Best Narrative Feature
The Soul
Rise Pictures Co., Ltd.
The Falls
3 NG Film Co., Ltd.,Oxygen Film Co., Ltd.,MirrorFiction Inc.,Sunnano Biotech Inc.,Bossdom Digiinnovation Co., Ltd.,Sky Films Entertainment Co., Ltd.
Drifting
MM2 Studios Hong Kong Limited,Medialink Holdings Limited,With You Film Production & Investment Limited
American Girl
Media Asia Film Production Ltd.,Splash Pictures Inc.,JVR Music International Ltd.,G.H.Y. Culture & Media (Singapore)
Till We Meet Again
Machi Xcelsior Studios,Hive Filmworks Inc.,Third Man Entertainment Co., Ltd.,Fist of Fear Ltd.,Harvest 9 Road Entertainment,Lots Home Entertainment Co., Limited,G.C. Entertainment,Ambassador Theatres Company,Abico Films Limited
Best Documentary Feature
A Letter to A'ma
CHEN Hui-ling
A Deer Film Production
Solo Dancer
LEE Li-shao
Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
RAIN IN 2020
LEE Yong-chao
Revolution of Our Times
Kiwi CHOW
HONGKONGERS
Dark Red Forest
JIN Huaqing
Jin Huaqing Film Studio
Best Animated Feature ( None )
Best Live Action Short Film
Good Day
ZHANG Zhi-teng
The Poem of Pakistan
Ryan CHAN Hon-yan
Neko and Flies
TSAO Shih-han
my sister
PAN Ke-yin
All the Crows in the World
TANG Yi
Best Documentary Short Film
Nothing in the Cries of Cicadas
CHIANG Wei-liang
The Catch
HSU Che-chia
In Their Teens
LIN Yu-en
The Night
TSAI Ming-liang
Ning
CHEN Wei-chieh
Best Animated Short Film
Butterfly Jam
HUANG Shih-yen
Depths of Night
Step C.
Girl in the Water
HUANG Shi-rou
Paddy
ZHOU Haoran
The Magical Tracing
WU De-chuen
Best Director
CHENG Wei-hao
The Soul
Clara LAW
Drifting Petals
CHUNG Mong-hong
The Falls
Jun LI
Drifting
HO Wi-ding, HU Chih-hsin
Terrorizers
Best Leading Actor
CHENG Jen-shuo
GATAO - The Last Stray (Orignal Title : Gatao - The Last Stray)
CHANG Chen
The Soul
Roy CHIU
Man in Love
Francis NG
Drifting
Kai KO
Moneyboys
Best Leading Actress
CHEN Shiang-chyi
Increasing Echo
Alyssa CHIA
The Falls
Gingle WANG
The Falls
Karena LAM
American Girl
Caitlin FANG
American Girl
Best Supporting Actor
LUNG Shao-hua
GATAO - The Last Stray (Orignal Title : Gatao - The Last Stray)
LIU Kuan-ting
Treat or Trick
TSE Kwan-ho
Drifting
Will OR
Drifting
Umin Boya
Till We Meet Again
Best Supporting Actress
CHUNG Hsin-ling
Man in Love
Loletta LEE
Drifting
Annie CHEN
Terrorizers
WANG Yu-xuan
Goddamned Asura
WEN Chen-ling
Leave Me Alone
Best New Director
HSU Fu-hsiang
Treat or Trick
YIN Chen-hao
Man in Love
Rex REN, LAM Sum
May You Stay Forever Young
C.B. Yi
Moneyboys
Fiona ROAN Feng-i
American Girl
Best New Performer
Eve AI
I Missed You
LIN Ju
Raydio
Moon LEE
Terrorizers
Caitlin FANG
American Girl
Devin PAN
Goddamned Asura
Best Original Screenplay
KO Shu-chin
Echo
CHUNG Mong-hong, CHANG Yaosheng
The Falls
Fiona ROAN Feng-i, LI Bing
American Girl
LOU Yi-an, Singing CHEN
Goddamned Asura
Fruit CHAN, Jason LAM Kee-to
Coffin Homes
Best Adapted Screenplay
CHENG Wei-hao, JIN Pai-lunn, CHEN Yen-chi
The Soul
LIN Yu-chen, HSU Fu-hsiang, TING Chang-yu
Treat or Trick
CHIENN Hsiang
Increasing Echo
Jun LI
Drifting
Giddens KO
Till We Meet Again
Best Cinematography
Kartik VIJAY
The Soul
CHUNG Mong-hong
The Falls
LEUNG Ming-kai
Drifting
Giorgos VALSAMIS
American Girl
CHOU Yi-hsien
Till We Meet Again
Best Visual Effects
Tomi KUO, LIU Wei-yi, CHENG Wei-hao
The Soul
Tomi KUO
Treat or Trick
Aben LEE, Peter HSIEH, WANG Yung-lun
The Falls
ArChin YEN
Till We Meet Again
HSU Kuo-chou, DONG Mingxing
Plurality
Best Art Direction
HUANG Mei-ching, LIANG Shuo-lin, LIAO Huei-li
The Soul
HSIAO Jen-chieh
Treat or Trick
CHAO Shih-hao
The Falls
WANG Chih-cheng
Till We Meet Again
CHEN Po-jen
Leave Me Alone
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Jewel YEH, HSIAO Pai-chen, LIU Hsien-chia
The Soul
SUNG Kuan-yi
Treat or Trick
HSU Li-wen
The Falls
Albert POON Yick-sum
Drifting
Singing LIN, HSIAO Pai-chen, LIU Hsien-chia
Till We Meet Again
Best Action Choreography
HUNG Shih-hao
The Soul
HUNG Shih-hao
Treat or Trick
CHAN Man-fai, CHU Ke-feng, FENG Ren-zhi
Nezha
Gino YANG
Till We Meet Again
Jack WONG Wai-leung
Coffin Homes
Best Original Film Score
George CHEN, Annie LO
Listen Before You Sing
LEE Ying-hung
I Missed You
LU Luming
The Falls
WONG Hin-yan
Drifting
Chris HOU
Till We Meet Again
Best Original Film Song
I Missed You
Lyricist : Eve AI  Composer : Eve AI  Performer : Eve AI
( I Missed You )
Oh Love, You Are Much Greater Than I Imagined
Lyricist : NG Ki-pin  Composer : NG Ki-pin  Performer : EggPlantEgg
( Man in Love )
Drifting
Lyricist : WONG Hin-yan  Composer : WONG Hin-yan  Performer : WONG Hin-yan
( Drifting )
Red Scarf
Lyricist : Giddens KO  Composer : WeiBird, JerryC  Performer : WeiBird
( Till We Meet Again )
One by One
Lyricist : Jan Curious, SIT Chun-ning  Composer : Jan Curious  Performer : Jan Curious
( Coffin Homes )
Best Film Editing
SHIEH Meng-ju
The Soul
LAI Hsiu-hsiung
The Falls
Heiward MAK, Jun LI
Drifting
L2, Rex REN
May You Stay Forever Young
LEE Huey, HO Wi-ding
Terrorizers
Best Sound Effects
Book CHIEN, LEE Yu-chih, CHEN Jia-li
The Soul
TANG Hsiang-chu, Agnes LIU, Ning TSENG
Treat or Trick
Boom SUVAGONDHA, Steve MILLER, Warat PRASERTLAP, Varut OPASWATANAKUL
Nezha
TU Duu-chih, CHIANG Yi-chen, CHEN Kuan-ting
Terrorizers
R.T KAO, CHU Shih-yi
Till We Meet Again
Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year
Frank CHEN
Audience Choice Award
American Girl
Media Asia Film Production Ltd., Splash Pictures Inc., JVR Music International Ltd., G.H.Y. Culture & Media (Singapore)
FIPRESCI Prize
American Girl
Media Asia Film Production Ltd., Splash Pictures Inc., JVR Music International Ltd., G.H.Y. Culture & Media (Singapore)
Lifetime Achievement Award
LIN Tsan-ting
TSAI Yang-ming
A Letter to A'ma
Best Documentary Feature
CHEN Hui-ling
A Deer Film Production
Solo Dancer
Best Documentary Feature
LEE Li-shao
Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
RAIN IN 2020
Best Documentary Feature
LEE Yong-chao
Revolution of Our Times
Best Documentary Feature
Kiwi CHOW
HONGKONGERS
Dark Red Forest
Best Documentary Feature
JIN Huaqing
Jin Huaqing Film Studio
GATAO - The Last Stray (Orignal Title : Gatao - The Last Stray)
Best Leading Actor
CHENG Jen-shuo
Best Supporting Actor
LUNG Shao-hua
The Soul
Best Narrative Feature
Rise Pictures Co., Ltd.
Best Director
CHENG Wei-hao
Best Leading Actor
CHANG Chen
Best Adapted Screenplay
CHENG Wei-hao, JIN Pai-lunn, CHEN Yen-chi
Best Cinematography
Kartik VIJAY
Best Visual Effects
Tomi KUO, LIU Wei-yi, CHENG Wei-hao
Best Art Direction
HUANG Mei-ching, LIANG Shuo-lin, LIAO Huei-li
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Jewel YEH, HSIAO Pai-chen, LIU Hsien-chia
Best Action Choreography
HUNG Shih-hao
Best Film Editing
SHIEH Meng-ju
Best Sound Effects
Book CHIEN, LEE Yu-chih, CHEN Jia-li
Listen Before You Sing
Best Original Film Score
George CHEN, Annie LO
Treat or Trick
Best New Director
HSU Fu-hsiang
Best Supporting Actor
LIU Kuan-ting
Best Adapted Screenplay
LIN Yu-chen, HSU Fu-hsiang, TING Chang-yu
Best Visual Effects
Tomi KUO
Best Art Direction
HSIAO Jen-chieh
Best Makeup & Costume Design
SUNG Kuan-yi
Best Action Choreography
HUNG Shih-hao
Best Sound Effects
TANG Hsiang-chu, Agnes LIU, Ning TSENG
I Missed You
Best New Performer
Eve AI
Best Original Film Score
LEE Ying-hung
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Eve AI  Composer : Eve AI  Performer : Eve AI
( I Missed You )
Nezha
Best Action Choreography
CHAN Man-fai, CHU Ke-feng, FENG Ren-zhi
Best Sound Effects
Boom SUVAGONDHA, Steve MILLER, Warat PRASERTLAP, Varut OPASWATANAKUL
Increasing Echo
Best Leading Actress
CHEN Shiang-chyi
Best Adapted Screenplay
CHIENN Hsiang
Drifting Petals
Best Director
Clara LAW
Man in Love
Best Leading Actor
Roy CHIU
Best New Director
YIN Chen-hao
Best Supporting Actress
CHUNG Hsin-ling
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : NG Ki-pin  Composer : NG Ki-pin  Performer : EggPlantEgg
( Oh Love, You Are Much Greater Than I Imagined )
Echo
Best Original Screenplay
KO Shu-chin
The Falls
Best Narrative Feature
3 NG Film Co., Ltd.,Oxygen Film Co., Ltd.,MirrorFiction Inc.,Sunnano Biotech Inc.,Bossdom Digiinnovation Co., Ltd.,Sky Films Entertainment Co., Ltd.
Best Director
CHUNG Mong-hong
Best Leading Actress
Alyssa CHIA
Best Leading Actress
Gingle WANG
Best Original Screenplay
CHUNG Mong-hong, CHANG Yaosheng
Best Cinematography
CHUNG Mong-hong
Best Visual Effects
Aben LEE, Peter HSIEH, WANG Yung-lun
Best Art Direction
CHAO Shih-hao
Best Makeup & Costume Design
HSU Li-wen
Best Original Film Score
LU Luming
Best Film Editing
LAI Hsiu-hsiung
Drifting
Best Narrative Feature
MM2 Studios Hong Kong Limited,Medialink Holdings Limited,With You Film Production & Investment Limited
Best Director
Jun LI
Best Leading Actor
Francis NG
Best Supporting Actor
TSE Kwan-ho
Best Supporting Actor
Will OR
Best Supporting Actress
Loletta LEE
Best Adapted Screenplay
Jun LI
Best Cinematography
LEUNG Ming-kai
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Albert POON Yick-sum
Best Original Film Score
WONG Hin-yan
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : WONG Hin-yan  Composer : WONG Hin-yan  Performer : WONG Hin-yan
( Drifting )
Best Film Editing
Heiward MAK, Jun LI
Raydio
Best New Performer
LIN Ju
May You Stay Forever Young
Best New Director
Rex REN, LAM Sum
Best Film Editing
L2, Rex REN
Terrorizers
Best Director
HO Wi-ding, HU Chih-hsin
Best Supporting Actress
Annie CHEN
Best New Performer
Moon LEE
Best Film Editing
LEE Huey, HO Wi-ding
Best Sound Effects
TU Duu-chih, CHIANG Yi-chen, CHEN Kuan-ting
Moneyboys
Best Leading Actor
Kai KO
Best New Director
C.B. Yi
American Girl
Best Narrative Feature
Media Asia Film Production Ltd.,Splash Pictures Inc.,JVR Music International Ltd.,G.H.Y. Culture & Media (Singapore)
Best Leading Actress
Karena LAM
Best Leading Actress
Caitlin FANG
Best New Director
Fiona ROAN Feng-i
Best New Performer
Caitlin FANG
Best Original Screenplay
Fiona ROAN Feng-i, LI Bing
Best Cinematography
Giorgos VALSAMIS
Audience Choice Award
Media Asia Film Production Ltd., Splash Pictures Inc., JVR Music International Ltd., G.H.Y. Culture & Media (Singapore)
FIPRESCI Prize
Media Asia Film Production Ltd., Splash Pictures Inc., JVR Music International Ltd., G.H.Y. Culture & Media (Singapore)
Till We Meet Again
Best Narrative Feature
Machi Xcelsior Studios,Hive Filmworks Inc.,Third Man Entertainment Co., Ltd.,Fist of Fear Ltd.,Harvest 9 Road Entertainment,Lots Home Entertainment Co., Limited,G.C. Entertainment,Ambassador Theatres Company,Abico Films Limited
Best Supporting Actor
Umin Boya
Best Adapted Screenplay
Giddens KO
Best Cinematography
CHOU Yi-hsien
Best Visual Effects
ArChin YEN
Best Art Direction
WANG Chih-cheng
Best Makeup & Costume Design
Singing LIN, HSIAO Pai-chen, LIU Hsien-chia
Best Action Choreography
Gino YANG
Best Original Film Score
Chris HOU
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Giddens KO  Composer : WeiBird, JerryC  Performer : WeiBird
( Red Scarf )
Best Sound Effects
R.T KAO, CHU Shih-yi
Goddamned Asura
Best Supporting Actress
WANG Yu-xuan
Best New Performer
Devin PAN
Best Original Screenplay
LOU Yi-an, Singing CHEN
Leave Me Alone
Best Supporting Actress
WEN Chen-ling
Best Art Direction
CHEN Po-jen
Plurality
Best Visual Effects
HSU Kuo-chou, DONG Mingxing
Coffin Homes
Best Original Screenplay
Fruit CHAN, Jason LAM Kee-to
Best Action Choreography
Jack WONG Wai-leung
Best Original Film Song
Lyricist : Jan Curious, SIT Chun-ning  Composer : Jan Curious  Performer : Jan Curious
( One by One )
Butterfly Jam
Best Animated Short Film
HUANG Shih-yen
Depths of Night
Best Animated Short Film
Step C.
Girl in the Water
Best Animated Short Film
HUANG Shi-rou
Paddy
Best Animated Short Film
ZHOU Haoran
The Magical Tracing
Best Animated Short Film
WU De-chuen
Nothing in the Cries of Cicadas
Best Documentary Short Film
CHIANG Wei-liang
The Catch
Best Documentary Short Film
HSU Che-chia
In Their Teens
Best Documentary Short Film
LIN Yu-en
The Night
Best Documentary Short Film
TSAI Ming-liang
Ning
Best Documentary Short Film
CHEN Wei-chieh
Good Day
Best Live Action Short Film
ZHANG Zhi-teng
The Poem of Pakistan
Best Live Action Short Film
Ryan CHAN Hon-yan
Neko and Flies
Best Live Action Short Film
TSAO Shih-han
my sister
Best Live Action Short Film
PAN Ke-yin
All the Crows in the World
Best Live Action Short Film
TANG Yi