun | Snow in Midsummer |
Sasha CHUK | Fly Me to the Moon |
Best Cinematography | |
---|---|
Kartik VIJAY | Abang Adik |
Jake POLLOCK | Eye of the Storm |
HSU Chih-chun | Snow in Midsummer |
YU Jing-pin | Fish Memories |
CHEN Chi-wen | Who'll Stop the Rain |
Best Visual Effects | |
---|---|
TU Wei-ting | Trouble Girl |
ArChin YEN | Eye of the Storm |
LIN Chi-feng, Bala LIN, LIU Jia-xuan, Aben LEE | The Bridge Curse: Ritual |
Tomi KUO, Hulk CHEN, Gareth WANG | The Pig, the Snake and the Pigeon |
Best Art Direction | |
---|---|
WANG Chih-cheng, YOU Li-wun | OLD FOX |
HUANG Mei-ching, CHENG Chia-cheng | Trouble Girl |
HUANG Mei-ching, TU Shuo-feng | Eye of the Storm |
WU Jo-yun | Miss Shampoo |
Albert POON Yick-sum, Kate TSE | In Broad Daylight |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | |
---|---|
Elaine NG | Abang Adik |
WANG Chih-cheng, Shirley KAO | OLD FOX |
Elaine NG | Snow in Midsummer |
YIP Kar-yan, HSIAO Pai-chen, LIU Hsien-chia | Miss Shampoo |
Albert POON Yick-sum, CHAN Hau-sin | In Broad Daylight |
Best Action Choreography | |
---|---|
CHIU Li-wei, WANG Chun-hsiung | PIGSY |
HUNG Shih-hao | Marry My Dead Body |
HUNG Shih-hao | Miss Shampoo |
WU Jun-xi | The Bridge Curse: Ritual |
HUNG Shih-hao | The Pig, the Snake and the Pigeon |
Best Original Film Score | |
---|---|
Chris HOU | OLD FOX |
Thomas FOGUENNE | Trouble Girl |
LU Luming | Eye of the Storm |
YII Kah-hoe, CHONG Keat-aun | Snow in Midsummer |
LU Luming, LIN Hsiao-chin, LIN Sih-yu, Baobu Badulu | The Pig, the Snake and the Pigeon |
Best Film Editing | |
---|---|
LIAO Ching-sung, OTSUKA Ryuji | Stonewalling |
CHEN Chun-hung | Marry My Dead Body |
Keith CHAN Hiu-chun, Nick CHEUK | Time Still Turns the Pages |
SHIEH Meng-ju | Eye of the Storm |
WONG Ching-po | The Pig, the Snake and the Pigeon |
Best Sound Effects | |
---|---|
Sidney HU, LI Chun-yi | Trouble Girl |
Book CHIEN, SUN Sy-yuan, TANG Hsiang-chu | Eye of the Storm |
TU Duu-chih, WU Shu-yao, CHEN Kuan-ting | Snow in Midsummer |
TU Duu-chih, HUANG Yuan-tse | A Boy and A Girl |
Book CHIEN, CHEN Jia-li, YANG Jia-shen, TANG Hsiang-chu | The Pig, the Snake and the Pigeon |
Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year | |
---|---|
LIN Shih-ken |
Lifetime Achievement Award | |
---|---|
Brigitte LIN | |
CHEN Kun-hou |
Audience Choice Award | |
---|---|
Time Still Turns the Pages | Roundtable Pictures Limited, The Film Development Fund of Hong Kong, CreateHK |
FIPRESCI Prize | |
---|---|
Fly Me to the Moon | The Flow of Words Limited |
PIGSY | |
---|---|
Best Animated Feature | CHIU Li-wei studio2 Animation Lab, Cheer Digiart Inc., MyVideo, Taiwan Mobile, Tomorrow Together Capital |
Best Action Choreography | CHIU Li-wei, WANG Chun-hsiung |
Elegies | |
---|---|
Best Documentary Feature | Ann HUI Class Limited, Pica Pica Media Limited |
Where | |
---|---|
Best Documentary Feature | TSAI Ming-liang Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation, Homegreen Films Co., Ltd. |
Free Beats: The Musical Journey of CHEN Ming Chang | |
---|---|
Best Documentary Feature | LIN Cheng-sheng Among Us Production Co., Ltd. |
The Clinic | |
---|---|
Best Documentary Feature | Midi Z Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation, Seashore Image Productions, Xi Xi Productions, Myanmar Montage Films |
YOUTH (Spring) | |
---|---|
Best Documentary Feature | WANG Bing House on Fire, Gladys Glover, CS Production |
Carp Leaping Over Dragon's Gate | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actress | HU Ling |
Best Original Screenplay | YAN Xiaolin |
Stonewalling | |
---|---|
Best Narrative Feature | YGP-FILM LLC |
Best Director | HUANG Ji, OTSUKA Ryuji |
Best Original Screenplay | HUANG Ji, OTSUKA Ryuji |
Best Film Editing | LIAO Ching-sung, OTSUKA Ryuji |
This Woman | |
---|---|
Best New Director | Alan ZHANG |
Marry My Dead Body | |
---|---|
Best Narrative Feature | Calendar Studios Co., Ltd., Bole Film Co., Ltd., Eastern Broadcasting Co., Ltd., Third Man Entertainment Co., Ltd., CMC Entertainment Holding Corporation |
Best Director | CHENG Wei-hao |
Best Leading Actor | HSU Kuang-han |
Best Leading Actor | Austin LIN |
Best Adapted Screenplay | WU Chin-jung, CHENG Wei-hao |
Best Action Choreography | HUNG Shih-hao |
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : Vison CHEN, David KE Composer : Jolin TSAI, Kay LIU Performer : Jolin TSAI ( Untitled ) |
Best Film Editing | CHEN Chun-hung |
Abang Adik | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actor | WU Kang-ren |
Best New Director | Jin ONG |
Best Supporting Actor | Jack TAN |
Best New Performer | TAN Kim-wang |
Best Cinematography | Kartik VIJAY |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Elaine NG |
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : KATAYAMA Ryota, Aki HUANG Composer : KATAYAMA Ryota Performer : KATAYAMA Ryota ( A Walk to Remember ) |
Time Still Turns the Pages | |
---|---|
Best Narrative Feature | Roundtable Pictures Limited, The Film Development Fund of Hong Kong, CreateHK |
Best New Director | Nick CHEUK |
Best Supporting Actor | Sean WONG Tsz-lok |
Best Original Screenplay | Nick CHEUK |
Best Film Editing | Keith CHAN Hiu-chun, Nick CHEUK |
Audience Choice Award | Roundtable Pictures Limited, The Film Development Fund of Hong Kong, CreateHK |
OLD FOX | |
---|---|
Best Director | HSIAO Ya-chuan |
Best Supporting Actor | Akio CHEN |
Best Supporting Actress | Eugenie LIU |
Best Art Direction | WANG Chih-cheng, YOU Li-wun |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | WANG Chih-cheng, Shirley KAO |
Best Original Film Score | Chris HOU |
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : HSU Hui-ting Composer : Chris HOU Performer : Power Station ( Fledgling ) |
Trouble Girl | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actress | Audrey LIN |
Best Supporting Actress | CHEN Yi-han |
Best Original Screenplay | CHIN Chia-hua |
Best Visual Effects | TU Wei-ting |
Best Art Direction | HUANG Mei-ching, CHENG Chia-cheng |
Best Original Film Score | Thomas FOGUENNE |
Best Sound Effects | Sidney HU, LI Chun-yi |
Eye of the Storm | |
---|---|
Best Narrative Feature | Kbro Media Co., Ltd., My Story Entertainment Co., Ltd., Third Man Entertainment Co., Ltd., KOKO Entertainment Co., Ltd., 66cc Company Limited, MyVideo, Taiwan Mobile, G.C. Entertainment Co., Ltd., Media Drive Film Co., Ltd., MandarinVision Co., Ltd., Deltamac (Taiwan) Co., Ltd., Filmagic Pictures Co. |
Best Leading Actor | WANG Po-chieh |
Best Cinematography | Jake POLLOCK |
Best Visual Effects | ArChin YEN |
Best Art Direction | HUANG Mei-ching, TU Shuo-feng |
Best Original Film Score | LU Luming |
Best Film Editing | SHIEH Meng-ju |
Best Sound Effects | Book CHIEN, SUN Sy-yuan, TANG Hsiang-chu |
The Lyricist Wannabe | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actress | CHUNG Suet-ying |
Best Adapted Screenplay | WONG Yee-lam |
Snow in Midsummer | |
---|---|
Best Narrative Feature | Sunstrong Entertainment, August Pictures Pte. Ltd., Taiwan Creative Content Agency, Taipei Film Commission, Janji Pictures Production Sdn. Bhd., Swallow Wings Films Co., Ltd. |
Best Director | CHONG Keat-aun |
Best Supporting Actress | Wan Fang |
Best Adapted Screenplay | CHONG Keat-aun |
Best Cinematography | HSU Chih-chun |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Elaine NG |
Best Original Film Score | YII Kah-hoe, CHONG Keat-aun |
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : CHONG Keat-aun Composer : Aki HUANG Performer : Wan Fang ( May Threnody ) |
Best Sound Effects | TU Duu-chih, WU Shu-yao, CHEN Kuan-ting |
Miss Shampoo | |
---|---|
Best New Performer | Daniel HONG |
Best Art Direction | WU Jo-yun |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | YIP Kar-yan, HSIAO Pai-chen, LIU Hsien-chia |
Best Action Choreography | HUNG Shih-hao |
Day Off | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actress | LU Hsiao-fen |
Best Supporting Actor | FU Meng-po |
Best Supporting Actress | Beatrice FANG |
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : WU Nien-jen Composer : George CHEN Performer : HUNG Pei-yu ( The Usual ) |
Love Is a Gun | |
---|---|
Best New Director | LEE Hong-chi |
A Boy and A Girl | |
---|---|
Best New Performer | Travis HU |
Best Sound Effects | TU Duu-chih, HUANG Yuan-tse |
The Bridge Curse: Ritual | |
---|---|
Best Visual Effects | LIN Chi-feng, Bala LIN, LIU Jia-xuan, Aben LEE |
Best Action Choreography | WU Jun-xi |
The Pig, the Snake and the Pigeon | |
---|---|
Best Director | WONG Ching-po |
Best Leading Actor | Ethan JUAN |
Best Visual Effects | Tomi KUO, Hulk CHEN, Gareth WANG |
Best Action Choreography | HUNG Shih-hao |
Best Original Film Score | LU Luming, LIN Hsiao-chin, LIN Sih-yu, Baobu Badulu |
Best Film Editing | WONG Ching-po |
Best Sound Effects | Book CHIEN, CHEN Jia-li, YANG Jia-shen, TANG Hsiang-chu |
Fish Memories | |
---|---|
Best Cinematography | YU Jing-pin |
Fly Me to the Moon | |
---|---|
Best New Performer | Yoyo TSE |
Best Adapted Screenplay | Sasha CHUK |
FIPRESCI Prize | The Flow of Words Limited |
In Broad Daylight | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actress | Jennifer YU |
Best Supporting Actor | Bowie LAM |
Best Supporting Actress | Rachel LEUNG |
Best Art Direction | Albert POON Yick-sum, Kate TSE |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Albert POON Yick-sum, CHAN Hau-sin |
Who'll Stop the Rain | |
---|---|
Best New Performer | YEH Hsiao-fei |
Best Cinematography | CHEN Chi-wen |
The Mountain Is Coming | |
---|---|
Best New Director | SUN Jie |
Best Original Screenplay | SUN Jie |
The Egret River | |
---|---|
Best Animated Short Film | LIU Wan-ling |
Ever-Changing Clouds, Like My Ever-Changing Life | |
---|---|
Best Animated Short Film | CHEN Qiang |
Monsoon Blue | |
---|---|
Best Animated Short Film | Ellis CHAN Ka-yin,WONG Hiu-kit |
Ghost of the Dark Path | |
---|---|
Best Animated Short Film | Fish WANG |
Braided | |
---|---|
Best Animated Short Film | ZHANG Chenxi |
The Memo | |
---|---|
Best Documentary Short Film | Badlands Film Group |
Of Dreams in the Dream of Another Mirror | |
---|---|
Best Documentary Short Film | ZHU Yunyi |
Hearing from the Dolphin | |
---|---|
Best Documentary Short Film | ZHANG Hong-jie |
Eviction and Beyond | |
---|---|
Best Documentary Short Film | LIU Ren-feng |
Girl of Wind | |
---|---|
Best Documentary Short Film | YUEN Nanhsi |
Reclaim My Summer | |
---|---|
Best Live Action Short Film | CHEN Hao-wei |
Boys on the Bridge | |
---|---|
Best Live Action Short Film | ZHANG Bu-yi |
Al Niente | |
---|---|
Best Live Action Short Film | LAM Lo |
Before the Box Gets Emptied | |
---|---|
Best Live Action Short Film | HO Sze-wai |
The Stag | |
---|---|
Best Live Action Short Film | An CHU |