Best Feature Film
The Battle for the Republic of China
Central Motion Picture Corporation,Shaw Brothers (Hong Kong) Ltd.
Life After Life
Cinema City Company Limited
Green Green Grass of Home
Tung Da Ltd.
Steamrolling
Tung Da Ltd.,佳譽公司
苦戀
Sunny Overseas Corporation
Man on the Brink
Century Motion Picture & Dist. Co., Ltd.
Best Documentary
朱銘的斧裡乾坤
攝影家C.F.I.工作室
中國繪畫的風貌
Taiwan Film Studio
Guo-he Production
Chinese Children's Games
Kwang Hwa Mass Communications
金門民俗文化村
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Best Animation ( None )
Best Director
Peter YUNG Wai-chuen
Life After Life
HOU Hsiao-hsien
Green Green Grass of Home
CHEUNG Kwok-ming
Man on the Brink
Best Leading Actor
Eddie CHAN
Man on the Brink
WANG Dao
The Battle for the Republic of China
Jeem YIM
Cream, Soda and Milk
Best Leading Actress
WONG Ping
Tiger Killer
LIN Chin Hsia
慧眼識英雄
TIEN Niu
女子學校
Best Supporting Actor
KU Feng
Tiger Killer
KAM Hing-yin
Man on the Brink
TIE Meng-chu
The City
Best Supporting Actress
Deanie IP
Cream, Soda and Milk
JUE Sing-choi
Cream, Soda and Milk
SHI An-ni
In Our Time
最佳童星
CHOU Pin-chun
Green Green Grass of Home
YUE Sai-gang
The Battle for the Republic of China
CHENG Chuan-wen
Green Green Grass of Home
Best Original Screenplay
Peter YUNG Wai-chuen
Life After Life
Clifton KO
Teenage Dreamers
CHEUNG Kin
Man on the Brink
Best Adapted Screenplay ( None )
Best Cinematography
LAI Feng-yan, JIN De-zhe
The Winter of 1905
Arthur WONG
Life After Life
LIN Hung-chung
苦戀
Best Film Editing
CHIANG Huang-hsiung
Steamrolling
Tony CHOW Kwok-chung
光頭神探賊狀元
YU Kwok-Fung
魔界轉世
Best Art Direction
Oliver WONG
Life After Life
CHANG Chi-pin
The Battle for the Republic of China
CHAN King-sam
Teenage Dreamers
最佳服裝設計
Oliver WONG
Life After Life
TSAO Chuang-sheng
The Battle for the Republic of China
LIU Chi-yu, LI Yan-ping
Tiger Killer
最佳原作音樂
LO Ming-tao
The Battle for the Republic of China
LEE Tai-hsiang
洛神傳
Joseph KOO
Man on the Brink
最佳改編音樂
Teddy Robin KWAN
Once Upon A Rainbow
HUANG Jen-ching
慧眼識英雄
最佳電影插曲
CHENG Ming, Ning CHAO, Lin Ni
The Battle for the Republic of China
LAM Man-yee
Once Upon A Rainbow
Kenny Bee
Man on the Brink
最佳錄音
KEI Wang-tat
Life After Life
HSIN Chiang-sheng, HSIEH I-Hsiung
The Battle for the Republic of China
CHOU Shao-lung
魔界轉世
魔界轉世
Best Film Editing
YU Kwok-Fung
最佳錄音
CHOU Shao-lung
Teenage Dreamers
Best Original Screenplay
Clifton KO
Best Art Direction
CHAN King-sam
The City
Best Supporting Actor
TIE Meng-chu
慧眼識英雄
Best Leading Actress
LIN Chin Hsia
最佳改編音樂
HUANG Jen-ching
Once Upon A Rainbow
最佳改編音樂
Teddy Robin KWAN
最佳電影插曲
LAM Man-yee
洛神傳
最佳原作音樂
LEE Tai-hsiang
金門民俗文化村
Best Documentary
Central Motion Picture Corporation
Tiger Killer
Best Leading Actress
WONG Ping
Best Supporting Actor
KU Feng
最佳服裝設計
LIU Chi-yu, LI Yan-ping
Cream, Soda and Milk
Best Leading Actor
Jeem YIM
Best Supporting Actress
Deanie IP
Best Supporting Actress
JUE Sing-choi
光頭神探賊狀元
Best Film Editing
Tony CHOW Kwok-chung
In Our Time
Best Supporting Actress
SHI An-ni
女子學校
Best Leading Actress
TIEN Niu
The Winter of 1905
Best Cinematography
LAI Feng-yan, JIN De-zhe
Chinese Children's Games
Best Documentary
Kwang Hwa Mass Communications
Best Documentary
Guo-he Production
中國繪畫的風貌
Best Documentary
Taiwan Film Studio
朱銘的斧裡乾坤
Best Documentary
攝影家C.F.I.工作室
Man on the Brink
Best Feature Film
Century Motion Picture & Dist. Co., Ltd.
Best Director
CHEUNG Kwok-ming
Best Leading Actor
Eddie CHAN
Best Supporting Actor
KAM Hing-yin
Best Original Screenplay
CHEUNG Kin
最佳原作音樂
Joseph KOO
最佳電影插曲
Kenny Bee
苦戀
Best Feature Film
Sunny Overseas Corporation
Best Cinematography
LIN Hung-chung
Steamrolling
Best Feature Film
Tung Da Ltd.,佳譽公司
Best Film Editing
CHIANG Huang-hsiung
Green Green Grass of Home
Best Feature Film
Tung Da Ltd.
Best Director
HOU Hsiao-hsien
最佳童星
CHOU Pin-chun
最佳童星
CHENG Chuan-wen
Life After Life
Best Feature Film
Cinema City Company Limited
Best Director
Peter YUNG Wai-chuen
Best Original Screenplay
Peter YUNG Wai-chuen
Best Cinematography
Arthur WONG
Best Art Direction
Oliver WONG
最佳服裝設計
Oliver WONG
最佳錄音
KEI Wang-tat
The Battle for the Republic of China
Best Feature Film
Central Motion Picture Corporation,Shaw Brothers (Hong Kong) Ltd.
Best Leading Actor
WANG Dao
最佳童星
YUE Sai-gang
Best Art Direction
CHANG Chi-pin
最佳服裝設計
TSAO Chuang-sheng
最佳原作音樂
LO Ming-tao
最佳電影插曲
CHENG Ming, Ning CHAO, Lin Ni
最佳錄音
HSIN Chiang-sheng, HSIEH I-Hsiung