FPP Projects
Project Title Director Executive Producer Producer Production Company
[P01]
85 db
(Hong Kong, USA)
Adam WONG Sau-ping HO Hong HO Hong
Fiona WAT
Wendy MAK
Film Plus Productions Limited
[P02]
Snow in Midsummer
(Malaysia)
CNC Cash Award
CHONG Keat-aun - WONG Kew-soon Janji Pictures
[P03]
Masks
(Taiwan, USA)
Tony KAYE Steven TU CHUNG Yu-ting
LIN I-ting
Good Talent Entertainment Ltd.
[P04]
The Blind Love
(Taiwan)
CHOU Mei-yu - Ariel LIN Chou's Entertainment Ltd.
[P05]
Housekeeper
(Taiwan, UK)
David CHUANG Michelle YEH Lyn FANG Three Dots Entertainment Co., Ltd.
Square Ltd.
A Infinity A Films
[P06]
Low-End
(Taiwan)
LAI Meng-jie Gene YAO
Albert YAO
Lynn LIN Hsin-yi
CHANG Shi-hsien
Berton HSU
Swallow Wings Films Co., Ltd.
MaplessLab Co., Ltd.
[P07]
Be with Me
(Taiwan)
HWARNG Wern-ying - CHANG Chu-ti Sinomovie.Com Co., Ltd.
[P08]
Were Tiger
(Taiwan)
LAU Kek-huat - LIN Shih-ken Hummingbird Production Co., Ltd.
Outland Film Production
[P09]
Her Lullaby
(Hong Kong)
FPP Visionary Award
Oliver CHAN Siu-kuen - LUNG Kwok-yiu No Ceiling Film Production Limited
[P10]
The Wild Grandma
(Taiwan)
HUANG Ai-lun
HUANG Jun-jie
- Denise LIN Svemirko Audiovisual Art
[P11]
Ravenous Maidens of the South Seas
(Malaysia)
Edmund YEO - LAI Chaing-ming World Speed Notion Sdn. Bhd.
[P12]
Time in a Bottle
(Taiwan)
FPP TAICCA Original Award
LIEN Chun-chien Jeffrey CHEN Allen YANG Chung-shun Dottodot Ltd.
[P13]
Deep Quiet Room
(Taiwan)
Taipei New Horizon Screenplay Award
SHEN Ko-shang CHU Yu-ning HUANG Li-yu Wind Rises Entertainment Co., Ltd.
[P14]
ABang ADik
(Malaysia)
FPP Visionary Award
MirrorFiction Story Award
Jin ONG LEE Sin-je Nicole TEOH
LAM Pui-yee
More Entertainment Sdn. Bhd.
[P15]
Black Cattle
(Japan, Taiwan, USA)
TSUTA Tetsuichiro ICHIYAMA Shozo HUANG Yin-yu
Eric NYARI
Moolin Films, Ltd.
Nikoniko Film
Fourier Films Inc.
Cineric Creative
[P16]
C.K. and Rafer: The Two Man United Nations
(USA, Taiwan)
Frank W CHEN Lawrence BENDER
Janet HSIEH
Brian YANG
Kevin CHINOY
Mike CHINOY
John KRICH
408 Films
Freestyle Picture Company
[P17]
SARStorm
(Taiwan)
Grand Prize
CATCHPLAY Development Award
Central Picture Corporation Award
LIN Chun-yang
Aileen LI
Aileen LI ZHANG Ting-fei Filmagic Pictures Co.
[P18]
Call of Lobster
(Taiwan)
FPP TAICCA Original Award
YIN Chen-hao CHENG Wei-hao JIN Pai-lunn
LIN Chin-erh
Calendar Studios Co., Ltd.
[P19]
Wild Green
(Taiwan)
LIN Han Dennis WU Ivy SHEN Wild Green Films
[P20]
The Spirits of Trees
(Taiwan)
LAI Chun-yu - CHUNG Chia-ying
Eric XIE Xiang-yu
Charles CHEN
White Crane Films Co., Ltd.
[P21]
I'm Sorry
(Taiwan, Hong Kong)
CHENG Ya-chih LIAO Ching-sung
CHONG Shuk-fong
CHONG Shuk-fong Aaru Production
Teamwork Entertainment Co., Ltd.
[P22]
Scent of Love
(Hong Kong)
LUK Yee-sum Jacqueline LIU Jacqueline LIU One of the One Limited
WIP Projects
Project Title Director Executive Producer Producer Production Company
[W01]
Far Away Eyes
(Taiwan)
WIP TAICCA Original Award
WANG Chun-hong SHEN Ko-shang CHANG Chu-ti
Stefano CENTINI
Volos Films
[W02]
Salute
(Taiwan)
YAO Hung-i HOU Hsiao-hsien CHEN Wei
CHEN Po-chuan
Triple Film House
[W03]
DEAD & BEAUTIFUL
(Taiwan, Netherlands)
David VERBEEK Vincent WANG
Leontine PETIT
Erik GLIJNIS
Nobu TSAI Hsin-hung
House On Fire International
Lemming Film
[W04]
Blood of the Blue
(Taiwan)
YUAN Hsu-hu - FU Kun-min Hsu-Hu Production Co.
[W05]
RAYDIO
(Taiwan)
ZHAN Kai-di LIAO Ching-sung Adiong LU
KUO Bo-tsun
CHEN Yan-ren
Jittoku Films
Series Projects
Title Producer Scriptwriter Director Production Company
[S01]
29 Pawn Tickets
(Taiwan)
LIN Yu-hsien
Henri LIN
CHANG Kai-yu
Eve WEN
Pase HUANG
LIN Chun-yang
Henri LIN
BETWEEN WORDS
[S02]
The Feng Shui Installer
(Hong Kong)
Bowie LAM WONG Yee-lam Elivs YEUNG
Ball LI
WE3 HK Limited
[S03]
The Order of Power
(Taiwan)
LIU Wei-jan
LIN I-ling
LIAO Hung-hsing
HSU Shih-hui
Atom Cinema Co., Ltd.
[S04]
My Future Daughter
(Taiwan)
myVideo Creative Series Award
Nicky HSIEH
Jewel LAI Chen-lin
HSU Chao-ling LEE Ching-jung Dot Connect Studio Co., Ltd.
[S05]
The Amazing Grace of Σ
(Taiwan)
Stanley HSU WU Luo-ying WU Luo-ying
Ray JIANG
Rosebud Production Co., Ltd.
[S06]
The Midnight After
(Hong Kong)
Amy CHIN
Fruit CHAN
KONG Ho-yan CHAN Tik-hoi Eye Eye Studio
[S07]
ACHERON
(Taiwan)
CHEN Szu-yu
LIN Mu-jung
LIN Hsin-yi
Infinity
Phil HUANG Sih-hsuan
CHEN Szu-yu
LIAO Shih-han Power of Content
[S08]
I Wish You Happiness
(Taiwan)
CHOU Yi-chuan
E.N. LEE
CHIANG Yu-chu CHEN Wei-ling Miss Move Co., Ltd.
[S09]
Secret Weapon
(Taiwan)
Jocelyn LIAO ZHAN Jie Fish WANG Chimney Animation
[S10]
Mr. Liar
(Taiwan)
JIN Pai-lunn FU Kai-ling CHENG Wei-hao Calendar Studios Co., Ltd.
[S11]
Damp
(Taiwan)
CHOU Yi-chuan
Terry FU Tien-yu
Terry FU Tien-yu Terry FU Tien-yu YOYOU Production Co.
[S12]
How to Survive from the Med School
(Taiwan)
Molly FANG
Reese LEE
Gary TSENG Ying-ting Crystal Clear Co., Ltd.
[S13]
RAINY DAY VISITORS
(Taiwan)
HSU Chin-wan
WANG Toon
Olive TING
LIN Kuan-hui LIN Kuan-hui MacGuffin Film Production Co., Ltd.