Best Feature Film
Vive L'amour
Sunny Overseas Corporation,Shiung Fa Film Corporation Ltd.
Eat Drink Man Woman
Central Motion Picture Corporation,Shiung Fa Film Corporation Ltd.
A Confucian Confusion
Atom Films
A Borrowed Life
Chang Shu A&V Production,Long Shong
Red Rose, White Rose
First Organisation Ltd.,Golden Entertainment Co., Ltd.
Chung King Express
Jet Tone Production
Best Documentary Film
Introduction to Marionette Play by Grandpa
City Film Ltd.
Woman of Tu'ban
Central Motion Picture Co., Studio
Taiwan Terns
Taiwan Cement Corporation
Best Animation ( None )
Best Director
Stanley KWAN
Red Rose, White Rose
WONG Kar-wai
Chung King Express
TSAI Ming-liang
Vive L'amour
Edward YANG
A Confucian Confusion
Best Leading Actor
Tony LEUNG Chiu-wai
Chung King Express
TSAI Chen-nan
A Borrowed Life
CHANG Shih
The Wodden Man's Bride
LEE Kang-sheng
Vive L'amour
Best Leading Actress
Joan CHEN
Red Rose, White Rose
NI Shu-jun
A Confucian Confusion
Veronica YIP
Red Rose, White Rose
Faye WONG
Chung King Express
Best Supporting Actor
WANG Bosen
A Confucian Confusion
CHEN Zhao-rong
Vive L'amour
Eric KOT
In Between
Jordan CHAN
Twenty Something
Best Supporting Actress
Elaine JIN
A Confucian Confusion
GUA Ah-leh
Eat Drink Man Woman
Fariney CHANG
Twenty Something
LAW Koon-lan
Over the Rainbow, Under the Skirt
Best Original Screenplay
WU Nien-jen
A Borrowed Life
MA Wai-ho
Over the Rainbow, Under the Skirt
Ang LEE, WANG Hui-ling
Eat Drink Man Woman
Edward YANG
A Confucian Confusion
Best Adapted Screenplay
WONG Kar-wai
Ashes of Time
Edward LAM Yik-wah
Red Rose, White Rose
TSUI Hark, Sharon HUI
The Lovers
Best Cinematography
Christopher DOYLE
Ashes of Time
Christopher DOYLE
Red Rose, White Rose
Andrew LAU, Christopher DOYLE
Chung King Express
Arthur WONG, CHANG Chan, LI Long-yu, HONG Wu-xiu
A Confucian Confusion
Best Film Editing
KAI Kit-wai, Patrick TAM
Ashes of Time
CHAN Kong-ho
Red Rose, White Rose
KAI Kit-wai, William CHANG Suk-ping, KONG Chi-leung
Chung King Express
CHEN Po-wen
A Confucian Confusion
Best Art Direction
William CHANG Suk-ping
Ashes of Time
Pan LAI
Red Rose, White Rose
William CHANG Suk-ping
Chung King Express
Edward YANG, Ernest GUAN, YAO Jui-chung
A Confucian Confusion
Best Makeup & Costume Design
MOK Kwan-kit
The Great Conqueror's Concubine
William CHANG Suk-ping
Ashes of Time
Pan LAI
Red Rose, White Rose
Edward YANG, TSAI Chin
A Confucian Confusion
Best Original Film Score
Johnny CHEN
Red Rose, White Rose
Franky CHAN
Chung King Express
Antonio LEE
A Confucian Confusion
Best Original Film Song
TSAI Chen-nan, CHEN Zhi-cherng
A Borrowed Life
CHUNG Chi-wing
I Have a Date With Spring
Clarence HUI, Albert LEUNG
He's a Woman, She's a Man
Best Recording
TU Duu-chih
A Borrowed Life
Benny CHU
Twenty Something
YANG Ching-an
Vive L'amour
TU Duu-chih
A Confucian Confusion
Best Action Choreography
CHING Siu-tung
Love on Delivery
KONG Tao-hoi, Stephen TUNG Wai, POON Kin-kwang
The True Hero
JC Stunt Team, LAU Kar-Leung
Druken MasterⅡ
Audience Choice Award
A Borrowed Life
Chang Shu A&V Production, Long Shong
Jury's Special Award-Honourable Animation Production Award
Zen Taipei Ah-Kuan
Far Eastern Animation Productions Ltd.
Lifetime Achievement Award
TUNG Yueh-chuan
Outstanding Producer Award
HSU Li-kong
The Wodden Man's Bride
Best Leading Actor
CHANG Shih
Zen Taipei Ah-Kuan
Jury's Special Award-Honourable Animation Production Award
Far Eastern Animation Productions Ltd.
Druken MasterⅡ
Best Action Choreography
JC Stunt Team, LAU Kar-Leung
The True Hero
Best Action Choreography
KONG Tao-hoi, Stephen TUNG Wai, POON Kin-kwang
In Between
Best Supporting Actor
Eric KOT
The Lovers
Best Adapted Screenplay
TSUI Hark, Sharon HUI
Twenty Something
Best Supporting Actor
Jordan CHAN
Best Supporting Actress
Fariney CHANG
Best Recording
Benny CHU
Taiwan Terns
Best Documentary Film
Taiwan Cement Corporation
Over the Rainbow, Under the Skirt
Best Supporting Actress
LAW Koon-lan
Best Original Screenplay
MA Wai-ho
Love on Delivery
Best Action Choreography
CHING Siu-tung
He's a Woman, She's a Man
Best Original Film Song
Clarence HUI, Albert LEUNG
Ashes of Time
Best Adapted Screenplay
WONG Kar-wai
Best Cinematography
Christopher DOYLE
Best Film Editing
KAI Kit-wai, Patrick TAM
Best Art Direction
William CHANG Suk-ping
Best Makeup & Costume Design
William CHANG Suk-ping
I Have a Date With Spring
Best Original Film Song
CHUNG Chi-wing
The Great Conqueror's Concubine
Best Makeup & Costume Design
MOK Kwan-kit
Woman of Tu'ban
Best Documentary Film
Central Motion Picture Co., Studio
Introduction to Marionette Play by Grandpa
Best Documentary Film
City Film Ltd.
Chung King Express
Best Feature Film
Jet Tone Production
Best Director
WONG Kar-wai
Best Leading Actor
Tony LEUNG Chiu-wai
Best Leading Actress
Faye WONG
Best Cinematography
Andrew LAU, Christopher DOYLE
Best Film Editing
KAI Kit-wai, William CHANG Suk-ping, KONG Chi-leung
Best Art Direction
William CHANG Suk-ping
Best Original Film Score
Franky CHAN
Red Rose, White Rose
Best Feature Film
First Organisation Ltd.,Golden Entertainment Co., Ltd.
Best Director
Stanley KWAN
Best Leading Actress
Joan CHEN
Best Leading Actress
Veronica YIP
Best Adapted Screenplay
Edward LAM Yik-wah
Best Cinematography
Christopher DOYLE
Best Film Editing
CHAN Kong-ho
Best Art Direction
Pan LAI
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Pan LAI
Best Original Film Score
Johnny CHEN
A Borrowed Life
Best Feature Film
Chang Shu A&V Production,Long Shong
Best Leading Actor
TSAI Chen-nan
Best Original Screenplay
WU Nien-jen
Best Original Film Song
TSAI Chen-nan, CHEN Zhi-cherng
Best Recording
TU Duu-chih
Audience Choice Award
Chang Shu A&V Production, Long Shong
A Confucian Confusion
Best Feature Film
Atom Films
Best Director
Edward YANG
Best Leading Actress
NI Shu-jun
Best Supporting Actor
WANG Bosen
Best Supporting Actress
Elaine JIN
Best Original Screenplay
Edward YANG
Best Cinematography
Arthur WONG, CHANG Chan, LI Long-yu, HONG Wu-xiu
Best Film Editing
CHEN Po-wen
Best Art Direction
Edward YANG, Ernest GUAN, YAO Jui-chung
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Edward YANG, TSAI Chin
Best Original Film Score
Antonio LEE
Best Recording
TU Duu-chih
Eat Drink Man Woman
Best Feature Film
Central Motion Picture Corporation,Shiung Fa Film Corporation Ltd.
Best Supporting Actress
GUA Ah-leh
Best Original Screenplay
Ang LEE, WANG Hui-ling
Vive L'amour
Best Feature Film
Sunny Overseas Corporation,Shiung Fa Film Corporation Ltd.
Best Director
TSAI Ming-liang
Best Leading Actor
LEE Kang-sheng
Best Supporting Actor
CHEN Zhao-rong
Best Recording
YANG Ching-an