Best Feature Film | |
---|---|
Cape No.7 | ARS Film Production, Arrow Studio, Taipei Postproduction Corp. |
Orz Boyz | 1 Production Film Co. |
Assembly | Huayi Brothers Media Corporation, Media Asia Films Limited, Shanghai Film Group Co., Ltd. |
Ocean Flame | Filmko Entertainment Limited |
The Warlords | Media Asia Films Limited, Morgan & Chan Films Ltd., China Film Group Corporation |
Best Short Film | |
---|---|
My Grandma | Graduate School of Filmmaking, TNUA, Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation, TSAI Tsung-han |
A Son | Green Light Film Ltd. |
Hopscotch | CHIANG Hsiu-chiung, Taipei National University of the Arts, Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation |
The end of the tunnel | CHANG Rong-ji |
Best Documentary | |
---|---|
This Darling Life | Scorpio Films Company |
Erotic Float Dancers | Shout Gene Productions |
Up the Yangtze | Eye Steel Film, National Film Board of Canada |
Best Animation Feature ( None ) |
---|
Best Director | |
---|---|
WEI Te-sheng | Cape No.7 |
Peter CHAN Ho-sun | The Warlords |
Sylvia CHANG | Rin Papa Run |
PANG Ho-cheung | Trivial Matters |
Best Leading Actor | |
---|---|
ZHANG Hanyu | Assembly |
LIAO Fan | Ocean Flame |
Jet LI | The Warlords |
Louis KOO | Rin Papa Run |
Best Leading Actress | |
---|---|
Monica MO | Ocean Flame |
Prudence LIEW | True Women For Sale |
Karena LAM | Claustrophobia |
Sandrine PINNA | Miao Miao |
Best Supporting Actor | |
---|---|
MA Ju Lung | Cape No.7 |
Eason CHAN | Trivial Matters |
Leon DAI | Parking |
HU Jun | Red Cliff |
Best Supporting Actress | |
---|---|
MEI Fang | Orz Boyz |
Leon LAI | Money No Enough Ⅱ |
WU Li Qi | Detours to Paradise |
Nora MIAO | Rin Papa Run |
Best New Performer | |
---|---|
TANAKA Chie | Cape No.7 |
Johnny C.J. LIN | Cape No.7 |
PANG Chin-yu | Orz Boyz |
Suming CHIANG | Hopscotch |
Best Original Screenplay | |
---|---|
YANG Ya-che | Orz Boyz |
XU Lan, CHUN Tin-nam, Aubrey LAM, HUANG Jianxin, Jojo HUI Yuet-chun, HO Kei Ping, GUO Junli, James YUEN | The Warlords |
Tom LIN Shu-yu, Henry TSAI Tsung-han | Winds of September |
Ivy HO | Claustrophobia |
Best Adapted Screenplay | |
---|---|
LIU Heng | Assembly |
PANG Ho-cheung | Trivial Matters |
Best Cinematography | |
---|---|
CHIN Ting-chang | Cape No.7 |
CHEN Ying, CHAN Chor-keung | Ocean Flame |
Arthur WONG | The Warlords |
CHENG Siu-keung | Sparrow |
Best Visual Effects | |
---|---|
Phil JONES | Assembly |
NG Yuen Fai, Chas CHAU Chi-shing, Tracy KOK | The Warlords |
Craig HAYES (The Orphanage, Inc.) | Red Cliff |
Eddy WONG Wang-hin, Victor WONG, Ken LAW Wai-ho | CJ7 |
Best Art Direction | |
---|---|
LI Yang, Raymond KWOK | Ocean Flame |
YEE Chung-man, YI Zheng Zhou, Pater WONG Bing Yiu | The Warlords |
Timmy YIP | Red Cliff |
CHAO Shih-hao | Parking |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | |
---|---|
YEE Chung-man, Jessie DAI Mei-ling, LEE Pik-kwan | The Warlords |
Timmy YIP | Red Cliff |
HUANG Yu-nan, Sai COM | Candy Rain |
MAN Lim-chung | Trivial Matters |
Best Action Choreography | |
---|---|
PARK Ju Chun | Assembly |
CHING Siu-tung | The Warlords |
MA Yuk-sing, WONG Ming-kin, CHING Siu-tung | An Empress And The Warriors |
LI Chung Chi | Connected |
Best Original Film Score | |
---|---|
LU Sheng-fei, LO Jiyi | Cape No.7 |
CHAN Kwong Wing, Peter KAM Pui-tat, Leon KO, Chatchai PONGPRAPAPHAN | The Warlords |
Ricky HO | 12 Lotus |
Xavier JAMAUX, Fred AVRIL | Sparrow |
Best Original Film Song | |
---|---|
Southern Country | Lyricist : Matthew YEN Composer : TSENG Chi Hao Performer : Van FAN ( Cape No.7 ) |
Zhou Da Xia | Lyricist : Vincent FANG Wen Shan Composer : Jay CHOU Performer : Jay CHOU, TU Kuo-chang ( Kung Fu Dunk ) |
Get Together | Lyricist : Cincin LEE, CHENG Kuei Composer : Cincin LEE, CHENG Kuei Performer : Julian CHEUNG ( Miao Miao ) |
Pang Pang | Lyricist : HSU Ching Chwen Composer : HSU Ching Chwen Performer : HSU Ching Chwen, Serena FANG ( Drifting Flowers ) |
Best Film Editing | |
---|---|
Wenders LI | The Warlords |
CHEN Hsiao-tung | Winds of September |
YAU Chi-wai | Connected |
KONG Chi-leung | Claustrophobia |
Best Sound Effects | |
---|---|
TU Duu-chih | Cape No.7 |
WANG Danrong, KIM Suk Won | Assembly |
Sunit ASVINIKUL, Nakorn KOSITPAISAL | The Warlords |
Steve BURGESS | Missing |
Outstanding Taiwanese Film of the Year | |
---|---|
Cape No.7 | ARS Film Production, Arrow Studio, Taipei Postproduction Corp. |
Winds of September | Big Pictures Limited, Ocean Deep Films, Mei Ah Entertainment Group Limited, See Corporation Limited, Film Mall Co., Ltd. |
Parking | Creamfilm Production |
The Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year | |
---|---|
WEI Te-sheng | |
LI Long-yu |
Lifetime Achievement Award | |
---|---|
CHANG Feng |
Special Contribution Award | |
---|---|
HUANG Jen |
Audience Choice Award | |
---|---|
Cape No.7 | ARS Film Production, Arrow Studio, Taipei Postproduction Corp. |
FIPRESCI Prize | |
---|---|
Parking | Creamfilm Production |
This Darling Life | |
---|---|
Best Documentary | Scorpio Films Company |
Erotic Float Dancers | |
---|---|
Best Documentary | Shout Gene Productions |
Up the Yangtze | |
---|---|
Best Documentary | Eye Steel Film, National Film Board of Canada |
Cape No.7 | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | ARS Film Production, Arrow Studio, Taipei Postproduction Corp. |
Best Director | WEI Te-sheng |
Best Supporting Actor | MA Ju Lung |
Best New Performer | TANAKA Chie |
Best New Performer | Johnny C.J. LIN |
Best Cinematography | CHIN Ting-chang |
Best Original Film Score | LU Sheng-fei, LO Jiyi |
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : Matthew YEN Composer : TSENG Chi Hao Performer : Van FAN ( Southern Country ) |
Best Sound Effects | TU Duu-chih |
Outstanding Taiwanese Film of the Year | ARS Film Production, Arrow Studio, Taipei Postproduction Corp. |
Audience Choice Award | ARS Film Production, Arrow Studio, Taipei Postproduction Corp. |
Orz Boyz | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | 1 Production Film Co. |
Best Supporting Actress | MEI Fang |
Best New Performer | PANG Chin-yu |
Best Original Screenplay | YANG Ya-che |
Assembly | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Huayi Brothers Media Corporation, Media Asia Films Limited, Shanghai Film Group Co., Ltd. |
Best Leading Actor | ZHANG Hanyu |
Best Adapted Screenplay | LIU Heng |
Best Visual Effects | Phil JONES |
Best Action Choreography | PARK Ju Chun |
Best Sound Effects | WANG Danrong, KIM Suk Won |
Ocean Flame | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Filmko Entertainment Limited |
Best Leading Actor | LIAO Fan |
Best Leading Actress | Monica MO |
Best Cinematography | CHEN Ying, CHAN Chor-keung |
Best Art Direction | LI Yang, Raymond KWOK |
The Warlords | |
---|---|
Best Feature Film | Media Asia Films Limited, Morgan & Chan Films Ltd., China Film Group Corporation |
Best Director | Peter CHAN Ho-sun |
Best Leading Actor | Jet LI |
Best Original Screenplay | XU Lan, CHUN Tin-nam, Aubrey LAM, HUANG Jianxin, Jojo HUI Yuet-chun, HO Kei Ping, GUO Junli, James YUEN |
Best Cinematography | Arthur WONG |
Best Visual Effects | NG Yuen Fai, Chas CHAU Chi-shing, Tracy KOK |
Best Art Direction | YEE Chung-man, YI Zheng Zhou, Pater WONG Bing Yiu |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | YEE Chung-man, Jessie DAI Mei-ling, LEE Pik-kwan |
Best Action Choreography | CHING Siu-tung |
Best Original Film Score | CHAN Kwong Wing, Peter KAM Pui-tat, Leon KO, Chatchai PONGPRAPAPHAN |
Best Film Editing | Wenders LI |
Best Sound Effects | Sunit ASVINIKUL, Nakorn KOSITPAISAL |
My Grandma | |
---|---|
Best Short Film | Graduate School of Filmmaking, TNUA, Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation, TSAI Tsung-han |
A Son | |
---|---|
Best Short Film | Green Light Film Ltd. |
Hopscotch | |
---|---|
Best Short Film | CHIANG Hsiu-chiung, Taipei National University of the Arts, Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation |
Best New Performer | Suming CHIANG |
The end of the tunnel | |
---|---|
Best Short Film | CHANG Rong-ji |
12 Lotus | |
---|---|
Best Original Film Score | Ricky HO |
Red Cliff | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actor | HU Jun |
Best Visual Effects | Craig HAYES (The Orphanage, Inc.) |
Best Art Direction | Timmy YIP |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | Timmy YIP |
Missing | |
---|---|
Best Sound Effects | Steve BURGESS |
Sparrow | |
---|---|
Best Cinematography | CHENG Siu-keung |
Best Original Film Score | Xavier JAMAUX, Fred AVRIL |
CJ7 | |
---|---|
Best Visual Effects | Eddy WONG Wang-hin, Victor WONG, Ken LAW Wai-ho |
Drifting Flowers | |
---|---|
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : HSU Ching Chwen Composer : HSU Ching Chwen Performer : HSU Ching Chwen, Serena FANG ( Pang Pang ) |
True Women For Sale | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actress | Prudence LIEW |
Parking | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actor | Leon DAI |
Best Art Direction | CHAO Shih-hao |
Outstanding Taiwanese Film of the Year | Creamfilm Production |
FIPRESCI Prize | Creamfilm Production |
Winds of September | |
---|---|
Best Original Screenplay | Tom LIN Shu-yu, Henry TSAI Tsung-han |
Best Film Editing | CHEN Hsiao-tung |
Outstanding Taiwanese Film of the Year | Big Pictures Limited, Ocean Deep Films, Mei Ah Entertainment Group Limited, See Corporation Limited, Film Mall Co., Ltd. |
Candy Rain | |
---|---|
Best Makeup & Costume Design | HUANG Yu-nan, Sai COM |
An Empress And The Warriors | |
---|---|
Best Action Choreography | MA Yuk-sing, WONG Ming-kin, CHING Siu-tung |
Trivial Matters | |
---|---|
Best Director | PANG Ho-cheung |
Best Supporting Actor | Eason CHAN |
Best Adapted Screenplay | PANG Ho-cheung |
Best Makeup & Costume Design | MAN Lim-chung |
Money No Enough Ⅱ | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actress | Leon LAI |
Rin Papa Run | |
---|---|
Best Director | Sylvia CHANG |
Best Leading Actor | Louis KOO |
Best Supporting Actress | Nora MIAO |
Detours to Paradise | |
---|---|
Best Supporting Actress | WU Li Qi |
Miao Miao | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actress | Sandrine PINNA |
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : Cincin LEE, CHENG Kuei Composer : Cincin LEE, CHENG Kuei Performer : Julian CHEUNG ( Get Together ) |
Kung Fu Dunk | |
---|---|
Best Original Film Song | Lyricist : Vincent FANG Wen Shan Composer : Jay CHOU Performer : Jay CHOU, TU Kuo-chang ( Zhou Da Xia ) |
Connected | |
---|---|
Best Action Choreography | LI Chung Chi |
Best Film Editing | YAU Chi-wai |
Claustrophobia | |
---|---|
Best Leading Actress | Karena LAM |
Best Original Screenplay | Ivy HO |
Best Film Editing | KONG Chi-leung |